Sold2022Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka , 42 X 26Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka , 42 X 26See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka of a BodhisattvaA Tibetan Thangka of a Bodhisattva depicting Vajrasattva and consort in embrace, accompanied by eight attendants. Height 26 x Width 18 in., 66 x 45.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Painted ThangkaTibetan painted thangka; 42 x 26" (approx.); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos for this lot. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka, 53 X 29Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka, 53 X 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka, 55 X 33Vajrasattva With Consort Thangka, 55 X 33See Sold Price
Sold20232 Tibetan Thangkas2 Tibetan Thangkas. Paint on fabric. Size: Dark Gray) 22.5'' x 16.5'', 57 x 42 cm (Thangka); 36'' x 25'', 91 x 64 cm (textile)Pink) 24'' x 19'', 61 x 48 cm (Thangka); 36'' x 26.5'', 91 x 67 cm (textilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka 43399Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka beautifully detailed and hand painted. Painted area measures 26.5" x 16" and measures 42" x 34" including silk trim. In good overall condition. No Reserve Free shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Thangka of 6-Arm Mahakala With Consort YabyumAntique Tibetan Thangka of 6-Arm Mahakala With Consort Yabyum. Framed. Size: 18'' x 12.5'', 46 x 32 cm (sight); 26.75'' x 21.5'', 68 x 55 cm (frame). Provenance: A North Carolina Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka HayagrivaThangka of Dharmapala Hayagriva, Tibet, c.19th century, gouache on cotton, with original silk surround, ink inscription on reverse, thangka 26 x 17 inches, entire piece 42.5 x 25 inches, unframed, cenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan ThangkaA Tibetan Thangka of a five wheel mandala, with various deities, attendants and consorts in a celestial landscape, framed. Height 25 1/2 x 16 3/4 in., 64.8 x 42.5 cm. Property from the Estate of WM BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese-Tibetan painted thangkaChinese-Tibetan painted thangka depicting Buddha seated on a lotus throne surrounded by twelve consorts. Sight: 26"H x 18"W, Circa - 18th - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Segal, George Sleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dortSegal, GeorgeSleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dort signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert sowie mit Editionsvermerk. In der stoffbezeogenen, original BoSee Sold Price
Sold20171830 COUNTRY CORNER CUPBOARD. 78 1/2" x 42" x 26"1830 COUNTRY CORNER CUPBOARD. 78 1/2" x 42" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Coffee Table w/ 2 Drawers 21"H, 42" x 26 1/2"Painted Coffee Table w/ 2 Drawers 21"H, 42" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Solid brass 8 light electrified gasolier with scroll work, 42 x 26Solid brass 8 light electrified gasolier with leaves and scroll work, 42 in. T, 26 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt wood French Empire style mirror. 42" x 26".Gilt wood French Empire style mirror. 42" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wool Balouchi Oriental Rug Tent Flap 4'2" x 2'6"Very good, the best condition of the three similar pieces, this one with no edge losses or repairs, fine even color throughout, with no stains or smells. Fine piece of textile history.See Sold Price
Sold2021Farm Table, size is 42" x 26" x 30" tall, bread boardFarm Table, size is 42" x 26" x 30" tall, bread board top and trestle base, in original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20194'2" x 2'6" Yellow Gold Shag Rug. Abstract design.4'2" x 2'6" Yellow Gold Shag Rug. Abstract design. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMotley Crue Signed "Shout At The Devil" Black Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 26 x 8$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAlice In Chains "Jar Of Flies" Signed Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 26 x 8$10(2 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000
54 mins LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)