Sold2023CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968)CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968) FEMME ASSISE (MME KROHG), 1958 Bronze à patine marron Signé, daté avec le cachet de fondeur ‘Susse/Fondeur’ Bronze with brown patina; signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chana Orloff (1888-1968)Chana Orloff (1888-1968), woman, pen on paper, 33.5X22 cm, signed. Minor flaws (stains).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chana Orloff (1888-1968).Artist: Chana Orloff (1888-1968). Title: Three sketches: "a Michel la Sauvage de Californie" (Micaela Martinez); Harriet Dean; "...Pellie" (Elsie Whitaker Martinez). Signature: Each signed upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chana Orloff (Israeli, 1888 - 1968) Mother & ChildLithograph on paper, signed & dated 1958 bottom right, numbered 1/20 at bottom left. Dimensions: Sheet: 25" H x 19.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Chana Orloff (Ukrainian/French,Attributed to Chana Orloff (Ukrainian/French, 1878-1968) Portrait Bust, c. 1925, wax, on stand. Losses. Size: 16'' x 7'' x 9.5'' (41 x 18 x 24 cm). Losses. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET SCOTT (1888 - 1968): "CORMORANT ROCKS"watercolor on paper, signed lower right Provenance: Gallery Taos, New Mexico 19 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches sight; 24 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chana Orloff (1888-1968), Female PortraitInk on paper. Signed and dated 1950. Dimensions: 33X25. Including frame: 58X45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pauline Bliss (Croft) Williams (1888 - 1968)Oil on canvas, SLL, written en verso "Chrysanthemum" and "Nov. 27, '39, Federal Art Project, WPA". 24”h x 20”w sight and 26.5”h x 22.5”w framed ​​​​See Sold Price
Sold2017Chana Orloff (1888-1968) IsraelPORTRAIT STUDY OF MURIEL POKROSS, 1967, drawing in red pencil, signed and dated lower right, sight 19 x 15", framed. Provenance: Pucker Gallery, Boston.See Sold Price
Sold2024JANET SCOTT BERRY, 1888 - 1968, WATERCOLORJANET SCOTT BERRY, 1888 - 1968, WATERCOLORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yukio Morinaga ''Canyon of Streets'' 1926 Silver PrintYukio Morinaga (1888-1968 Japanese) ''Canyon of Streets'' 1926 Gelatin Silver Print 13.25''x10'' Image. A scarce downtown Seattle image by this Seattle Camera Club member. Ink signed and title on origSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julio Moises de Villasa (Spain,1888-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Julio Moises Fernandez de Villasa (Spanish, 1888 - 1968) NAME: Spanish Woman with Fan MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One repaired tear 5" long. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpainting. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carmelo de ArzadunCARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968). "Geometric." Watercolor and tempera on cardboard. Signed with initials "CA" lower right. 34 x 26 cm. Jorge Abbondanza and José Enrique Silveira Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019PONTOY, Henri Jean (1888-1968)PONTOY, Henri Jean (1888-1968) Orientalist scene Oil on panel Signed on the lower right: Pontoy 33.5x40.5cm - 13.25x16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Biddle (British, 1888-1968) Still Life with Flowers in a BowlLawrence Biddle (British, 1888-1968) Still Life with Flowers in a Bowl oil on panel signed (lower left) 12 x 20 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, SouthaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marguerite Zorach etchingMarguerite Zorach (American 1888-1968)- Mosque Scene with Figures- etching, ca. 1922-1912, signed in pencil, edition likely 8, some foxing in margins. 8 1/4 x 5 1/2'' This is a scene likely etched onSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAG TURGI Bauhaus desk top task lamp Art DecoMade in the 1940's in Switzerland this light was originally by Sigfried Giedion (1888-1968) .In 1923, he met Walter Gropius at the Bauhaus, Dessau, and, in 1925, Le Corbusier in Paris. Between 1928-56See Sold Price
Sold2022Pauline Bliss Williams Bustling New England Summer Beach Swimming Oil PaintingOil on board by Pauline Bliss (Croft) Williams (1888 - 1968). Signed. Framed. Image size, 12H x 16LSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAULINE BLISS CROFT WILLIAMS (Massachusetts/Florida, 1888-1968), Farm landscape., Oil on board, 16"PAULINE BLISS CROFT WILLIAMSMassachusetts/Florida, 1888-1968Farm landscape. Signed lower right "Pauline Bliss Williams".Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 20.25" x 24.25".See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13IN$250
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert Bohnert (1888 - 1967)American Impressionist Palisades View Rare Hudson River Oil Painting$275(3 bids)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFranklin Mint 1989 Chevrolet Corvette 1968 Model Car Blue scale 1/24$10(1 bid)