Sold2015Hutschenreuther painted porcelain portrait plaquelate 19th century; circular porcelain portrait plaque of Georgiana Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire, in giltwood frame, encircled by twelve portrait miniatures of beauties, each with title, 21 in. DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Figurengruppe "Meleager und Atalante"Hoher, profilgerahmter, an den Kanten passig eingezogener Sockel, beidseitig der Wandung mit reliefierter, schildartiger Kartusche und Emblem sowie an den Schmalseiten mit Floraldekor. Auf einem FelseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figurengruppe "Amor in Nöten". OriginaltitelOvaler, naturalistisch gestalteter Terrainsockel mit umlaufender Ornamentbordüre aus Ringen und stilisierten Akanthusblättern. Auf einem Louis XVI-Polsterstuhl sitzende Venus inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figurengruppe "Afrika". Originaltitelaus der Serie "Vier Erdteile". Naturalistisch gestalteter, mit plastischen Blättern belegter Sockel. Vor einer Baumgruppe, auf einem kraftvoll modellierten, in hellen BrauntönenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figurengruppe "Asien". Originaltitelaus der Serie "Vier Erdteile". Naturalistisch gestalteter, mit plastischen Blättern belegter Sockel. Vor einer Palme, auf einem Dromedar sitzende, zur Seite blickende Asiatin mit orientalisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figurengruppe "Das Feuer"aus der Serie "Vier Elemente". Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender Vulkanus mit Goldkrone, sich auf einen Hammer stützend. Umgeben von drei PutteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hutschenreuther The Challenge Blue Heron Porcelain FigureGranget, Gunther for Lorenz Hutschenreuther, The Challenge (Blue Heron), 1973, German Biscuit Porcelain figural sculpture, limited edition number 89 of 200, also signed E. Zapf '73 on base, and GrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh.Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh. mehrpassiger Sockel mit umlaufendem Akanthusblattdekor. 3 auf Felsensockel sitzende Putti beim Musizieren mit Flöte, Harfe und Geige. Porzellan,See Sold Price
Sold2016Figurengruppe China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein.Figurengruppe China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Stehende Schönheit in schönem Gewand und mit reichem Kopfschmuck neben Baumstamm mit Blumen. H 33 cm. Muss neu auf Sockel montiert werden.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve Hutschenreuther Service PlatesSet of Twelve Hutschenreuther Service Plates ca. 1918-1945, Bavarian, decorated with raised gilt alternating with gilt on a cream border and crimson lines, the back with the mark used in 1918-1945, alSee Sold Price
Sold2021(115 Pc) Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (115 Pc) A Hutschenreuther Selb bavaria china porcelain dinnerware set. Features gold gilt decorated accents in 23k gold. Marked on the underside. This set includes: (12 Pc) HutschenreuthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hutschenreuther "The Challenge" Figural GroupLimited Edition Hutschenreuther "The Challenge" Porcelain Figural Group. Signed and numbered 40/200 on the bottom side. Designed by Gunther Granget. Measures 19-1/2" H x 18-1/2" W. Condition: Repair tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Extensive Hutschenreuther "D'Oro" dinner serviceExtensive Hutschenreuther "D'Oro" dinner service, 20th c., service for (12) comprising, (10) dinner plates, (12) soup bowls, (18) salad plates, (12) bread plates, (12) teacups and saucer, (12) boullioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome AufglasuSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. HAND PAINTED HUTSCHENREUTHER PLAQUEA nineteenth century Hutschenreuther porcelain plaque with hand painted scene of two nudes bathing, artist signed F. Vogt. Bears impressed CMHR mark on back. Ht: 5.125" Wd: 7.125" (plaque)See Sold Price
Sold2022HUTSCHENREUTHER PLAQUE RECLINING GIRL VIENNA AUSTRIA depicting a Reclining Girl Pondering In TheHUTSCHENREUTHER PLAQUE RECLINING GIRL VIENNA AUSTRIA depicting a Reclining Girl Pondering In The Woods; illegibly signed lower right, also written on the verso label, impressed '324', original paper lSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUTSCHENREUTHER PLAQUE RECLINING GIRL VIENNA AUSTRIA depicting a Reclining Girl Pondering In TheHUTSCHENREUTHER PLAQUE RECLINING GIRL VIENNA AUSTRIA depicting a Reclining Girl Pondering In The Woods; illegibly signed lower right, also written on the verso label, impressed '324', original paper lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hutschenreuther German Porcelain Parrot FigurineLarge Hutschenreuther blue and gold macaw bird figurine. A composition of a tropical parrot perched on a flowering branch, blue wings and tail outstretched. Hutschenreuther backstamp on bottom. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2017A ONE HUNDRED NINETY-SEVEN PIECE SET OF HUTSCHENREUTHERA ONE HUNDRED NINETY-SEVEN PIECE SET OF HUTSCHENREUTHER GILT AND ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN DINNERWARE IN THE "NOBLESSE PATRAS" PATTERN, Hohenberg an der Eger, Germany, circa 1991-1996, decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER RITTER ZU PFERD AUS EINER GROSSEN FIGURENGRUPPE 'TURNIERKAMPF'UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 in Deutschland o. Frankreich Ritter zu Pferd aus einer grossen Figurengruppe 'Turnierkampf' Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Eisen. H. 44 cm (Figur). UEber einem quadSee Sold Price
Sold2021[12] Hutschenreuther Bavaria Exotic Birds Dinner Plates[12] Hutschenreuther Bavaria Exotic Birds Dinner Plates. Fine porcelain. Gold decoration band. Size: 10.5 w 12xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 12 Hutschenreuther Pink Gilt Porcelain PlatesGERMANY, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A set of twelve pink gilt Hutschenreuther Royal Bavarian plates. The twelve plates are decorated with intricate gilt foliate ornamentation over pale pink. Each plate baresSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftPremier Auction GalleriesHutschenreuther and MCP Czecholslvakia Dinner Plates (7)$50(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Hutschenreuther, Germany. Three plates and two bowls in openwork porcelain with hand-painted flowers$200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMasemann, Malte o.T. (Figurengruppe in Rot und Blau). 2023. Farblithographie auf Velin. 39,5 x 30 cm€200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hutschenreuther China Plates Amsterdam Souvenir Plates$15
Jul 06World of Antiques, Inc.Royal Vienna Austrian Porcelain Cabinet Plates Hutschenreuther signed Wagner 19th Century$400
Jul 06World of Antiques, Inc.Royal Vienna Austrian Porcelain Cabinet Plates Hutschenreuther signed Berner 19th Century$400