Sold2021Koji Ikuta (B. - 1939) : Sleeping CatTitle: Koji Ikuta (B. - 1939) : Sleeping Cat Date: 2021 Medium:Mezzotint Size: Print image measures 6 1/2 X 9 3/4 inches plus margins Edition:Printed in an edition of 95 prints Reserve: $280.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOJI IKUTA (B. - 1938) : FULL MOONTitle/Artist: KOJI IKUTA (B. - 1938) : FULL MOON Date: 2021 Medium: Mezzotint Print Size: The print image measures 6 1/2 X 9 3/4 inches plus margins Edition: Printed in an edition of 95 prints ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): White Fukuro And Old White Nail GrassArtist/Title: Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): White Fukuro And Old White Nail Grass Date: 2005 Medium:Mezzotint Size: The print image measures 6 3/4 X 9 1/2 inches plus margins Edition: Limited Edition #29/95See Sold Price
Sold2024Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): Between SilenceArtist/Title: Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): Between Silence Date: 1995 Medium: Mezzotint Print Edition: Limited Edition #20/75 Size/Format: The print image measures 14 X 26 3/4 inches plus margins ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Koji Ikuta (B - 1953): FlyingARTIST/TITLE: Koji Ikuta (B - 1953): Flying Date: 2021 Medium: Mezzotint Print Edition: Printed in An Edition Of 95 Size: The print image measures 4.5 X 8.1 inches plus margins Condition: The print isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953:Sprout VIArtist/Title: Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953:Sprout VI Date: 2002 Medium: Mezzotint Size/Format: The print image measures 6 1/2 X 10 inches plus margins Edition: Limited Edition #2/95 Condition: The print is iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koji Ikuta (B.- 1943): FireflyARTIST/TITLE: Koji Ikuta (B.- 1943): Firefly DATE: 1993 MEDIUM: Mezzotint Print SIZE: The print image measures 5 1/2 X 8 3/4 inches plus margins EDITION: Limited Edition # 37/75 CONDITION: The print iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koji Ikuta (B.- 1943): Moon And Rain FrogARTIST/TITLE: Koji Ikuta (B.- 1943): Moon And Rain Frog DATE: 1993 MEDIUM: Mezzotint Print SIZE: The print image measures 7 X 11 3/8 inches plus margins EDITION: Limited Edition # 10/75 CONDITION: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): Daruma OwletsARTIST/TITLE: Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): Daruma Owlets DATE: 1997 MEDIUM:Mezzotint SIZE: The print image measures 6 1/2 X 14 inches plus margins EDITION: Limited Edition #14/95 Description:The print is iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): Sprout VTitle/Artist: Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): Sprout V Date:2002 Medium: Mezzotint Size: The print image measures 5 1/2 X 8 3/4 inches plus margins Edition:Limited Edition #2/95 Condition: The print is in excSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): InnocenceTitle/Artist: Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): Innocence Medium: Mezzotint Size: The print image measures 3 1/4 X 4 1/4 inches plus margins Edition:Limited Edition #13/123 Condition: The print is in excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2022Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): Muku Muku 2012Artist/Title: Koji Ikuta (B. - 1953): Muku Muku 2012 Date: 2012 Medium: Mezzotint Dimensions: The print image measures 3 1/4 X 4 inches plus margins Edition: Limited Edition #24/125 Condition: The priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gwen John (1876-1939)Gwen John (1876-1939) Sleeping Cat signed 'Gwen John' (lower right) pencil and watercolour 12.5 x 16.5cm Provenance: With Faber and Maison Ltd., London Exhibited: London, Arts Council of Great BritainSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Mezzotint Etchings of Cats By Koji Ikuta +3 Mezzotint Etchings of Cats By Koji Ikuta. Fireworks 16.5 x 15.75 x 0.5 in. Cat and Owl 17.125 x 14.125 x 1 in. Cat, Owl, and Kitten 17 x 13 x 1 in. All measurements are approximate. The cat & owl inSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT BLANCHARD O/B WOMAN SLEEPING ON SOFA, CATROBERT BLANCHARD O/B WOMAN SLEEPING ON SOFA, CAT SLEEPING ON BOTTOM OF SOFA, CRICA 1960'S, SOME PAINT FLAKING ON THE BOTTOM, MEASURES 24" X 32", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019N. Henry Bingham, portrait paintingN. Henry Bingham, portrait painting, N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), Portrait of a young girl with cats, oil on canvas, signed lower right "N. Bingham", 39.5"h x 29.5"w (sight), 55.25"h x 44.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Glass Hand WarmersLot of 4 assorted mid 20th C. Steuben signed crystal glass hand warmers includes: 1 1/2" (length) x 2" (width) sleeping cat, 1 3/4" (height) x 2 3/4" (length) x 1 3/4" (width) rabbit, 2" (height) x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Alexander (b. 1939) CalifornianCAT, 1999, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil and inscribed artist’s proof aside from a numbered addition of probably 100, sheet 22 ¼ x 30”, with shell blindstamp lower left, framed, in apparSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Alexander (b. 1939) CalifornianRESTING CAT, 1999, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 47/100, sheet 22 ¼ x 30”, with seashell blind stamp lower left corner, a few soft handling creases and a few dimples, otherwise iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Assorted Unframed Aboriginal Artworks from Tjala Arts and Mangkaja Arts1st work by Katanari Nancy Tjilya (b.1939), titled Minyma Wampataku Ankupai 2005, 48 X 60 inches, synthetic polymer paint on linen, Tjala Arts, Amata Community, South Australia, cat. no. 903-05, acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Woodward (American/New Orleans, b. 1859)William Woodward (American/New Orleans, 1859-1939), "Boy with Cat", 1894, "Little Champlain St., Quebec", 1937, and "Latin Professor", 3 drypoint etchings on paper, each pencil-signed and titled lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985 glass coated with inconel and silicon monoxide with chrome plated brass edging 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 in. 25.7 x 25.7 x 25.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): CUBEcirca 1993; glass coated with Inconel and silicon monoxide, with acrylic pedestal; Provenance: The Oppenheim Collection; 8 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Cardenas (Columbia, B. 1939)Juan Cardenas (Columbia, B. 1939) "Variations on Still Life" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Dated 1990. Claude Bernard Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 22.5 x 28 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 34 inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert Lostutter (American, b.1939) 'Untitled #21' Mixed Media$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert Lostutter (American, b.1939) Mixed Media$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBrian Coole (English/American, b. 1939), Coastal Landscape with Sailing Ship$1,200
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMARIA SIMONDS GOODING (B.1939) Harvest in the Valley Carborundum print, 69 x 97cm Signed and€200
69 Lots AwayBonhamsEUGENE BERMAN (1899-1972) La ville morte 8 15/16 x 12 in (22.7 x 30.5 cm) (Painted in New York i...$2,000