Sold2023Philip N. Yates Oil Painting on Board Winter LandscapeDepicting houses and trees in snow. Signed lower right. Measures 25.5" x 21.5" including frame, 20" x 16" image only. #Art #Paintings Artist: Philip N. Yates Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021B. Landrock (20th C) Winter Landscape Oil PaintingB Landrock (20th Century). Original oil painting on board. A detailed snowy winter landscape with ice capped mountains, snow covered trees, and frozen lake. Artist signed lower left. Housed in silvereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Cameo and Enamel Decorated Vitrified VaseDaum Cameo and Enamel Decorated Vitrified Vase, first quarter 20th century, decorated with a winter scene of a forest of bare trees accented with snow, signed "Daum Nancy" in enamel, along with a CroiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cameo Glass Snow Scene VaseUnsigned early to mid 20th C. cameo glass 8 1/2" (height) vase, yellow finish with applied white enamel snow flakes & trees [5] CONDITION: Small area with roughness on inner top rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BRUCE CRANE (1857-1937) "WINTER LANDSCAPE".American (New York or Connecticut), late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a gilt Hackman frame. View of snow covered landscape, bare trees, and a small stream. Signed on lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 4 GOEBEL HUMMEL CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENTSJOYFUL HEART, A PRESENT FOR YOU, WAITING UP, CHRISTMAS SNOW. Includes original box and Certificate of Authenticity for each figurine ornament. Goebel backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3.25"H, talSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laszlo Neogrady (1896 - 1962) was active/lived inLaszlo Neogrady (1896 - 1962) was active/lived in Hungary. O/C Winter landscape with stream flowing between snow covered evergreen trees at base of snow covered mountain peaks, early to mid 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clare Leighton. American. 20th century. "SnowClare Leighton. American. 20th century. "Snow Shovellers, New York". Woodcut on paper. Signed, titled, and edition number (29/45) in pencil along lower margin. Framed under glass. Image: 8.75 x 6.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL 20th C. "Tree" Bronze Sculpture.AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century) "Tree" Bronze sculpture. 77 x 44 5/8 x 35 1/2 inches. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2024Phyl Lauer (American, 20Th C), Tree In Winter, Ink Drawing On PaperPhyl Lauer (American, 20th C), Tree in Winter, ink drawing on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Style "Pansy" LampTiffany Style "Pansy" Lamp. Mid 20th Century. Tree trunk bronze base. Ht. 21", Shade Dia. 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Janvier Louis Juste (Haitian/Haiti) Tree SpiritJanvier Louis Juste (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 20th C.) Tree Loa w/ Bird Recycled Steel (from oil drums) Dimensions: 35 1/2 x 8 1/2 Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Framed Miniature Quilts, Kate Adams3 Fine Miniature Quilts by Kate Adams (American, 20th c.): Tree of Life, 1999; Gameboard, 2000; Geese Round the Pond, 2001. Largest: 16.75" x 16.75", 43 x 43 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Floor Rug, Li Tribe, China: 58" x 43" (147 x 109 cm)Floor Rug, Li Tribe, China: 58" x 43" (147 x 109 cm), mid 20th c., tree fiber, natural dyes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique style glass vase with frosted panelsLalique style glass vase with frosted panels, 20th c., tree branch design, unmarked, 8.25"h x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.Celmerowski Oil, Tree with AnimalsC.Celmerowski (Polish, 20thc.) Tree with Animals, 1970, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 36 in. Condition: Very good with some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2019American School, signed paintingAmerican School, signed painting, American School (20th c.), Trees on a lake, oil on canvas, signed illegibly "L. Penti... (?), lower right, 23.5"h x 35"w (sight), 30.75"h x 43"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Zaboly 4 etchingsBela Zaboly (20th c.)- ''Trees'' (1933); ''The Bibliophile'' (1934); ''Git Goin!'' (1935); and ''Ola Carabiniere'' (1934)- 4 etchings, all signed and titled (3 in pencil, 1 in ink), all but 'Git Goin!See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed illegibly, watercolorSigned illegibly, watercolor, Lee(?) (American, 20th c.) Trees by the water, watercolor on paper, signed illegibly lower right "Lee R...l (?)", 8.5"h x 9"w (sight), 13.5"h x 14"w (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF ARTHUR W. DOW (America, Early 20th Century), Towering tree and distant mountains., Oil onSCHOOL OF ARTHUR W. DOWAmerica, Early 20th CenturyTowering tree and distant mountains. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 8" x 10". Framed 11" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th c Persian Tree of Life CarpetEarly 20th c Persian Tree of Life main carpet, hand-woven, small areas of uneven wear, 7' 2" x 9' 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Jean (20th c.) Spirit Tree Festooned inGeorges Jean (Haitian, 20th c.) Spirit Tree Festooned in Flowers, 1973, painting on masonite, signed and dated. Framed. Jean was mentored by master painter Rigaud Benoit. Provenance: Centre D'Art, PorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Early 20th c Christmas Tree Sign 2 TO 3 FEET 25 cTitle: Very Early 20th c Christmas Tree Sign 2 TO 3 FEET 25 c Date/Period: Very Early 20th c Dimension: 28 in. x 5 in. Additional Information: Upstate New York. From a Christmas Tree Stand or Nursery.See Sold Price
Sold2017early 20th c pine tree pattern pieced quiltearly 20th c pine tree pattern pieced quilt, 6' 3" x 7' 7"See Sold Price