Sold2018Frank Reed Whiteside (1866 - 1929 Philadelphia, PA)"Bell Tower, San Gabriel Mission" Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed and dated lower right: Frank Reed Whiteside / Mar '90, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 12" H x 9" W Provenance: DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Reed Whiteside (1866 - 1929)Watercolor, SDLL 1906. Early morning scene of a small tree lined pond. 11.5"h x 17"w sight and 17"h x 23"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK REED WHITESIDE (AMERICAN, 1866-1929)FRANK REED WHITESIDE (AMERICAN, 1866-1929)Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Coastal landscape in impasto foregrounded by tidepools along a rocky shore. Gilt frame, further information pasted to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK REED WHITESIDE "THE SCOUTING PARTY" 1896Frank Reed Whiteside (1867 - 1929) Watercolor painting with Native American Indians on horseback titled, The Scouting Party". Signed lower left and dated 1896. Labels on verso from The John and LynneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Reed Whiteside (American, 1867-1929) Hopi SnakeFrank Reed Whiteside (American, 1867-1929) Hopi Snake Dance watercolor on paper signed Frank Reed Whiteside (lower right) 14 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Reed Whiteside: Western PaintingWestern sunset landscape by Frank Reed Whiteside, of figures in the Plains. [Image: 4 x 16 1/2 inches; Frame: 12 x 24 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023BOSTOCK, Frank (1866 – 1912). Bostock & Wormbwell’s World R...BOSTOCK, Frank (1866 – 1912). Bostock & Wombwell’s World Renowned Menagerie. Glasgow: Sam Lithgow, ca. 1905. Horizontal half-sheet color lithograph with an interior view of the giant traveSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHADOW BOX MODEL OF A THREE-MASTED SHIP UNDER FULL SAILSHADOW BOX MODEL OF A THREE-MASTED SHIP UNDER FULL SAIL America, Early 20th Century. Signed “R.B. Reed, 1929.” Ship flying an American flag. Wooden sails. Height 15". Width 26". Depth 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Atlanta Ga. Signed JB IV/18 1915 PitcherImportant Atlanta Georgia Signed JB IV/18 1915 Pitcher strong attribution to James (Otto) Brown 1866-1929. This overfired slip glaze signed & decorated pitcher is a must for any southern stoneware colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Fuchs Antique Piano Portrait Exhibited Oil PaintingVery finely painted interior scene by Emil Fuchs (1866 - 1929). Oil on board. Unsigned. Framed. Provenance from the Brooklyn Museum. Image size, 24L x 30HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Fuchs (American, 1866-1929) Joy of Life height 12 in. presented on a low black plinthEmil Fuchs (American, 1866-1929) Joy of Life stamped 'EMIL FUCHS ©' and 'GORHAM CO FOUNDERS QFXM' (both on base) bronze with soft green patina height 12 in. presented on a low black plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meisler, Frank - The SkierMeisler, Frank (1929-2018) The Skier Description: Made of metal on a marble base, engraved 51/1000, ... sal Israël on the arm, plaque marked The Skier, Frank Meisler, Israël Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Clifton Goodwin (American, 1866-1929)Arthur Clifton Goodwin (American, 1866-1929) Neponset in the Snow Signed "...Goodwin" l.l., artist identified on a presentation plaque. Pastel on paper/board, sight size 18 3/8 x 23 1/2 in. (47.0See Sold Price
Sold2022E. FUCHS GREAT DANE BRONZEEmile Fuchs (German/American, 1866-1929) Early 20th century bronze figure, Great Dane. Impressed "Gorham Co. Founders, QFWV" and inscribed "Emile Fuchs Rome 1892," 5 3/4 in. H., 15 1/2 in. L.; Ex EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Fuchs (American, 1866-1929) Wolfhound 2 1/2 x 9 1/4 x 6 in.Emil Fuchs (American, 1866-1929) Wolfhound stamped 'GORHAM CO. FOUNDERS QFZX' (on the lower edge near the hindquarters) bronze with a green patina 2 1/2 x 9 1/4 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966 Black and white photograph, signed,titled and numbered 11/35. 22 x 29 in. (sight), 31 1/2 x 37 in. (frame). The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at DenbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Meisler (1929-2018) "The Freewheeler". Ed. 2/1200. This sculpture depicts a man expressing hisFrank Meisler (1929-2018) "The Freewheeler". Ed. 2/1200. This sculpture depicts a man expressing his joie de vivre on a Victorian bicycle, at the beginning of the century. It is a tribute to all thoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Meisler(1929-2018) "Freud Fantasy" Sculpture. The sculpture created by Frank Meisler, depictsFrank Meisler(1929-2018) "Freud Fantasy" Sculpture. The sculpture created by Frank Meisler, depicts Professor Freud, seated comfortably on the lap of one of his ‘complexes’. Dr Carl Jung is at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gehry (b. 1929)Cross Check armchair for Knoll, 2000 Designed 1990 Each with burned Gehry/Knoll mark and date Bent-laminated maple 4 pieces Each: 33.5" H x 28" W x 26.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Gehry (b. 1929) 'Wiggle' Stool Easy Edges Inc., USAFrank Gehry (b. 1929) 'Wiggle' Stool Easy Edges Inc., USA corrugated cardboard H 15 1/4 x W 15 3/4 x D 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry (b. 1929): House Study 2Frank Gehry (b. 1929): House Study 2 Etching in black on wove paper, 2016, signed, dated and numbered 18/35 in pencil. 37 x 16 3/4 in. (sheet), 39 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (frame). The Estate of Richard P. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK GEHRY (BORN 1929) Pair of Hat Trick Chairs and Cross Check Chairdesigned 1992for Knoll, la...FRANK GEHRY (BORN 1929) Pair of Hat Trick Chairs and Cross Check Chair designed 1992 for Knoll, laminated birch, each with artist's signature and date, stamped 'KNOLL MADE IN USA' height of armchair 3See Sold Price
SoldFrank Gehry (born 1929); Untitled (Cover for Sketches of Frank Gehry);Frank Gehry (born 1929) Untitled (Cover for Sketches of Frank Gehry), c. 2000 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in ink and numbered in pencil 4/250, the full sheet, framed. sheet 17 3/4 x 24in (45.1 xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antique$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "The Procession", 1929., Etching, 6" x 12". Framed$3,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGill (Eric) Engravings, one of 400 copies, this signed and inscribed by Gill and Cleverdon, Bristol,£2,400
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesVARIOUS PHOTOGRAPHERS A vast photographic archive of circa 142 photographs documenting activity at$6,000
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILES$5,500(6 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare North Carolina William and Mary Stretcher Based Table, ex. Frank Horton$4,000