Sold2021William Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) was active/lived inWilliam Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) "Landscape " Oil / Board Signed ,measures 10" x 8" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) AmericanWilliam Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) Oil on Artist board, Signed Lower Right, Measures ( 19.5 x 11 inches ) w/frame ( 30 x 21 inches ) William Jurian Kaula, working in both watercolors and oils, was renSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) AmericanWilliam Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 18 1/4"in H x 13"in W and 27 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre and botanic painting Biography: WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Jurian Kaula (1871-1953) 14"x18" sight sizeWilliam Jurian Kaula (1871-1953) 14"x18" sight size mixed media (wc/gouache) wonderful New England autumn landscape at sunrise in fine vintage carved frame - Kaula worked in Boston & NH & is best knowSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Jurian KAULA (1871-1953)William Jurian KAULA (1871-1953). Title: Ogunquit Maine. Medium: Oil on canvas. Signed: lower left and dated 1900. Size: 12 1/2" x 15 1/2". Frame Size: 21" x 24".See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Jurian Kaula (American, 1871–1953) Spring MeadowsWilliam Jurian Kaula (American, 1871–1953) Spring Meadows oil on canvas laid to board signed W.J. Kaula (lower left) 12 x 15 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023William J. Kaula ''Summer Afternoon'' WatercolorWilliam J. Kaula (1871-1953 Massachusetts) ''Summer Afternoon'' Watercolor on Paper 20''x23' Image. Signed l.l. Original ornate gilt framing 25''x28''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021William J. Kaula, New Ipswich, NH (1871-1953)William J. Kaula, New Ipswich, NH (1871-1953), Oil on artist board painting titled, "Landscape #28", 8" x 10", set in a modern gold frame, signed lower right "W.J. Kaula", good condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM JURIAN KAULA (American, 1871-1953)Snow Bound sgn l.r. William J. Kaula, Gallery label on back Snow Bound / William J.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Jurian Kaula framed signed oil painting on board 10" x 13" image; 14" x 17" O.D.William Jurian Kaula framed signed oil painting on board 10" x 13" image; 14" x 17" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM JURIAN KAULA (MA, 1871-1953)Summer Skies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in Victorian gilt gesso deep cove frame, OS: 22 3/4" x 26 3/4", SS: 17 1/2" x 21 1/2". Overall craquelure. Provenance: From the estate of Hugo & NathaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM JURIAN KAULA (Massachusetts, 1871-1952)New Hampshire Landscape with Stream Oil on canvas h. 18 w. 22 in. No apparent signature, in a gilt frame overall: 27-1/4 x 31 in. (frame) Provenance: With Peter Pelletier Fine Art, NH label on verso;FSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM JURIAN KAULA (MA, 1871-1953)"End of Day", oil on canvasboard, signed and titled verso, and marked "Fenway Studios, Boston, Mass.", in black and gold frame with linen liner, OS: 15" x 17 1/2", SS: 9 1/2" x 12". Foxing to liner. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM JURIAN KAULA (AMERICAN, 1871-1953).Watercolor. Landscape. Signed lower left. Christie's lot stickers affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 21" high x 17" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick William Hutchison Canadian, 1871-1953 A FarmFrederick William Hutchison Canadian, 1871-1953 A Farm House Signed F. W. Hutchison (lr) Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 28 1/8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick W. Hutchinson "Plow Horses" O/CFrederick William Hutchinson, Canada (1871-1953). Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Farmer with 2 plow horses in a field. Measures 17"H x 21"W framed; 12.5"H x 16.5"unframed. Some craquelure, chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Porphyre Pinchon (French, 1871-1953), oil onJoseph Porphyre Pinchon (French, 1871-1953), oil on board, Sketch of a Camel, signed, inscribed, and dated 1896 lower left, 12-3/4" x 10" board, 16-3/4" x 14" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021(38) Elizabeth Washington Sketches & Studies(38) Elizabeth Washington (American, 1871-1953) sketches & studies, watercolors and pencil drawings, including (12) signed watercolors, largest measures 15-1/4" x 11-1/4" sheet, fair to good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(17) Elizabeth Washington Watercolors & Pastels(17) Elizabeth Washington (American, 1871-1953) watercolors & pastels: (11) pastels and (6) watercolors including landscapes, marine, and still lifes, (2) signed "E. F. Washington", largest 14-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRED WILLIAM HUTCHINSON R.C.A - OIL ON BOARDCANADIAN (1871-1953) "BAIE ST. PAUL" 8 X 10 in/20 X 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KAULA (American, 1871-1953)panoramic triptych of New Hampshire landscape, mountains in distance middle panel sgn. l.r. William J. Kaula; o/c; each side panel 24 by 15 in.; center panel 24 by 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Pinchon (manner), hand-painted Paris mapJoseph Pinchon (manner), hand-painted Paris map, Manner of Joseph Porphyre Pinchon (French, 1871-1953), Bird's eye view of the 2nd and 8th Arrondissements, watercolor on paper, no signature detected,See Sold Price
Sold2021Julian Yates Oil Canvas "Lower Main Street, Nantucket"Julian Yates (1871-1953) Oil on Canvas "Lower Main Street, Nantucket", depicting a view of the Old Customs House, water fountain and antique store, signed lower right Julian E. Yates 16 in. x 22 in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting by Hippolyte Francios Leon Duluart (1871-1953)Hippolyte Francios Leon Duluart (1871-1953) is known for marine paintings.Oil on canvas. 30 in x 25 in with frame. 17 ½ in x 12 ½ in painting. Good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsWilliam Kennedy 1953 Topps Baseball Card #94-PSA Graded 6 EX-MT (Boston Red Sox)$86
7 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM BRADFORD GREEN (New York/Connecticut, 1871-1945), "Waltz Hesitation"., Watercolor and$150
BonhamsWILLIAM HENRY MIDWOOD (British, active 1867-1871) The Tired New Parents (framed 96.5 x 117.0 x 7...$260
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanNeapolitan School, 19th Century The Volcano Eruption of 14 January 1871$300(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897-1962). A group of 11 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:$300(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHUGHES, Langston. Simple Takes a Wife. 1953. FIRST EDITION. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED BY HUGHES.$750