Sold2022A French Bronze Rococo Style MirrorA late 19th century table top gilt bronze mirror with candle holders, later electrified. Dimensions:20" x 13", and 6" deep. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Rococo-Style Bronze Wall MirrorFrench Rococo-Style Bronze Wall Mirror, 20th c., overall rocaille pattern with c-scrolls, foliate sprays, h. 32 in., w. 21 1/2 in., d. 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mirror PlateauFrench Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mirror Plateau, 19th Century, Serpentine Rocaille Frame, 3 X 23 X 20 Inches, Later Mirror Plate, Old Oak Backboard Reset. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Gilt Bronze Ormolu Hand MirrorAntique French Gilt Bronze Ormolu Vanity Hand Mirror. Having Rococo style scrollwork, gargoyle face and beadwork frame. Original beveled glass. Measures 10 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ROCOCO-STYLE GILT BRONZE PLATEAU Second Half ofFRENCH ROCOCO-STYLE GILT BRONZE PLATEAU Second Half of the 19th Century Shaped mirror supported by six scrolled legs, two with monogrammed shields. Mahogany backing. Apparently unmarked. Length 28”.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Dore Bronze Vanity MirrorLouis Xv Rococo Style, With Fine Gold Wash Finish, 23h X 16w. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg 1055See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE MIRRORA FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE MIRROR A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE MIRROR the ormolu toilette mirror in the Japonisme manner of Gabriel Viardot, the shaped, Rococo style asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Gilt Bronze Mirrored 3-Light Wall SconcesLate 19th/Early 20th Century, French, Pair of Gilt Cast Bronze 3-Light Wall Sconces with Mirrored Backs. Louis XV style with rococo scroll motif frames, female and Satyr mascarons, mirror panel backs.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Rococo-Style Fire ScreenMid- to late 20th century cast bronze fire screen with mirrored back. [34" H x 23" W x 10" D]. Mirror broken.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Three Part Gilt Bronze Dressing MirrorLate 19th century, probably French, Rococo in style, unmarked. Dimensions: 17 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French Rococo Style MirrorLarge 19th Century French Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Mirror. Floral scroll accents with openwork foliage and acanthus leaves finial. Originally purchased for $11,000.00, copy of the receipt includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE ROCOCO STYLE CHANDELIER. SIX ARMS, CIRCAFRENCH BRONZE ROCOCO STYLE CHANDELIER. SIX ARMS, CIRCA 1920 H 36" DIA 23" H 36" plus chain and bronze ceiling plate. Glass frosted flower form globes with flame form globe at center. Renaissance brownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Rococo-Style MirrorsPair of French Rococo-Style Mirrors with Sevres-Style Porcelain Plates, the mirror surround carved with leaves and flowers, and supporting pierced, arched crests decorated with scrollwork, the bleu ceSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH CENTURY FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE MIRROR C.1940A nineteenth century French Rococo style mirror circa 1940. Ht: 38" Wd: 32" Dpth: 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE ROCOCO STYLE VINTAGE CLOCKHeight- 23 1/2" Width- 20" Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please view our list of 3rd party shippers. Thank you forSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Patinated French Bronze Rococo Style Center Bowl - France, Late 19th Century. With metal liner byA Patinated French Bronze Rococo Style Center Bowl - France, Late 19th Century. With metal liner by CAMARD DIMER. The footed bowl with reticulated body, rocaille motifs and winged cupids.H. 5.5” x WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Gilt Bronze Rococo Style Mirror. Unsigned. GoodVintage Gilt Bronze Rococo Style Mirror. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 31-1/2" x 22-1/2". Shipping $175.00See Sold Price
Sold2024French Rococo-Style MirrorFrench Rococo-style mirror, 54" x 48". Provenance: Gloucester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022National Brass & Iron Work French Rococo Style MirrorSelf standing pierced frame brass mirror stamped NB & IW on upper right verso. Standing approx 18" tall x 13" wide. Losses on right side as shown in photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BRONZE ROCOCO STYLE INKWELLFRENCH BRONZE ROCOCO STYLE DOUBLE INKWELL - 16" x 11" x 4"See Sold Price
2018BAROQUE STYLE MIRROR & SHELF, H 74", W 63"BAROQUE STYLE MIRROR & SHELF, H 74", W 63" :A french rococo style mirror, paired with a lower shelf, all decorated with scrolling rocaille cresting. Mirror measures: H 74", W 63".See Sold Price
Sold2021French Chinoiserie Style Mirror by Maison JansenUnique French Rococo style mirror depicting a hand-painted Chinoiserie scene, late 19th century, overall red painted and parcel-gilt, the top decorated by elegant carving of foliate and scrolls. RestoSee Sold Price
2021French Bronze Rococo Painting Easel Display StandA French Bronze Rococo Style Painting Easel Display Stand 20” x 9.5”See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Louis XVI Style French Gilt Ormolu Bronze Rococo Iron Chenets Andirons$600
1 day LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage petite french style mirror with print. ca.1930's 25"h x 5"w$10(1 bid)