Sold202019/20th C. Continental School Oil19/20th Century Continental School Oil on Canvas "Sailboat Scene" Signed Lower Left. Measures 12" H x 10" W, frame measures 18" H x 16-1/2" W. Condition: Craquelure Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Abraham Wolfson O/C Dockside SceneSigned Wolfson oil on canvas dockside scene with sailboat. Sight 19 1/4" x 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas of Sailboat Scene SignedOil on Canvas of Sailboat Scene Probably Haitian. Signed Lower Right. Dimensions w/out Frame- L-32 x W-38. Dimensions w/ Frame- L-38 x W-34".See Sold Price
Sold2021Yolande Ardissone (Born 1927)Yolande Ardissone, French (Born 1927) Oil on Canvas "Parisian Sailboat Scene" Signed Lower Left. Measures 19-3/4" x 24", frame measures 28-1/2" x 33-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Reynolds (American, 20th/21st C), Sailboat, O/CDescription: Lee Reynolds (American, 20th/21st century), Sailboat Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, depicting two sailboats near a sandy shoreline with palm trees, in a wood frame. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino Oil, Rockport HarborAntonio Cirino (American 1888-1983) Rockport Harbor Scene with Sailboats, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 31 x 36 in. as framed. Condition: Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT GEORGE TALBOT KELLY TANGIERS HARBOR PAINTINGHarbor scene with sailboats. Oil on canvas. Signed R. Talbot Kelly, Tangier. 8 1/4"h. x 14 1/4"w. Frame 16 1/4"h. x 22 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth HT Huntington (American. 1878-1963) PaintingElizabeth Hamilton Thayer Huntington (American, 1878-1963) Painting. Title - Beach Scene with Sailboats. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Huntington. Measures 24.5 inches high, 30 inches wide. Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ota Grigar (born 1910) Coastal Scene w/ SailboatsOta Grigar (Czech Republic, born 1910) Impressionist Coastal Scene with Sailboats. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 8.5 x 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, European School Canal Scene- Ex Christie'sSigned, European School Canal Scene with docked sailboats. Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly lower right. Christie's label verso. Sight size: 11.7 x 15.2 inches. Overall size: 19 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES GALE TYLER - SUNSET SAILING PAINTINGJames Gale Tyler American 1855-1931 - Sailboat Scene at Sunset Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 12" x 18". Provenance: From a Private New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wesley WEBBER: Maritime Scene - Oil PaintingWesley Webber (American, 1841-1914] maritime scene with sailboat in harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower right. [Sight: 26" H x 33 1/2" W; Frame: 32" H x 40" W]. Wear and losses to gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold202320thc. Chinese School Oil, Beach Scene with Flowers and Sailboats20thc. Chinese School oil, Beach Scene with Flowers and Sailboats, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 18 x 24 in. canvas size, 27.5 x 33 in. as framed. Provenance: Estate of a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kuwasseg, Douarnenez in Brittany, O/CProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904), Douarnenez in Brittany, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, port scene with sailboats in a harbor, a townSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEON LUNDMARK SIGNED MARITIME MOONLIT SCENE W/ SAILBOATS, BEFORE 1952, OIL/CANVAS 11.5" X 15.5"LEON LUNDMARK SIGNED MARITIME MOONLIT SCENE W/ SAILBOATS, BEFORE 1952, OIL/CANVAS 11.5" X 15.5" IMAGE (FRAMED UNDER GLASS)See Sold Price
Sold2017Evert Jan Ligtelign Oil on Canvas River SceneEvert Jan Ligtelign (or in the style of this artist) Oil on Canvas River Scene with Sailboat. Oil on Board, signed LL, measures 19 x 17 inches. Well framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Coastal Oil on Canvas Painting by J. HammerstadAn antique painting by John Olsen Hammerstad offers oil on canvas coastal scene with sailboats and mountainous background, artist signed lower right, information card as photographed, seated in giltwoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marko Mavrovich (b.1960 Croatian) Untitled CoastalMarko Mavrovich (b.1960 Croatian) Untitled Coastal Scene with Sailboats Oil on Canvas 29''x18''. A colorful impressionist cliff side coastal scene. Signed l.r. and unframed. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Muller (1862-1938 Austrian)Venetian scene with sailboats, signed lower left: C. Muller, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 30'' W, est: $1200/1800 Provenance: Private Collection, Glendale, CASee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Signed English School Coastal Scene19th C. Signed English School Coastal Scene with figures and sailboats throughout rough seas. Indistinctly Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. Size: 27 x 21.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C French oil painting signedARTIST: - (France, 19 century) TITLE: Harbor Scene with Sailboats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 15 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Seascape Oil Painting of Boats & ShoreAntique framed oil painting on canvas. Shore scene with sailboats tied by the beach with approaching fog. Signed illegibly (possible I.P.A). [Art: 35 x 23 inches; Overall: 43 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches]. InSee Sold Price
414 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPeruvian Village Painting, Oil on Canvas Signed$250
19 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pierre Roussel (French, 1927-1995) Oil Painting on Canvas River Scene$700
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Signed Cafe Street Scene$1
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned J Devi 1954, Oil on Canvas Painting, French Street Scene with Eiffel Tower in Center$50
19 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Thomas Hall (American-Swedish, 1883-1958) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene$475
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVictor LECOSSOIS (1897-1976), oil on canvas Inn scene, signed€160