![Ceinturon LW. Luftwaffe belt.: Ceinturon de la Luftwaffe. En cuir marron. Bouclerie en aluminium. Les marquages sont illisibles. Patte de reglage complete. Taille 95. Boucle de ceinturon en metal, peinture gris/bleu a 85%. Sans mar](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409981_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
Metal Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Casino & Gambling Collectibles
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Comic Books
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Casino & Gambling Collectibles
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Comic Books
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
![Ceinturon LW. Luftwaffe belt.: Ceinturon de la Luftwaffe. En cuir marron. Bouclerie en aluminium. Les marquages sont illisibles. Patte de reglage complete. Taille 95. Boucle de ceinturon en metal, peinture gris/bleu a 85%. Sans mar](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409981_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Louche de la Kriegsmarine. Kriegsmarine ladle.: Louche de la Kriegsmarine. En metal. Beau marquage Kriegsmarine. Fabrication Rostfreier Stahl. Longueur environ 32 cm. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Kriegsmarine ladle. M](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410083_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![SA Wehrabzeichen für Kriegsversehrte. SA insignia.: SA Wehrabzeichen für Kriegsversehrte. En metal, couleurargent quasiabsente.attache complete. Fabrication RZM M1/100, correspondantau fabricant Werner Redo, Saarlautern.a noter une certaine usure et p](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455999_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Minensucher Kriegsabzeichen.: Minensucher Kriegsabzeichen. En metal. Dorure a 60%. Couleurargent a 10%.attache complete. Fabrication RSS, fermoir tordu.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Minensucher Kriegs](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455663_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Minensucher Kriegsabzeichen.: Minensucher Kriegsabzeichen. En metal. Dorure a 80%. Couleur argent a 70%. Attache complete. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Minensucher Kriegsabze](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410103_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Flakkampfabzeichen.: Flakkampfabzeichen. En metal, presentant une belle patine. Fabrication bombee. Attache complete, mais tordue, fabrication en deux parties. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409900_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Ceinturon LW. Luftwaffe belt.: Ceinturon de la Luftwaffe. Ceinturon en cuir marron. Marquages regimentaire S/Flak R 29. Bouclerie en metal avec le logo fabricant. Modele de ceinturon avec patte de reglage. Les marquages sont illisi](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409926_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Ceinturon Ersatz. German ersatz belt.: Ceinturon Ersatz. Ceinturon en toile couleur jaune sable, bouclerie en metal oxyde. Patte de reglage avec œillets. Taille 100. Boucle de ceinturon en metal, peinture Feldgrau a 60%. Fabrication RS &](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409755_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Insigne HJ Deutschearbeiter. Hitlerjugend insignia.: Insigne HJ Deutscharbeiter Jugend. En metal emaille.attache complete. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. HJ Deutscharbeiter Jugend badge. Enameled meta](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455886_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Gourde allemande. German canteen.: Gourde allemande. Gourde et bouchon en metal emaille rouge. Housse en feutrine complete, les boutons pressions sont fonctionnels. Harnais en cuir complet avec son mousqueton fonctionnel. Quart en meta](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409943_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Boussoles allemande. German compasses.: Boussoles allemande. Comprenant une boussole en bakelite noir, fonctionnelle, tres usee, marquee Marsch Kompass. Une boussole en metal et bakelite, fonctionnelle, avec son cordon. Un element medical,](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409402_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Gourde allemande. German canteen.: Gourde allemande. Gourde en metal emaille rouge. Bouchon en bakelite noir. Housse en feutrine marron, les boutons pressions sont presents. Harnais en cuir complete, mousqueton fonctionnel. Quart en al](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409914_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Masque anti-gaz allemand. German gas mask.: Masque anti-gaz allemand. Boitier long en metal. Peinture gris/bleu appliquee au pinceau. Quelques bosses visibles au niveau du boitier. Toutes les sangle sont presentes. Les verres de rechange sont p](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409940_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Boucle de ceinturon LW. Luftwaffe belt buckle.: Boucle de ceinturon de la Luftwaffe. Fabrication belge. En metal, couleur argent a 80%. Boucle a deux ardillons presente. