Sold2015Pair of Arts & Craft Style Lamps This pair of lampsThis pair of lamps have a four sided leaded glass lampshade that sits on a bronze square base. 12 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Chinese Celadon Bottle Vases LampPair of Chinese porcelain vases fitted as lamp bases, both covered in a celadon glaze. One missing flower-shaped finial. Overall: 29" x 7 1/2", Pottery: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Modern LampsPair of Modern Glass Ball Lamps on Lucite Base with Shades. Lamps measures 18-1/2" x 5-7/8" square base. Shade measures 12" x 15" x 10". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Murano Glass LampsPair of Murano Glass Lamps with gold infusion, marble bases along with two scalloped silk shades with gold trim (JIOV9103/4) (MM) Dimensions: 24 1/2 x 7 1/2, shade 12"H x 16"WSee Sold Price
2019Pair of Blue Atomic Mid Century Laurel LampsPair of blue Atomic Mid Century Laurel Lamps with mushroom glass globes Each measures 17 1/2 inches tall with shades, shade only 12 1/2 x 7, base 5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MODERN ART GLASS & ACRYLIC BASE TABLE LAMPS(pair) Modern single-light table lamps, having teal and gunmetal luster colored glass body, rising on a colorless acrylic base, overall: approx 40"h, 7.5"w, 7.5"d; 12.25lbs total **Provenance: The estSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two [2] Modern Design Z LampsPair of Modern design "Z" lamps, clean, working condition. Size: 18.25 in. height, 12 in. diameter top, 7 in. diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN & METAL PARROT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Chinese porcelain parrot figures, now mounted as table lamps, having polychrome feathers, on tree-form support, resting on pierced metal base, approx 29.5"h, 7.5"w; 12.5lbs total Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Empire Style Tazza LampsBronze tazza atop stepped rouge marble and bronze mounted plinth bases with 1 wreath on each front. Very good quality. Acorn form finials. From a Park Avenue Lobby. 7"dia X 32"h (12"h to tazza)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wrought Iron Floor Lamps20th century, oval bases, adjustable curved arms with star shaped finials, impressed numbers on bases, wired for electricity, 34 x 11-1/4 x 7-3/4 in.; with shades, 7-1/2 x 12 in. diameter Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Stemlite "3-Way" Globe Table LampsStemlite by Design Sales. "3-Way" table lamps. Enameled metal, glass. Height: 12 1/2", Diameter: 7". Pair of Stemlite by Design Sales "3-Way Stemlite" table lamps. White enameled metal base with whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY ACCENT TABLE LAMPSPAIR OF CONTEMPORARY ACCENT TABLE LAMPS WITH MOLD GLASS LEAVES ON CHROME BASES. Height: 31 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Glazed Stoneware Table LampsTable Lamp. Pair of vases converted to lamps. Floral motif with bird decoration on cut out scrolled teak bases and brass caps. Vases- 5dia x 12 1/4, Overall 5dia x 24 7/8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Patinated Brass Sunumbra Lamps, 19th C.in "miniature" form, fitted with later white glass shades. Lamps:12 1/2" high; with shades 17 3/4" high, 7" diameter. Later electrified and with sockets, base with oxidation and scuffs.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Pullman Railroad China Calumet Dinner Plates and Oval Platter$40
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Green Glazed Iridescent Pottery Figural-Form Vessels, Possibly Han Dynasty 或$500