Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLE PRICKSApparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 12" x Dia. 5" Condition: Showing normal light wear consistent with age and use; minor tarnish/patina, a few small dings.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Brass Candle Stands with Flame Screen. HPair Antique Brass Candle Stands with Flame Screen. Had wire for electric. Bats-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PAIR ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLE STAND FLOOR LAMPSAntique standing brass candle stands, with etched design, electrified. Baluster form with unusual tripod bases. Late 19th/early 20th century. Dimensions: H 58.5" (to finial) x W 10.5" Condition: One wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE PAIR ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLE STAND FLOOR LAMPSAntique standing brass candle stands, with etched design, electrified. Baluster form with unusual tripod bases. Late 19th/early 20th century. Dimensions: H 58.5" (to finial) x W 10.5" Condition: One wSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLE PRICKETS, ALTAR LIGHTS(pair) Antique brass candle prickets, each raised on three ball feet, with age some denting, 21.5"h, 4lbs *Provenance: The estate of Marcia Bland Brown, internationally acclaimed Interior Architect anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Brass Candle HoldersDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique brass candle holders in shape of palm trees CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H 8.5" x W 2.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Neoclassical Brass Candle SconcesPair Antique Neoclassical Style Brass Candle Sconces. Measures 19.25 inches x 11.5 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Brass Pricket Candle Holders LampsPair Antique brass pricket candle holders converted to lamps. Excellent condition. Measure 7" x 7" x 26". Height to top of finial 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLE SCONCESIn the Federal or Dutch style, each with three arms. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 10" x W 11.5" x D 7" Condition: A few small chips to bobeches; a couple spots of oxidation to brass; natural antSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of antique brass candle sticks and Johnson Bros.This pair of antique Tiffany or Nouveau Style brass candlesticks are accompanied by a large Johnson Brothers turkey platter depicting a Winter farm scene. Candlesticks measure12.5" tall X 5.5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Brass Candle Pricks w/ Hurricane ShadesPair of brass candle pricks with attached glass hurricane shades having a removable brass rim, mounted on square painted metal bases, 20th century; 8" top dia., 17 1/2"H, base 6" x 6"; one base with tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Brass & Silver Jeweled Ceremonial Candle SticksPair antique ceremonial brass candle sticks features faceted column form with pierced capitals and footed bases, jeweled insets, memorial engraving reads "In loving memory of Hugh & Amelia Dennison, ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Brass Candle Lamps with Etched Shades.Pair of Antique Brass Candle Lamps with Etched Shades. 17-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Railroad Brass Candle Wall SconcesAntique Railroad Brass Candle Wall Sconces. Pair of brass wall mounted candlestick holders, with clear cylinder hurricane shades, supported with brass neck ring, and covers with final tops, "G.W.R." oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Near pair antique Dutch engraved brass candle sconcesNear pair antique Dutch engraved brass candle sconces, Likely 18th c., single light candle sconces with similar pierced backplates, 9"h x 7.75"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Brass Lamps w Candle AccessoriesPair of antique brass lamps, lamps each hold three bulbs. Each lamp is affixed with wide sniffers, wick scissors, and what appears to be a wick dipper. Wear is consistent with age and use, surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair antique French bronze/ brass candle holderPair antique French bronze/ brass candle holder, 9.1"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR OF FRENCH ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLE SCONCESA BEAUTIFUL PAIR OF FRENCH ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLE WALL SCONCES THAT MEASURE 17" LONG BY ABOUT 10" WIDE. CONDITION OF THE PAIR IS GREAT FOR THEIR AGE. SCONCES CAME FROM AN ESTATE IN FRANCE WHERE THE PREVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Brass CandelabrasPair of antique brass 5 candle gothic candelabras with removal snuffers. Approx. 19.5"h. Photos are considered part of the condition and description. 109-14See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILT POLYCHROME CANDLE PRICKSPair of 3-light candle pricks in carved and painted giltwood and gesso with metal arms and bobeches. Dimensions: H 21.5" x W 9.5" x D 6" Condition: One candelabra with large crack through center, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Brass Piano Wall Candle HoldersPair of 19th C Antique Brass Piano Candle Holders / Wall Sconces Decorated with Griffons. 8 inches H x 9 deep x 3.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Cast Brass Mirrored Double SconcesPair Antique Cast Brass Mirrored Double Candle Sconces with Dolphin and Urn Motif. Each measure 21 inches x 6 inches x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Large Antique Brass Altar Pricket Candle SticksPair Large Antique Brass Altar Pricket Candle Sticks with floral applied details. Candle to fit would measure approximately 4.5 inches in diameter. Measuring 13.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers20TH CENTURY BRASS CANDLE STICKS HOLDERS WITH RICH AGED PATINA FINISH A Vintage Pair of Pair of$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage China brass Bronze dragon turtle crane lotus Candle Holder Candlestick Pair$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrass Candle Holders Indian Candle Holders Brass$1