Work on paper, William Hesthal
Similar Upcoming Sales
FRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering daisy Henri Adam 1890Loretta Moskal (NC,20/21C) graphite paintingApr 05, 2026Filipo Tibertelli DE PISIS (1896-1956) Vase of Flowers original on paper3 days LeftPablo Picasso, Composition (Cramer 58; Mourlot 189), Une visite a Vallauris, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Andre Marchand, Composition, pierre a feu provence noire, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Imkamp, WilhelmPablo Picasso, L'Abeille (The Bee) (Orozco p.82), Histoire naturelle, Limited Edition Lithograph4 days LeftPablo Picasso, L'Abeille (The Bee) (Orozco p.82), Histoire naturelle, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Pablo Picasso, Composition (Johnson/Vollard 193; Monod 10485), Helene chez Archimede, LimitedFeb 21, 2026Pierre François Legrand (1743–1824) – Iris bleu clair; Iris pallidaFeb 12, 2026Jackson Pollock, Composition, Jackson Pollock, The Last Sketchbook, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Abraham Rattner, The seekers, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Jackson Pollock, Composition, Jackson Pollock, The Last Sketchbook, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Marc Chagall, Composition (Cramer 91), Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographJul 01, 2025Marc Chagall, Composition (Cramer 91), Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographJul 15, 2025Jackson Pollock, Composition, Jackson Pollock, The Last Sketchbook, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026