Sold2021W/c "desert scene landscape" byCharles OwensWatercolor "desert scene landscape" by California artist Charles Owens (1881-1958), 9.6"x13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor "desert scene" by Charles OwensWatercolor "desert scene" by California artist Charles Owens (1881-1958), 9.6"x13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Hyde Harris (1889-1977 California) ''ChiffonSamuel Hyde Harris (1889-1977 California) ''Chiffon Haze'' Oil on Board 12''x16'' Image. Impressionist desert scene landscape. Signed l.r. corner. Framed 23''x19''. Some scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Hyde Harris (1889-1977 California) ''SpringSamuel Hyde Harris (1889-1977 California) ''Spring Afternoon'' Oil on Board 12''x16'' Image. Impressionist desert scene landscape. Signed l.r. corner. Framed 23''x19''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Twentieth Century Framed Prints.Including Ă¢â‚¬Å“Canyon de Chelly-Arizona” by Louie Ewing, Ă¢â‚¬Å“Dusk” by Harry Graver, a small winter scene by C. Curry Bohn, a desert scene by Charles W. Bartlett, Ă¢â‚¬Å“Solace”See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bradford Hudson (1965-1939) Canada/CaliforniaBeautiful painting of a California shore by artist Charles Bradford Hudson (1865-1939). Born in Canada, he set up his studio in California in 1903 and his works are mostly desert scenes, landscapes anSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR. CHARLES OWENS DESERT LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORSPAINTINGS ARE 9" X 6 3/4"--1 SIGNED LOWER LEFT & 1 SIGNED LOWER RIGHT--ORIGINAL FRAMESSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Brammer, W/C Landscape SceneJoseph Brammer ( American, 1833-1904), village scene with cottage, signed lower right. Frame size: 18 1/4" high, 24 1/2" wide. Light acid toning. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Swatsley (B. 1937) "Morocco Desert Scene" W/CJohn Swatsley (American, B. 1937) "Morocco Desert Scene with City" Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower left. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2023P. Hawrylak, 20th century, Oil on canvas, Santa Ana, Venezuela, A desert landscape scene with cacti.P. Hawrylak, 20th century, Oil on canvas, Santa Ana, Venezuela, A desert landscape scene with cacti. Signed and dated (19)71 lower right. Approx. 15 1/2" x 19 1/4"Please Note - we do not make referencSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.C. GORMAN, "DAUGHTER OF THE MOON" LITHOGRAPHR. C. Gorman (American/Dine 1932-2005), "Daughter of the Moon," 1994, limited edition lithograph depicting a western desert landscape scene beneath a starry night sky with a female figure seated in prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Frey, High Desert, Oil on CanvasEarly 20th century American oil on canvas by Joseph Frey (1892-1977). The Plein air style art depicts the High Desert landscape scene with mountain view on the background. The art is signed on the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jessie P Everts 1879-1964 Plein Air Oil PaintingJessie P Everts ( Everets ) American, 1879 - 1964 ) Oil Painting on Artist broad. Depicts a California mountain desert landscape scene with a pastel colored blue sky. Signed lower right corner. Art prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gretchen Huber Desert Oil Painting on CanvasGretchen Huber Desert Oil Painting on Canvas. Desert landscape scene, framed and signed. Measures 24.5 x 20.5 inches. Estate Inventory # 367See Sold Price
Sold2024Nippon Moriage Desert Scene Camel Rider VaseAntique, circa late 19th/early 20th century, hand painted porcelain Japan Nippon double handle moriage camel vase. Features a hand painted desert landscape scene with a man riding a camel. In the foreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph William Holmes, Oil on Board, Desert SceneEarly 20th century American oil on board by Ralph William Holmes (1876-1963). The plein-air oil on board art depicts a California desert landscape scene with mountain views. The art is signed on the lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barney M Reid Etching, Foraging ThroughLate 20th century American lithograph on handcrafted paper by Barney M. Reid (1913-1992). Limited edition lithograph depicting a desert landscape scene with Saguaro cactus and wild pigs. The art is peSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barney M Reid Etching, The HuntersLate 20th century American lithograph on handcrafted paper by Barney M. Reid (1913-1992). The limited edition artist proof lithograph art depicts a desert landscape scene with Saguaro cactus and hunteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barney M Reid Etching, Desert TreesLate 20th century American lithograph on handcrafted paper by Barney M. Reid (1913-1992). Limited edition lithograph art depicting a desert landscape scene with smoke trees and cactus. Pencil signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barney M Reid Lithograph, Dry WashLate 20th century American lithograph on handcrafted paper by Barney M. Reid (1913-1992). The limited edition lithograph art depicts a desert landscape scene with Saguaro cactus and Mountain view on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barney M Reid Lithograph, Small DermaLate 20th century American lithograph on handcrafted paper by Barney M. Reid (1913-1992). The limited edition lithograph art depicts a desert landscape scene with Saguaro cactus and road runner birds.See Sold Price
Sold2020Barney M Reid Lithograph, The Quiet PlaceLate 20th century American lithograph on handcrafted paper by Barney M. Reid (1913-1992). The limited edition lithograph art depicts a desert landscape scene with people and mountain view. The art isSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Swing. 1939. South West American landscapeDavid Swing. 1939. South West American landscape painting. Desert scene with cactus. In a reproduction Arts and Crafts carved and gilt frame. O/C. Sight size: 12" x 12". Overall size: 18-3/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019Christopher Gerlach "Saguaro Landscape" Oil on CaChristopher Gerlach (b. 1952). Oil on canvas titled "Saguaro Landscape" depicting a desert scene. Signed along the lower right. A label from Gerlachs, Santa Fe is adhered to the verso. Dimensions: UnfSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Desert in Hemet CA$1,800
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Plein Air Desert Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed$40
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsT.M. Nicholas Original Oil Painting Signed Landscape Scene Framed Art$1,700(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPittsburgh Lamp Co. Reverse Painted Winter Landscape Scene with Homestead Table Lamp$100
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCalifornia Mission Church Landscape WC Painting$50