Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (ITALIAN, 1927-2018).Oil on board. Figure. Signed lower center. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso, Italy (1927-2018), hanging laundry on the line, oil on board, 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBruno Caruso Italy (1927-2018) hanging laundry on the line oil on board Signed lower right. 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBiography from Wikipedia: Caruso was an influential Italian artist, graphic designer and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): MAN & MACHINEoil on board; signed lower left; Condition: slightly loose in frame; 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso "La Palma" 1964large painting. 29.5" x 41" - signed med lower right side. Ink on paper. Labeled on back. From ACA Gallery, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting man with dog, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.46x38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO CARUSO, Study for 'Dietro il paravento'BRUNO CARUSO(1927 - 2018)Study for 'Dietro il paravento'1970Oil on canvas40 x 49,5 cmPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso (1927-2018) Oil on Plywood Glass HouseApprox. 22.75 in. H x 20 in. W x 1.75 in. D. (frame). 20 in. H x 17.25 in. W. (visible). Weight 5.65 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting flower basket, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.38x56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso ink on paper- titled: La Palina-dated 8/6/64, profesionally framed49" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Caruso, paintingBruno Caruso, painting, Bruno Caruso (Italian, b. 1927), Ragazza al Campira, 1952, oil on palette board, signed and inscribed "A corrodo con…" on right edge, inscribed "Bruno Caruso", titled, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): "UOMO APPOGIATO"1955; etching; signed, inscribed, titled and dated in ink to backing panel verso "Bruno Caruso / Via Del Giardino 15 / Palermo/ 'Uomo Appoggiato' 1955"; Condition: no tears or creases; framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Caruso orig signed print FishermanCaruso, Bruno (Italian, born 1927), Fisherman with Long Poles, lithograph or serigraph printed in colors, 23.5 x 8.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 8/100, framed in a black wood frame measuring 29See Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVIII-XIX SECOLOa due battenti a quattro cartelle incise, le due centrali raffiguranti fiori stilizzati, le altre a figure geometriche, completa di chiavi e maniglia in ferro battuto- usure, mancanze, rotture, danni,See Sold Price
Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeViaggetto in Etruria "Roma, ALUT, 1966. In 8°. Con un'acquaforte originale di Bruno Caruso, ritratto di Ungaretti, firmata, datata e con dedica su lastra (""Dedicata a Giuseppe Ungaretti""), al colopSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO MARENCO Quattro sedie, produzioneMARIO MARENCO Quattro sedie, produzione MOBILGIRGI, anni "70. Legno di noce, cuoio. Altezza cm 82, larghezza 50, profondità 53.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Quattro sedie mod. Cab 4123Struttura in cuoio autoportante calzata su uno scheletro in acciaio.Prod. Cassina 1977cm 82x62x52Bibl.: G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, 2008, pag. 226-227 e 350See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO BELLINI Quattro sedie 'Cab' perMARIO BELLINI Quattro sedie 'Cab' per CASSINA, 1977. Struttura in tubo di acciaio, rivestimento in cuoio. Una marcata 'Cassina'. Altezza cm 82, larghezza 47, profondità 45. Letteratura: Giuliana GrSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI 1935 Quattro elementi componibiliPoliuretano, metallo cromato, tessuto originale. Restauri. Tre moduli 70 x 90 x 90 cm Un modulo 70 x 60 x 90 cm Polyurethane, chromed metal, original fabric. Restorations. Three elements 27.56 x 35.43See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Bruni - Al QuattroLot 56 Bruno Bruni Italian (b. 1935) Al Quattro (1982) lithograph pencil signed lower center, numbered 103/250 39 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Woodmere EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20221951 Great Caruso Lobby Cards-Movie Stills, Mario LanzaThis is a very large lot of movie stills from the movie The Great Caruso from 1951 starring great American tenor, Mario Lanza (1921-1959). There are 18 8x10 photos, most identified on back, some withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luzi, Mario - Ceschin, Liviopoesie - acqueforti Milano, Linati Editore, 2003. Cartella d'arte con coperta editoriale in tela grigia. L'edizione, con un testo di Franco Loi, contiene tre poesie di Mario Luzi adornate da quattro iSee Sold Price
SoldProtar 1/12 Alfa Romeo 179C kit 182Protar 1/12 scale Mario Andretti 22 Bruno Giacomelli 23 Alfa Romeo 179C kit 182 in open box with all plastic parts accounted for in mostly factory sealed bags but no decals in near mint condition as sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario BelliniDivano mod. Camaleonda composto da quattro moduli., Struttura in legno e rivestimenti in velluto., Etichetta originale., Prod. C&B, Italia, 1970 ca., Misura complessiva: cm 240x180x70; Modulo singoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario BelliniDivano mod. Camaleonda composto da quattro moduli. Struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Etichetta originale., Prod. C&B, Italia, 1970 ca., Modulo standard: cm 90x90 x h 70; Modulo singolo: cmSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi MARIO MAZZER Quattro sedie ‘Rita’ per Zanotta - MARIO MAZZER Four ‘Rita’ chairs for Zanotta€200
6 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.8pc. Lot of Mario Papperzini Style Patio Chairs 34 3/4"H, 16 3/4"L, 20 1/2"WUS$400(5 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsMario Sanchez (1908-2005) Key West's Great Imitator 17 3/8 x 29 5/8 in. (44.1 x 75.3 cm.) (Execu...US$20,000
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMario Bellini, B&B Italia, Lounge Chair, model Le Bambole€2,000