Sold2020Art Deco Trophy Craft Bronze Horse Bookends1930's bronze, Trojan horse bookends, measures 7 1/2'' H. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO BRONZE HORSE HEADS BANKERS LAMPVery Scarce Art Deco 1930-40s Bronze Bankers Lamp with two Horse Heads Sculpture. Will need to be rewired to meet todays electrical standards. Thin hairline to top of lamp shade. Measures 11"x6"x13".See Sold Price
Sold2018Grant Speed (American, 1930-2011), bronze sculptureGrant Speed (American, 1930-2011), bronze sculpture bucking horse and rider, bronze mounted on stone base, signed "U G Speed", 13" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Delaney RHA (1930-2009) Horses Bronze Unique, 29 x 18 x 29cm (h) Provenance: Grant Fine ArtEdward Delaney RHA (1930-2009)HorsesBronzeUnique, 29 x 18 x 29cm (h)Provenance: Grant Fine Art Gallery, Co. DownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Knight "Bareback on Gate" Bucking Horse BronzeJim Knight (American, 1930-2008). Cast bronze sculpture titled "Bareback on Gate" depicting a man being bucked from his horse to a nearby wooden gate, 1974. Signed, numbered 1/5, and dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE TABLE LAMP METAL TOLE SHADE HORSE FIGUREA bronze table lamp having metal Tole shade and standing horse figure circa 1930. Ht: 23" Dia: 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian/German Secessionist Bronze Mother & ChildMother & Child with small bird in vines Plaque. Austrian/German. A beautifully detailed bronze with nice patina. Material Bronze Signed: K. Wahl l/lSee Sold Price
Sold2019War Horse Championship Badge, Craiova 1930ROMANIA, Breast Badge, 54x 52 mm, gilt Bronze, enameled, horizontal pin on the back and two ribbon hooks. M.S.B.R. 341. Rare and very attractive. I R!See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Art Deco Patinated Bronze Bottle VasesPair Japanese Art Deco Patinated Bronze Bottle Vases , c. 1930, h. 9 in . Provenance: Thomas K. Libby, Stamford, CT, Aug. 2015See Sold Price
Sold2024Dodge Machine Age Horse Head BookendsPair of Dodge machine age horse head bookends. Dodge, USA, 1930's. Copper and bronze plating over metal. 4 1/2"w x 3 3/8"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Figural Bookends GroupingTwo pair Art Deco figural bookends grouping, circa 1920's-1930's, unknown manufactured bronze washed cast iron titled HORSE TAMER-both are signed HORSE TAMER on verso and Armor Bronze Co. bronze cladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Winged Pegasus Colt Sculpture by Syri 1986Titled "The Winged Flight", Bronze Sculpture of a Winged Young Horse, by Syri K. Hall, 1986. Size: 9 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage K & O Cast Metal Bookends1930's Kronheim & Oldenbusch bookends. Cast metal with bronze plating and painted details. Man asleep in Morris chair with books. Both marked K. & O. Co. MADE IN U.S.A.. Very good condition; minor paiSee Sold Price
Sold20162-19thc Austrian Bronze Figures of EquestriansOne is Cicero on a horse, the other a 19th century European nobleman. Each with marble plinth. Larger approx. 7 3/4" H x 7" L. With foundry stamp, K.K. Kunst-Erzgiesserei WienSee Sold Price
Sold20161930 Kentucky Derby Winner Bronze Award.Shows a horse and jockey. (Excellent). 6 -1/4" x 5 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Silver Bronze Marble StatueCirca 1930-40's unsigned Russian silver tone substantial bronze depicting well-detailed fine quality Russian Leaver with magnificent horse atop double tiered marble base. Some age chipping to tow cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Stunning Bronze HorsesPair of life size horse statues in bronze. Great for the entryway of your home driveway. // PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey // Dimensions: 24w, 60d, 86h // Condition: outdoor wear, fading, patina, scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Malissard - Two Bronze HorsesGeorges Malissard (1877-1942) Bronze sculpture with two bridled horses. Signed 'Geo Malissard' 1910 near front horse. H 16-3/8" W 36-1/8" D 9-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste linkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze HorsesPair of Bronze Horses // PICK UP LOCATION: Wall, NJ // Dimensions: Height: 85 in Width: 72 in Depth: 18 in // Condition: Patina, cracks, scuffs, scratches //See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Ghiglieri Bronze Horse Racing Sculpture, Photo FinishLorenzo Ghiglieri (American, 1931-2020) bronze sculpture, titled "Photo Finish", depicting three jockeys racing their horses over the finish line at nearly the same moment upon a fitted hardwood base.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ARCHITECTURAL GATES MOUNTED WITH BRONZE HORSES(lot of 2) Architectural chromed metal driveway gates, late 20th c., each mounted with a bronze horse, each gate: approx 96"h, 78"w Start Price: $3000.00See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Large Pair of French Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, Horses$13,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesGiò Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Sun", H 8.25" W 5.5" Depth$1,100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHarriet Whitney Frishmuth (American, 1880-1980), "Reflections"$6,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)