Sold2022Pair of Chinese grisaille decorated plantersPair of Chinese grisaille decorated planters, each decorated with a magpie perching on large peony blooms against lemon-yellow ground, incised with Dayazhai mark, the interior covered in an overall tuSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Chinese Grisaille Decorated Porcelain Hat* A Pair of Chinese Grisaille Decorated Porcelain Hat Holders 19th century each of cylindrical form, decorated with a continuous mountainous landscape with openworked quatrefoil windows, the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese grisaille decorated porcelain cups 墨彩小盞一對A pair of Chinese grisaille decorated porcelain cups 墨彩小盞一對 Both decorated with a sage and attendant in landscape, the verso with a stylized seal mark DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese grisaille decorated dishesPair of Chinese grisaille decorated dishes, each 5.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Decorated PlantersA pair of Chinese decorated porcelain planters depicting lily motif. 8-1/2in tall x 8-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Goldfish Decorated Planters on Stands20th century, with copper red goldfish to body, each on modern wood stand; each ht. 7.5" (planters only). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Chinese grisaille decorated Dayazhai style(lot of 2) Chinese grisaille decorated Dayazhai style planters, each of rectangular form, featuring grape vines and birds on a yellow ground, with fitted wood stands, 8.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Large Polychrome Decorated Porcelian PlantersChinese, 20th century. A pair of Chinese polychrome decorated planters, each planters body with paneled scenes highlighted by Greek a key patterns, bowl interior having fish designs; ht. ht. 18, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain En Grisaille Decorated and Parcel-Gilt Crucifixion PlatesPair of Chinese Export Porcelain En Grisaille Decorated and Parcel-Gilt Crucifixion Plates 18th Century Diameter 9 inches. Exhibited: Fanfare for Europe: British Art Market 1973 Exhibition, no. 349 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Enamel or Stone Decorated PlantersA pair of small planters, one decorated in enamel with figures, the other with inset stones. Largest wd. 12", ht. 3.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Planters.Pair of Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated planters with foliate and dragonfly design. With apocryphal mark to underside. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Dimensions: planters measure approx. 7.125" w xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese Enamel Decorated Porcelains.Includes a pair of Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated planters with floral decoratio - pierced through the base; a small blue and white footed jar with figural depictions; and a Chinese Famille VerSee Sold Price
2020Pair of Chinese porcelain moon flasks.Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty porcelain grisaille decorated moon flaks. Very finely decorated with birds and chilong handles. 19th Century. 9 1/4" high x 6 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Planters.A pair of Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated planters with a flared rim displaying dragons and phoenixes chasing the flaming pearl against a background of multi colored clouds. The rim displays a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Dragon Motif Porcelain Planters w/ Stands - A pair of Chinese porcelain planters.Pair Chinese Dragon Motif Porcelain Planters w/ Stands - A pair of Chinese porcelain planters. Decorated with polychrome enamels and featuring multiple five-toed dragons. Yellow enameled ground. 12" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Large Garden PlanterChinese, 20th century. A pair of Chinese famille rose decorated porcelain planters, having interior scene and overall foliate design; ht. 14, dia. 18 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain PlantersDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese famille jaune floral decorated porcelain planters. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" x D: 12.5" CONDITION: Hairline crack in single planter. See lot desSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIODA PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIOD GRISAILLE DECORATED PORCELAIN PLATES, each painted with a vase, stands and bowls of fruit and flowers, 8.75in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017A large pair of Chinese Daya Zhai style yellow groundA large pair of Chinese Daya Zhai style yellow ground grisaille-decorated vases and covers , painted with fruiting and flowering branches including wisteria and peony, with long tailed birds perched iSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF GRISAILLE-DECORATED BOWLS, YONGZHENG MARK,A Pair Of Grisaille-Decorated Bowls, Yongzheng Mark, Qing Dynasty Dimension: H: 5.5cm; D:10 Provenance: Acquired in Hong Kong in 1990s' Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PLANTERS & UNDERPLATESChinese. Pair of yellow ground porcelain famille rose enamel decorated planters or jardinieres, having scrolling florals and Buddhist symbols, the underplates decorated with goldfish in a body of wateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Blue and White Chinese Porcelain JardinieresPair of Chinese blue and white porcelain octagonal form decorated planters / jardinieres, circa 1980. [9 1/2" H x 14 3/4" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Antique Blue White Porcelain Planters PAIRPair of antique Chinese blue white porcelain planters. Decorated with mountain landscape scene. Good to fair condition with wear and surface soiling consistent with age. Measures 10 in x 10 in. Hill ASee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, CHINESE PINK GROUND FAMILLE ROSE JARDINIERESChinese. A pair of pink ground and heavily enameled famille rose jardinieres or planters decorated with four floral motif windows, bats and other figures. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h. 13", w. 14".See Sold Price
98 Lots AwayLUXUR Fine Art AuctionPair of Chinese Grisaille and Gilt Decorated Beaker Vases,18th Century$400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine pair of Chinese grisaille 'Crucifixion' plates, Qianlong, ca. 1740-1760€2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese grisaille and gilt-decorated 'European subject' cup and saucer, Qianlong€300
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of massive Chinese blue decorated celadon ground baluster jars$650(2 bids)
81 Lots AwayLUXUR Fine Art AuctionChinese Export Grisaille and Gilt Decorated 'European Subject' Dish,18th CenturySee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of Chinese bronze vases decorated in high relief with decor of flowers and buffalo with€200