Sold2022Pr Meissen Porcelain 6 Arm Candelabras 32 in.Meissen, Germany. Pair of porcelain six armed candelabras; one arm missing. Profusely decorated with floral encrustations and putti with gilt accents throughout. Each marked along the underside with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Meissen Porcelain 6 Arm Candelabras - DamagedMeissen, Germany. Pair of porcelain six armed candelabras; one arm missing. Profusely decorated with floral encrustations and putti with gilt accents throughout. Each marked along the underside with tSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN 3 ARM CANDELABRA C.1940A pair of Meissen porcelain three arm candelabra having foliate decoration and Meissen mark to bottom circa 1940. Ht: 12.5" Dia: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Ormolu mounted Meissen porcelain parrot candelabraOutstanding pair of antique French gilt bronze and Meissen porcelain two-arm candelabra / lamps . Ormolu bronzes exquisitely cast, Porcelain parrots with underglaze blue Meissen mark. Approximate measSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL DOUBLE-ARM CANDELABRA PAIR,GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL DOUBLE-ARM CANDELABRA PAIR, each having polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising a girl and a boy sitting on a double-sided basket with loop handles, a candlehoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Dore Bronze 6-Arm Tall Ornate CandelabrasTwo [2] Dore Bronze 6-Arm Tall Ornate Candelabras. Size: 32 h , 18 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Wooden + 6 Wrought Arm Chandeliers 32"H X 24" DiamPr Wooden + 6 Wrought Arm Chandeliers 32"H X 24" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE 6-ARM CHERUB CANDELABRAPair of antique French bronze six arm figural putti candelabra. Each measures 25 1/2" (65cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of Meissen Gilt Porcelain Floral PlatesPr. of Meissen Gilt Porcelain Floral Plates, 6.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of Meissen Porcelain Gilt Floral PlatesPr. of Meissen Porcelain Gilt Floral Plates, 6.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Mid 19th Ct French Bronze Figural CandelabrasPair of French mid 19th century gilt and patinated 6 arm candelabras with figural center. Set on black stone cylindrical ribbed column over hexagon base raised on 6 toupie gilt feet. Columns are decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) MEISSEN PORCELAIN SNAKE HANDLE VASES(Pr) LARGE MEISSEN WHITE & GOLD VASES WITH LARGE SNAKE HANDLES - 10" x 6" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Meissen porcelain figures of Malabar musiciansPr. Meissen porcelain figures of Malabar musicians, depicting a man and a woman, both holding stringed instruments and carrying a box on their backs. 7.25" H x 6.5"W, Circa - 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022antique Meissen pr of Cherub tall Candelabra's porcelaingorgeous pair of 21" Meissen figural candelabra's late 19th C each with a maiden embracing a putti, with flower encrusted tree branches and bases light gilt loss a few small base chips and flakes offSee Sold Price
Sold20204pc Continental Decorative Arts Lot. Pr bronze & marble4pc Continental Decorative Arts Lot. Pr bronze & marble 2 arm candelabras. Porcelain figural group lamp with pierced metal base. 2 arm candle stand with porcelain figure & flowers.-- Dimensions: H: 13See Sold Price
Sold2023KPM Meissen 'Mercury' Porcelain Candelabrum Inkstand, C. 1870, H 14'' W 12'' Depth 8''KPM Meissen 'Mercury' Porcelain Candelabrum Inkstand, C. 1870, H 14'' W 12'' Depth 8'' Offers Mercury, cupid and a rooster on the base with two arm candelabras. Ink pot with cover and sander with coveSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN POTPOURRIS VASES.A pair of antique Meissen potpourris vases with finely applied floral motifs and floral painted bodies with integral shell and bust form handles, 6.5”HSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR VOLKSTEDT PORCELAIN FIGURAL 4-LIGHT CANDELABRAAntique pair of Volkstedt German porcelain four arm candelabra. Each depicts a man, woman and cherub with flowers and leaves throughout. Each measures 19" (48cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Herend "Yellow Dynasty" CandelabrasHerend (Hungary), pair of "Yellow Dynasty" three-arm candelabras, porcelain, with blue printed Herend marks, 8" h. Provenance: From a New York collection.See Sold Price
2015Pr. German Figural Candelabra & European LampsPair of German porcelain figural two-arm candelabra with blue struck-through marks to base. 11" H x 8 1/4" W. 2nd item: Pair of European, likely German, porcelain figural lamps depicting cherubs encirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. German Figural Candelabra & European LampsPair of German porcelain figural two-arm candelabra with blue struck-through marks to base. 11" H x 8 1/4" W. 2nd item: Pair of European, likely German, porcelain figural lamps depicting cherubs encirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Fabulous Quality Tall Bronze Dore CandelabrasTwo [2] Fabulous Dore Bronze 6-Arm Tall Ornate Candelabras. Top notch quality castings, Dore gold finish patina. Great detail. Large size. Size: 32 h , 18 wSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Empire Bronze & Marble Candelabra19th Century French Empire Gilt Dore Bronze & Marble 7 Light Candelabras 6 Arm Ormolu Decorated Cherubs Instruments along the Feet Ebonized Candelabrum Cast Bronze 32.5" H 13.5" W In Overall Good CondSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Floral Candelabras Early 20th cen$800
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair of 19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Candelabras, Hallmarked$1,400
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Capodimonte Porcelain Putti 6 Arm Chandelier$50
22 hrs LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese pink and white porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$1,900