Sold2022CARLO HAUNER Costela sofa for Forma Mompiano Brescia .Costela sofa for Forma Mompiano Brescia . 1960. Teak wood and painted metal.. Cm 136,00 x 81,00 x 64,00. Literature: Domus n. 362, January 1960, p.20See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN HESLER (1913-1977)Rare rosewood sofà with iron’s tube legs and original woven, for Forma Brescia 50’s. Literature; catalog Forma’s cover.. . Cm 265,00 x 62,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN EISLER (1913-1977)Forma Mompiano production armchair, 1959. Teak wood, painted metal and fabric.. Cm 80,00 x 82,00 x 70,00. Literature: Aric Chen, Brazil Modern: The Rediscovery of Twentieth-Century Brazilian FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)Fauteuil dit Costela Bois, métal, suédine 83 x 70 x 84 cm. Forma, circa 1959 Références : - Maria Cecilia Loschiavo dos Santos, Modern furniture in brazil, Olhares, 2015, p. 234. -See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Hauner, DaybedCarlo Hauner Daybed FormaItaly/Brazil, c. 1960mahogany, enameled iron 16.5 h x 35.25 w x 74.5 d in (42 x 90 x 189 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Hauner, Coffee tableCarlo Hauner Coffee table FormaBrazil, c. 1955jatoba, enameled wrought iron 15 h x 39 w x 18.5 d in (38 x 99 x 47 cm) Table features a lower shelf. This work will shiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Eisler and Carlo Hauner, chaise lounges, pairMartin Eisler and Carlo Hauner chaise lounges, pair FormaAustria/Italy / Brazil, c. 1955enameled steel, rattan25.5 w × 56 d × 34 h in (65 × 142 × 86 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO HAUNER Un tavolino a scomparti perCARLO HAUNER Un tavolino a scomparti per FORMA, anni '60. Fianchi impiallacciati in noce, 6 scomparti dotati di coperchi, di cui 2 in cristallo e ottone, 3 in legno impiallacciato in zebrano reversibiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCoppia di poltrone mod. CostelaStruttura in ferro laccato e legno massello. Prod. Forma 1950 ca. cm 70x70x84See Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler + Carlo Hauner, Lounge ChairMARTIN EISLER + CARLO HAUNER (Argentine, 1913–1977, Brazilian, 1927-1997)Armchair, ca. 1950Jacaranda, metal, sheepskin. Produced by Forma, Brazil.One leg with Brazilian export sticker stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Hauner + Martin Eisler, Magazine RackCARLO HAUNER + MARTIN EISLERMagazine rack, ca. 1950Hammered copper, painted metal. Manufactured by Forma, Brazil.14.5" H × 20.5" W × 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAUNER CARLO, HEISLER MARTINPoltrona in compensato curvato di teak e ferro verniciato.Prod. Forma anni '60cm 80x70x72See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Hauner,Tappeto in pura lana vergine. Prod. Minorca, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 225x149See Sold Price
Sold2021Eileen Gray (Irish/French, 1878-1976) Monte Carlo SofaEileen Gray (Irish/French, 1878-1976) Monte Carlo Sofa ClassiCon, Germany leather, chrome-plated steel H 24 1/4 x W 109 x D 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO HAUNER Four chairs for Reguitti.Four chairs for Reguitti. Beech.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 70,00. 1970s, manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Hauner (1927 - 1996): Pair of Jacaranda Wood and Metal TablesBrazil, 1960s 19 x 22 x 18 in. (48.3 x 55.9 x 45.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer Selma Cisic of the iconic Los Angeles store AdessoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monte Carlo SofaMonte Carlo sofa with asymmetrical form by Eileen Gray, manufactured by Classicon, Germany.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Orange Borbona Folding Chairs by Carlo Hauner for Fanini Fain Italy. 1976 The chair is featured in4 Orange Borbona Folding Chairs by Carlo Hauner for Fanini Fain Italy. 1976 The chair is featured in the book Design and Forme Nuove nell'arredamento Italiano annuario 1976. Dimensions: H: 29.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley modelMartin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley model "1452". Forma production, Brescia 1960 (cm 70x51x70) (minor defects) Bibliography: "Rivista dell'arredamento", n. 66, giugno 1960, pp. 44-45; "RivistSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production.Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production. 1973. Turned iroko wood and fabric.. Cm 300,00 x 66,00 x 85,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l' arredamento domestico, 1950 - 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) SofaCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978)Sofa - Prototype made for the Gavina familyAsh wood and velvetModel created in the 1970sH 70 × L 230 × W 80 cmProvenance : Former Gavina family collectionThe buyer canSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.GUBI Denmark CDC.2 Sofa in Cotton Velvet, Design: Carlo DeCarli.CA$250
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFA$300
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(4) MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET LOW SIDE CHAIRS$400
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsVintage Leather Roche Bobois Sectional Sofa 2 Pieces 94 inches & 90 inches, Clean, Original Tags$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century French Gilt Wood Berger chairs with Sofa Aubusson tapestry upholstery$1,900
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Carlo Scarpa 1995 Venini Bowl Murano Italian 12in x 10in Art Glass Signature And Label Cased$300(4 bids)