Sold2022US - Sarough Poschti. Perserteppich. Iran.Circa 78 cm x 58,5 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: US - Sarough Poschti. Persian carpet. Iran. English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PERSIAN CARPETCream ground with a series of polychrome rows, depicting birds and foliage. 264 x 170 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Kashan Pictorial Persian CarpetsNear pair of two (2) Kashan/Keshan Persian pictorial rugs or carpets, both wool on cotton. Both with central medallion decoration depicting a palace or large villa, flanked by tall, flowering trees wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF (2) ANTIQUE PERSIAN CARPETSOverall- 36 1/2" x 53", 37 1/2" x 78" Condition- wornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isthahan Persian CarpetIsfahan Persian Carpet known for high quality and is a collectable type of antique Persian carpets. Measures 134" X 183" with fringe. Condition report: this has some wear and condition issues, see phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Persian CarpetsApprox. 52" x 80" and 52.5"x79" pair of handwoven Persian rugs, as seen condition. One rug slightly more faded than the other, some losses to fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lori Persian Carpet Indigo ColorLori Persian carpets, woven by people living in Lorestan in the western part of Iran, tribal traditional hand knotted rugs, using superior wool that is supple and durable. The rich and vibrant shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Persian CarpetsTwo Persian Carpets , incl. a small , 3 ft. 2 in. x 5 ft.; and a semi- runner, 2 ft. 9 in. x 12 ftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of antique Persian carpets with unusual columnPair of antique Persian carpets with unusual column motifs, 51 by 78 inches each. Condition: wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Three Antique & Vintage Persian CarpetsThe group includes three various carpets all with nice colors throughout. Largest: L74" x W39" Sold from the collection of a private Charleston, South Carolina family South of Broad.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Vintage Persian carpets and (1) runner(2) Vintage Persian carpets and (1) runner, 19th/20th c., incl. an area carpet, small flat-weave rug, and a runner, smallest: 56"l x 36"w, largest: 165"l x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Persian CarpetsTwo Persian carpets. Condition: Good condition with minor wear. Loss to end of small carpet. 1) L 97" W 43". 2) L 56" W 40". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/a10pplnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian carpet, black, reds, carpet is 9'1" by 4'8"Persian carpet, black, reds, carpet is 9'1" by 4'8". Part of the collection of Islamic antiques, artworks and carpets from the Estate of Edward Ochsenschlager.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Persian CarpetsEarly to mid 20th century group. One having a very nice tight weave and lighter colors. One having a hole as seen in images. Largest: 71" x 49" Sold from the collection of Bobby Carpenter and Dr. GarrSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO RED & BLUE PERSIAN CARPETSwool on cotton foundation Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin one 6'5" x 5"6"; the other 6'2 x 5'See Sold Price
Sold2024Semi-Antique Persian Carpets (2)A Semi-Antique Persian carpet measuring approx. 31" x 46". Some wear to pile present as seen in photography. Both rugs are approximately the same in pattern. Second rug measures approx. 46" x 31". SecSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Sarough Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHolger Schmidhuber (1970 Bad Mergentheim - lives and works in Berlin, Wiesbaden und Bad Schwalbach),€5,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHeris [Heriz} Handwoven Carpet with Toranj Design in Wool 108 in. x 139 in.$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.5'x7' Signed Isfahan Authentic Persian Hand-Knotted Wool & Silk Area Rug$5,000
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghani "Chobi" Zeigler Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Approach to Antique Carpets, Stark D&D Build, 1993$10(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''$2,000
16 hrs LeftMaterial CultureDorokhsh Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., Inscribed "By Order of Governor..." 10'5'' x 11'3''$1,000(1 bid)