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Luftwaffe belt buc](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409850_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Casque Luftschutz. Luftschutz helmet.: Casque de la Luftschutz. En metal, modele Gladiator. Peinture a 80%. Insigne de la Luftschutz a 90%. Jugulaire en cuir complete. Coiffe en cuir complete, cordon de serrage manquant, tamponamortisseura](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455918_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Badge REX. REX ring.: Badge REX. En metal. Marque Nationaal Congres National REX Lombeek 10-7-38.attache complete. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. REX badge. Metal. Marke](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455749_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Plaque d identite parachutiste allemand. German paratrooper dog tags.: Plaque d identite de parachutiste allemand. Modele en metal, cassee en deux, mais homogene. Plaque numero 14021. Marquee 8 FSCH JG REGT 2. Groupe sanguin O. Trace de colle au dos. A noter une certaine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410028_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Cartouchieres 98K. Mauser 98k pouches.: Cartouchieres de Mauser 98K. Paire homogene en cuir grenele noir. Toutes les sangles sont presentes, ainsi que les passants arrieres et les anneaux en metal. Marquages RBNr 0/0560/0101. A noter une le](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409580_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Casque de pompierallemand. German Firefighter helmet.: Casque de pompierallemand. Coque en metal. Peinture noir a 80%. Quatre trous d aeration. Insigne Polizei a 85%. Couleurs nationales a 90%. Coiffe en cuir completeavec son cordon de serrage. Nuquiere e](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455954_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Baionnette HJ. Hitlerjugend bayonet.: Baionnette Hitlerjugend. Modele precoce. Garniture en metal nickele presentant quelques traces d oxydation. Plaquettes en bakelite noire. Belle lame nickele, marquee Gladiator, fabrication Carl Soling](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455909_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Pelle allemande. German shovel.: Pelle pliante allemande. Manche en bois depourvu de peinture. Partie metallique partiellement oxydee. Sans marquages visibles. Housse en epais cuir noir et metal. Toutes les sangles sont presentes. Do](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409957_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Couteau des etudiants du Reich. German student knife.: Couteau de marche des etudiants du Reich. Garnitures en metal nickele. Poignee en bakelite noire. Insigne des etudiants du Reich en metal emaille. Insigne visiblement monte d origine. Lame usee et oxy](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455872_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Agrafe Aufklarer. Aufklarer insignia.: Agrafe Aufklarer. En metal. Couronne et feuilles de chene couleur or. Tete d aigle couleur argent. Fabrication en deux parties. Attache complete. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409824_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Flugzeugfuhrerabzeichen.: Flugzeugfuhrerabzeichen. En metal, couleur argent quasiment absente. Fabrication en deux parties. Attache complete. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409802_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
News about Metal Collectibles
![Bronze Viking die found by metal detectorist tops $19K at auction](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/07/Norfolk-Urnes-Credit-Noonans-1-1.jpg)
Bronze Viking die found by metal detectorist tops $19K at auction
LONDON – An 11th-century bronze Viking die that was discovered in a field in Norfolk, England by a metal detectorist achieved a hammer price of £15,000 (about $19,300) at the Noonans Mayfair auction house on July 18 in its Ancient Coins and Antiquities sale. It was bought by a collector in the UK.
![Celtic fertility figure discovered by metal detectorist could score at auction](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/03/Screenshot-2023-03-04-at-2.39.14-PM.png)
Celtic fertility figure discovered by metal detectorist could score at auction
LONDON – A Celtic fertility figure discovered last year in England by a metal detectorist will be offered at Noonans in a two-day sale of Ancient Coins and Antiquities on Wednesday, March 8 and Thursday, March 9 with an estimate of £800-£1,200 (about $962-$1,443).
![Huge metal shark sculpture commands attention at Roland, Jan. 7](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/RISK-Shark-mixed-metal-sculpture-from-the-Face-Your-Fears-series.-Estimate-100-150000.-1.jpg)
Huge metal shark sculpture commands attention at Roland, Jan. 7
GLEN COVE, N.Y. – A monumental 18-foot-long shark sculpture by contemporary artist RISK (aka Kelly Graval) will take center stage at the first sale of 2023 presented by Roland Auctions NY, which will take place Saturday, January 7. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers.
![Metal of Honor exhibition concludes its run in Boston, Jan. 16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/Metal-of-Honor_ISGM-Installation-5_SeeFullCredit-1.jpg)
Metal of Honor exhibition concludes its run in Boston, Jan. 16
BOSTON – Metal of Honor: Gold from Simone Martini to Contemporary Art, on view at the Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum (ISGM) through January 16, 2023, explores how painters across centuries have used gold to honor and commemorate their subjects. The exhibition features works by legendary Renaissance master Simone Martini, juxtaposing his devotional paintings with portraits by […]