Sold2021CARVED LAQUERED GILDED WOOD BUDDHA HEAD, ANTIQUITY HCARVED LAQUERED GILDED WOOD BUDDHA HEAD, ANTIQUITY H 12" W 5" D 5.5" From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, Brighton, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese vintage wood carved Buddha headChinese vintage wood carved Buddha head, 17.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique wood carved Buddha headChinese antique polychrome wood carved Buddha head, 11.3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 18th c. or earlier polychrome wood carvingChinese 18th century or earlier polychrome wood carved Buddha head (14.5"H), chip and decay, some original paint remainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese antique wood carved Buddha headChinese antique wood carved Buddha head, 12.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20203 wood carvings2 wood carved Buddha (one has chip, 7"H, 6.5"H), and a vintage wood carved Buddha head (3.5"H)See Sold Price
2021WOOD CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAWOOD CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H 70 cm. W. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Gilded wood buddha head on painted black base,Vintage Gilded wood buddha head on painted black base, 22"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thai Carved Buddha HeadThai Buddha head, carved wood, 23" h. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Buddha HeadCarved Wood Buddha Head Bust with long ears. Measures 9" H x 5-1/4" W Condition: Good Condition, paint loss. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.00See Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED & GILDED WOOD BUDDHALikely Burmese (Myanmar). Dimensions: H 13" x W 5" x D 4.5" Condition: Natural patination and wear to gilt/painted finish. A few nicks to base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Wood Buddha HeadWell detailed hand carved wood large Buddha head sculpture. "Patinated bronze" painted surface. Excellent condition. 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Buddha Head -Early Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Buddha Head - Carved wood Buddha head with paint over plaster. Has custom red lacquered trapezoid base. Dimensions: Statue - 7 3/4" H x 3 1/2" W Base - 4" H x 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Burmese Carved and Gilded Wood BuddhaAntique Burmese Carved and Gilded Wood Figure of Buddha, modeled seated on colored glass gem embellished, painted, an carved tiered wood stand, h. 22 1/2 in., w. 9 1/4 in., d. 6 1/4 in. Provenance: ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved & Gilded Wood Standing BuddhaEarly 20th century, figure with inset mica chips, standing on base, 28 1/2 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved and gilded wood Buddha19th/ 20thc. Carved and gilded wood statue of Buddha, some damage and wear. 16 1/2''hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Antique Huangyang Wood Carved Figurines on Original Stand: One Beauty and one BuddhaTwo Chinese Antique Huangyang Wood Carved Figures: Both on Original Rosewood Stand. Figure H 6.5"; Buddha Head: H 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved and gilded wood Buddha19th/ 20thc. Carved and gilded wood statue of Buddha, some damage and wear. 15''hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved and gilded wood Buddha19th/ 20thc. Carved and gilded wood statue of Buddha, some damage and wear. 17''hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Gilded Carved Wood Buddha StatueAntique Chinese Gilded Carved Wood Buddha Statue, ca. 19th - early 20th century. H. 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved and painted wood Buddha19th/ 20thc. Carved and gilded wood statue of Buddha, some damage and wear. 16''hSee Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtThree-layer food box ,Reclining Carved Buddha Gilded Wood 19th century, Seahorse candelabrum, 19thCA$100