Sold2021Chinese Figural LampOf Woman. On Lucite With Square Shade. 26.5 Inches To Lucite Finial. Working At Time Of Photography, But Wiring Not Guaranteed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Chinese figural lamp, figure holding urn, has various repairs, Jade ?, on metal base, heightCarved Chinese figural lamp, figure holding urn, has various repairs, Jade ?, on metal base, height is 12.75" (figure only), comes with shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FIGURAL LAMPCHINESE FIGURAL LAMP. Height: 28 in. by Width: 11 in. by Depth: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Old Chinese Figural LampsGroup of three old Chinese figural lamps, including: blanc de chine Guanyin pouring out her bottle of tears; together with pair of bronze celestial figures in decorative dress; Provenance: Estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Figural LampsThree Chinese Figural Lamps mid-20th century and later, including a pair of porcelain lamps on pierced brass bases, h. 31-1/2", dia. 15-3/4", and a smaller pottery example depicting a young woman on aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FIGURAL LAMPS TWO PIECESCHINESE FIGURAL LAMPS, TWO PIECES:Two lamps, one depicting man holding bird in his hand and the other, a woman holding a lantern both having palm trees and gilt metal bases. 21'' figures and to top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of porcelain Chinese figural lampsPair of Chinese blue & white porcelain figural lamps depicting seated Emperor and Empress. On wooden stands. 23"h x 7"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Chinese Figural Porcelain LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese figural lamps feature two porcelain wisemen sculptures painted in a faded light blue hue. Both porcelains are topped with jade pendant finials and are fitted on wooden basSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CRYSTAL FIGURAL LAMPChinese clear crystal figural lamp with brass decorated base, figure 9"h / 24.5"h overall; together with a crystal Buddha, 9"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Bronze Figural Lamp Holder or CandlestickChinese Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) bronze warrior figural lamp holder or candlestick, depicting a man, likely a "foreigner" in armor, kneeling with the drip pan balanced on his head. Fine detailing to tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Figural Lamp. Carved young woman wChinese Carved Figural Lamp. Carved young woman with fruit basket mounted on wood and metal lamp base. The carving is 9" high.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Blanc de Chine Chinese Figural Table LampChinese figural blanc de chine figural table lamp with gilded base engraved with swirls. Delicately carved robed porcelain figure standing on scrolled porcelain base, with a single socket and carved jSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese green-glazed figural lamp, probably HanA Chinese green-glazed figural lampprobably Han dynasty Molded as an adult with child seated on lap, raising a tapered cylindrical foil receptacle. H: 12 in. PROVENANCE:Property from a European-AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BRONZE FIGURAL LAMPCHINESE BRONZE FIGURAL LAMP. MEASURES H: 25 1/2" W: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMPCHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMPChina, early 20th century. The porcelain standard in the form of a scholarly young lady with hand-painted floral robes encased by multicolored waves, over an openwork braSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Figural LampDESCRIPTION: A Chinese porcelain figural mounted as a lamp. The male figure is seated wearing a elaborate robe holding a sword. Mounted on a wooden base. Electrified. No apparent markings. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Chinese Porcelain Figural Lamp BasesChinese, 20th century. Pair of hand painted figural porcelain lamp bases. Unmarked. Approx. h. 11.25". Provenance: From a prominent Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose figural lampChinese famille rose figural lamp, 19th/20th c., polychrome porcelain Guanyin, mounted on metal lamp, no visible marks, 13.75"h x 5.5"w x 4.5"d (total) Provenance: The Estate of Catherine Cavanaugh, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Figural LampsPair of Chinese porcelain figures riding storks, man with peach, woman with urn, 15" h, mounted on brass lamp baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Figural LampChinese Porcelain Figural Lamp Dimension: 15 1/2" H Overall/ 10" H Porcelain Part Provenance: From a Long Island , New York Private House. Please note the absence of a condition report does not implySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Figural LampsPair of Chinese porcelain figures, Emperor with ruyi, Empress with child, 15-1/4" h, mounted on brass lamp baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Polychrome Figural LampsPair of Chinese polychrome porcelain figural lamps, one modeled as the goddess Magu, Protector of Women, with a deer, the other modeled as the god Shoulao (Shou Xing) god of Longevity, each on a carveSee Sold Price
Sold2015pr of ca 1920 Chinese figural porcelain lamps - 14 1/2"pr of ca 1920 Chinese figural porcelain lamps - 14 1/2" tall figures - overall height 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Porcelain Figural LampsPair of Chinese polychrome porcelain figural lamps, each modeled as deities riding a cloud. [26 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Diam.]. Losses and restorations to hands.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade Figural Lamp Finial$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Green Glazed Iridescent Pottery Figural-Form Vessels, Possibly Han Dynasty 或$500