Sold2017ZWEI BROSCHEN UND VISITENKARTENETUIZWEI BROSCHEN UND VISITENKARTENETUI Japan, um 1900 Silber, Kupfer(?), Schildpatt. Max. 9 cm x 5 cm. Etui besch., Brosche mit Tragespuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique "Champs- Elysees" 1 Tier Chandelier. HexagonalLalique "Champs- Elysees" 1 Tier Chandelier. Hexagonal gilt bronze frame, 6 glass leaf form mounts etched and frosted. All pieces signed. Excellent condition. Measures 27" H x 18 1/4" dia. Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco Mahogany and Brass Mounted Two Tier Coffee TableFrench, possibly Eugene Printz, circa 1930s, rectangular top with pierced brass corner mounts and legs, 20 x 42 x 15 in. Note: For a console table by Eugene Printz of nearly identical design, see SothSee Sold Price
Sold2023Major 1st Tier American Fly Fishing Hudson River School Panoramic Museum Landscape Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Image size, 20L x 14H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Regency Style Six Tier Green Painted BookcasesPair of Regency Style Six Tier Green Painted Bookcases 6 ft. 5 in. x 6 ft. 2 in. x 12 3/4 in. The Collection of Jill and John FairchildSee Sold Price
Sold20213 tier concrete fountain w/lions head and scalloped3 tier concrete fountain w/lions head and scalloped concrete base, Approx. 7' x 5'See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wrought-Iron and Stained Walnut Two Tier Low TableWrought-Iron and Stained Walnut Two Tier Low Table 21 1/2 x 48 in. x 36 in. Property from the Collection of Susan Lasker BrodySee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Imperial Two Tier Iridescent Glass andA monumental chandelier features two tiers of inverse dome iridescent glass in a "Turtle Back" design. Sustained by a bronze foundation decorated with dore bronze archangel motifs, and accented by absSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scala Luxury 2 Tier Brass Console2 Tier console by Scala Luxury featuring hand brush polished brass with mahogany. Does show some blemishes. Please see all additional photos. Measures approx 79" W x 21" D x 33" H. Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y JulietaZwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y Julieta HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Zwei seltene S.T. Dupont Feuerzeuge aus der Habanera Serie: Vegas Robaira R0133 und Romeo y Julieta RJ0144. Beide FeuerzeugeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paneled Glass 4 Tier Book CaseWooden bookcase featuring four shelves enclosed with 3 paneled glass sliding doors. In overall good condition just showing some minor condition issues here and there. It measures approx 68.5” hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanischeHeuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanische Uhren auf einer Stahlplatte montiert. Links die Master-Time, eine normale Uhr mit 8 Tagewerk, schwarzem Zifferblatt, gelben, arabischen StundenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ziege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. CeladongrüneZiege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. Celadongrüne Jade. L 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI HEILIGENFIGURENZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 41 cm bzw. 40 cm. Part. min. besch. ZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche,See Sold Price
Sold2024ZEBRA WOOD TWO TIER TABLE IN THE MANNER OF JEAN ROYERE.Zebra wood two tier table in the manner of Jean Royere. Ht: 29.25" Wd: 41" Dpth: 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Wächterlöwe mit weit geschweiften Schwänzen und strähnigen Mähnen. L 36 cm. Mit felsenartig verziertem Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese two tier carved wood stand with marble topsChinese two tier carved wood stand with inset curved marble tops, appx 39 1/2" T x 37"L x 15" D. Good condition, minor losses to carving.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare George Jones Majolica Two Tier Oyster Serverc.1875, modeled as a central column of green seaweed supporting a lower seven well tray and an upper three well tray terminating in a loop of seaweed forming the handle, each well lavender well with sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonné Nine Tier Pagoda Form CenserA Chinese Cloisonné Nine Tier Pagoda Form Censer, 20th Century. H: 45 W: 21 D: 17 in. From the Estate of John A. Davidson, Jr. Proceeds to benefit the APL of Lorain County and the Dittrick Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei George III Teebuechsen im originalen Kasten : London, Francis Butty & Nicholas Dumee - 1766Two George III tea caddies in the original box : London, Francis Butty & Nicholas Dumee - 1766 Of footed baluster form, decorated with rows of pearl rods in curved bands of tongues, each with engravedSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncFancy highly carved 3 tier hanging wall shelf - mahogany$50
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLed Zeppelin Signed Dual Tier Electric Guitar 48 x 40 x 8$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftLangston Auction Galleryburled elmwood and rattan 2 tier stand with pull out slide$20(1 bid)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupAmethyst Diamond Cocktail Ring 14k White Gold Large 2 Tier Halo Style 18ct$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Zwei Figuren - Gouache, colored pencil, and pencil drawing on paper$20,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersOSKAR SCHLEMMER - Zwei Köpfe im Profil - Colored pencil, chalk, and pencil drawing on paper$12,000