Spring Sale A94 / 2 - 1,000 attractive offers 2024-03-23 Auction - 1147 Price Results - Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser in Bavaria - Page 3

Maggiotto, Domenico Fedeli - Nachfolger: Landschaft mit unter einem Baum schlafenden Magd, von zweiBernstein, Katherine: Paar PortraitglaeserKomuro Suiun: Haengerolle mit ''Drei Freunden der kalten Jahreszeit'' und aufgehender Sonne
Bamberg, Bavaria, Germany

Spring Sale A94 / 2 - 1,000 attractive offers

Spring auction A94 on 22 & 23 March 2024 Friday, 22 March from 1 pm Art & Antiques from all Epochs Saturday, 23 March from 11 am
Lot Number: Lowest
Gitarrenspieler in einer Stube, Niederlande, 18. Jahrhundert: Guitar player in a parlour . Netherlands, 18th century Oil on iron plate. 20 x 16,7 cn; not framed. - Minor paint losses, especially at the rim. // Gitarrenspieler in einer Stube Niederlande, 18.
1250: Gitarrenspieler in einer Stube, Niederlande, 18. JahrhundertEst. €350-€700
Flusslandschaft mit Anglern, A. 19. Jh.: River landscape with anglers . Beginning of the 19th cent. Pen and India ink and sepia watercolour. Monogrammed ''J.B.'' lower right. (?). 14 x 10 cm; framed in passepartout and under glass. //
1253: Flusslandschaft mit Anglern, A. 19. Jh.Est. €130-€260Lot Passed
Jaeger mit Hund am Waldrand, Deutschland, 1. Dr. 19. Jh.: Hunter with dog at the edge of the forest . Germany, 1st third of the 19th cent. Pen and ink drawing in black, wash. Unknown sign. ''Ochtig'' and dat. ''1817''. Approx. 16.8 x 19.3 cm; framed in
1255: Jaeger mit Hund am Waldrand, Deutschland, 1. Dr. 19. Jh.Est. €20-€40
Bildnis einer Dame, 19. Jh.: Portrait of a Lady . 19th century. Oil on canvas. 26 x 22.5 cm. - Damages due to age. // Bildnis einer Dame 19. Jh. Oel/Lwd. 26 x 22,5 cm. - Altersschaeden.
1258: Bildnis einer Dame, 19. Jh.Est. €20-€40
Bildnis einer Allgaeuerin in Tracht, 19. Jh.: Portrait of an Allgaeu woman in traditional costume . 19th century. Oil on canvas. 45.5 x 35.5 cm. - Signs of age, craquelures, frame with damages. // Bildnis einer Allgaeuerin in Tracht 19. Jh.
1259: Bildnis einer Allgaeuerin in Tracht, 19. Jh.Est. €20-€40
Tuerkische Reiterschlacht, Deutsch-Roemer, 19. Jh.: Turkish Battle of the Horsemen . German-Roman, 19th C. Bohemian-Moravian standards in the background. Oil on canvas. 55 x 74 cm. // Tuerkische Reiterschlacht Deutsch-Roemer, 19. Jh.
1263: Tuerkische Reiterschlacht, Deutsch-Roemer, 19. Jh.Est. €1,400-€2,800
Gruber, Franz Xaver (Attrib.): ''Rosa bicolor'': Gruber, Franz Xaver - attributed to . ''Rosa bicolor'' (Vienna 1801-1862 ibid.) Watercolor. Titled lower right, inscribed and unclearly dated. 33.5 x 24.5 cm; in passe-partout and framed under glass.
1267: Gruber, Franz Xaver (Attrib.): ''Rosa bicolor''Est. €450-€900Lot Passed
Scheuchzer, Wilhelm: Grosses Bauernhaus in Alpenlandschaft: Scheuchzer, Wilhelm . Large farmhouse in an alpine landscape (Hausen am Albis 1803-1866 Munich) Oil/wood. Lower right incised signature. 13.8 x 17.8 cm. // Scheuchzer, Wilhelm Grosses Bauernhaus in
1268: Scheuchzer, Wilhelm: Grosses Bauernhaus in AlpenlandschaftEst. €250-€500
Bildnis eines Knaben, 19. Jh.: Portrait of a boy . 19th century. Pastel. Approx. 37 x 27 cm; framed under glass. // Bildnis eines Knaben 19. Jh. Pastell. Ca. 37 x 27 cm; unter Glas ger. - Gering stockfleckig.
1271: Bildnis eines Knaben, 19. Jh.Est. €20-€40
Bildnis eines Herrn mit Kappe, 19. Jh.: Portrait of a Gentleman with Cap . 19th century Oil on canvas. 58 x 47 cm. - Signs of age. // Bildnis eines Herrn mit Kappe 19. Jh. Oel/Lwd. 58 x 47 cm. - Altersspuren.
1272: Bildnis eines Herrn mit Kappe, 19. Jh.Est. €120-€240