Sold2023A Small French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Dog ClockA Small French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Dog Clock Mid 19th Century of a dog carrying a grape filled basket containing a French movement. Height 5 3/8 x width 6 5/8 x depth 2 7/8 inches. This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Dog Clock HolderBlack Forest dog clock holder. Carved wood and brass. German, early 20th century. H 15" W 9-1/2" D 13-3/8" Condition: Excellent. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Wood & Metal Hunting Dog ClockDESCRIPTION: Large antique carved and polychrome painted wooden mantel clock depicting a spaniel dog standing atop rockwork and holding a dead bird, the spaniel wearing a metal and fiber collar and stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Mantel Dog ClockMarble clock with 2 German Shepherd dogs, made Louis Albert Carvin, who sculpted various animals. Clock sits in a marble casing and comes with the original key. This clock is thought to be of French oSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Rotating Eye French Bull Dog Clock.A wonderful whimsical German rotating eye French bull dog mechanical clock attributed to J Oswald. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. Dimensions: Clock measures approx. 5.75" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSUHR 1920's German Scotty Dog ClockOSUHR German Scotty dog carved wood novelty clock. Eyes our the face of time. Not tested or running at time of inspection. c.1920's Dimensions: 4 3/4" X 4" X 2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oswald Uhrentabrik Carved Googlie Eye Dog ClockOswald Uhrenfabrik hand carved German googlie eye dog clock. 5.5"H. Condition report: good, working condition - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAST IRON ST. BERNARD DOG CLOCK WITH FLAG BEARING RIDERA St. Bernard dog with collar lettered VICTORY and a flag bearing rider blowing horn, copper flash finish. Manufactured by and signed Regent Manufacturing, Chicago. Measures 11.5 x 12 x 1.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Retriever Dog Clock.Depicts well defined casting of retriever with mountedclock. Marked “Time Secretaryâ€. (Excellent). 9-1/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECE ART DECO DOG CLOCK SETMARBLE WITH INLAID ONYX. GERMAN SHEPHERD DESIGN. KEY AND PENDULUM. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 13" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oswald Rolling Eye Dog ClockOswald Rolling Eye Dog Clock. German early 20th century. Not operational. Dimensions: 6 1/2” x 5” x 2 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH C. GERMAN MOVING EYE DOG CLOCKEarly 20th C. novelty clock with rotating eyes denoting the time in hours (left eye) and minutes (right eye). German movement, hand-carved and painted wood body made in Thailand. Back stamped with USSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANSONIA FIGURAL DOG CLOCK WITH MAN ON TOPANSONIA FIGURAL DOG CLOCK WITH MAN ON TOP, LOOKS LIKE IRON WITH BRONZE FINISH, NOT SURE IF IT RUNS, HANDS MOVE FREELY. MEASURES 9 1/2" LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2018STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURAL GROUP: GIRLS, DOG CLOCKStaffordshire porcelain figural group depicting a dog with two girls flanking a clock. Unmarked. Measures 9.5" tall x 6" wide. Condition: rubbing to paint, no repairs or losses, see images. Weight: 1.See Sold Price
Sold2016small doghouse, wood, with stepping out dog, clocksmall doghouse, wood, with stepping out dog, clock mechanism is intact, a small corner in front is slightly damaged, 9 x 7 x 8.5 cm German Description kl. Hundehütte, Holz, mit heraustretendem HuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lux Pendulette Dog ClockLux Pendulette Dog Clock. Pendulum starts but stops working. No key, sold "as is" 6"H x 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Oswald Style Googly Eyes Scotty Dog ClockEarly Oswald Style Googly Eyes Scotty Dog Clock. The clock measures 4.5 x 4.25 inches, and has some damage to an eye and an ear. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tezuka Clock Co Poppo Dog Clock JapanVintage Tezuka Clock Co Poppo dog clock. Eye movement detail. Carved wood, metal, and plastic. Trademarked on clock face. Made in Japan. Measures approx. 3.5 x 2 x 6.25 inches. Some surface wear incluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two German novelty dog clocks by Mayer and Oswald2 (Two) German novelty dog clocks: (1) Mayer animated pug timepiece, the cast iron case in the form of a dog with glass eyes, panting tongue and wagging tail, his side with arabic numeral white enamelSee Sold Price
Sold20202pcs.Hand Carve Wooden Dog ClocksOne eye hour and one eye is menutes Size: 6"H x 4 1/2"L x 3 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresFrench Marble Figural Woman with Dog Mantle Clock by A. Moreau - 21" x 13"$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Framed$800
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench "Japonisme" Gilt Bronze Three-Piece Clock Garniture$1,500
Oct 02PiasaWall clock in green horn and gilded bronze, with dog, rooster, bird and foliage decor (small dents)€2,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.18th C. Foo Dog Chinoiseries Porcelain and Bronze French Festeau Le Jeune Clock Set$7,500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$650(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila. Hepplewhite Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case Clock.$1,000