Sold2022Nell Blaine, Overlooking WaterNell Blaine Overlooking Water 1941gouache and India ink on paper 9.875 h × 13.875 w in (25 × 35 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso '1941 Neil Blaine Overlooking Water'.See Sold Price
Sold2020NELL BLAINE SIGNED PAINTINGNELL BLAINE SIGNED PAINTING, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER TITLED *STILL LIFE AND FLOWERS IN GLASS*, 1958, IMAGE 11 IN X 8 1/2 IN, OVERALL DIMENSIONS 16 1/4 IN X 18 3/4 IN, GALLERY LABEL ON REVERSESee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction 1940India ink on paper 11 h x 8 w in (28 x 20 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction India ink on paper 8.875 h × 5.875 w in (23 × 15 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction c. 1940marker on paper 12 h x 9 w in (30 x 23 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Blaine "Carolyn at the Table" watercolor andNELL BLAIR WALDEN BLAINE (American 1922-1996) "Carolyn at the Table", 1976 pastel and watercolor, sight: 15.75 x 12.25 inches; overall with frame: 23 x 19.75 inches, signed and dated lower right: 'N.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction c. 1945graphite on paper 6 h × 5.75 w in (15 × 15 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022NELL BLAINE Still Life with Pitcher.NELL BLAINEStill Life with Pitcher.Watercolor on paper, 1957. 950x143 mm; 3¾x5 inches. Signed, dated and dedicated "For Dilys with love, NY 1961" in ink, lower sheet edge recto.Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction c. 1940graphite on paper 11 h x 8.5 w in (28 x 22 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Blaine (American) WatercolorBeautiful still life, Nell Blaine watercolor. 41.5 x 33 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 1996. Nell Blaine, painter of still lifes and landscapes in brilliant colors, created abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction c. 1940linocut on paper 8.5 h x 5.625 w in (22 x 14 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction 1936India ink on paper 5 h x 8 w in (13 x 20 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Nell Blaine 1979 WatercolorNell Blaine watercolor. 27 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 1996. Nell Blair Walden Blaine, painter of still lifes and landscapes in brilliant colors, created abstract work thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction c. 1940gouache on artist-made paper 9 h x 6 w in (23 x 15 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine Aquatint, Titled 'Gloucester Table'Nell Blaine (American, 1922-1996), Aquatint on deckled edge paper titled 'Gloucester Table'. Signed lower right 'N Blaine 1988', numbered lower left '31/200', titled lower center Gloucester Table. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018NELL BLAINE (VIRGINIA, 1922-1996) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGNELL BLAINE (VIRGINIA, 1922-1996) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, verdant depiction of sun-dappled summer woods by a gray sidewalk or path, pencil signed and dated "7/61" lower left, photocopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Blaine (American, 1922-1966)Nell Blaine (American, 1922-1966) Gloucester Bouquet, 1986 softground etching and aquatint signed, titled, dated, and numbered 22/50 in pencil (lower margin) 22 x 19 inches (sight). Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020NELL BLAINE (AMERICAN, 1922-1996).Ink on paper. Truck. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 10" high x 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, Devil with WomanNell Blaine Devil with Woman India ink on paper sight: 12.125 h x 10.5 w in (31 x 27 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine (American 1922 - 1996) Original Pen and Ink, Portrait of a Lady. Signed and dated lowerNell Blaine (American 1922 - 1996) Original Pen and Ink, Portrait of a Lady. Signed and dated lower right '59. paper size 7-3/4 x 5-1/2 inches. Overall framed size 17 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Blaine - Jestina's RedsLot 118 Nell Blaine American (1922-1996) Jestina's Reds lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 135/150 plate: 24 x 22 3/4 inches sheet: 30 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches Provenance: The Estate of BruceSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European 19th Century Landscape Ancient Ruins Figural Water Gathering Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle Vase$450