Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, MirrorAfter Diego Giacometti Mirror France, c. 1970patinated bronze, mirrored glass 35.25 h × 25 w × 1 d in (90 × 63 × 3 cm) Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti Style, Wall MirrorDIEGO GIACOMETTI STYLE Wall mirror, late 20th century Patinated metal, mirrored glass. 25.5" H x 20" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Giacometti Style iron MirrorDescription - Arrow framed iron mirror. Dimensions - 32" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Giacometti Style Bird Motif Wall MirrorDiego Giacometti style Brutalist modern metal wall mirror with applied birds. 44.5" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Bronze Mirror in the Manner of Diego GiacomettiA Bronze Mirror in the Manner of Diego Giacometti 20TH CENTURY Diameter 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" Bronze, 1957Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "Le Couple", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1957, inscribed "Diego" to base. 13.5" H x 9" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Paris [acquired from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Diego Giacometti, Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel, bronzeAfter DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967, large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches); signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, Fire screenAfter Diego Giacometti Fire screen France, c. 1970patinated bronze 33 h × 31 w × 11 d in (84 × 79 × 28 cm) Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" bronzeManner of DIEGO GIACOMETTI (Swiss 1902-1985) "Le Couple", bronze, 13 x 9 x 3.5 inches, foundry mark on bottom of base, but otherwise unsigned. Notes: laminated letter of authenticity from James Lord cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Giacometti (after), "Table Berceau"Diego Giacometti (after), "Table Berceau", After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), c. 1970, verdigris patinated bronze, glass, no stamped marks or signatures observed, 15.75"h x 5"l x 17.5"w (baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Diego Giacometti, Sculptural Table, Signed"Diego"Mottled patina cast bronze table with modern circular tempered glass top. Features cross-stretchers bearing two perched songbirds beside a small dish, top with leafy projections, and four frog-form fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Diego Giacometti (French/Swiss 1902 - 1985)After Diego Giacometti (French/Swiss 1902 - 1985) Bronze Cocktail Table, circa 1965 having cradle form base with glass top height 15 inches, length 46 3/4 inches, depth 19 inches Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Giacometti and Christopher Chodoff attributed,Diego Giacometti and Christopher Chodoff attributed, patinated bronze coffee table with glass top, circa 1970. Patinated to resemble wrought iron. Frame height 16in, 42in by 49in. Square glass top 48See Sold Price
Sold2015After Diego Giacometti Dining TableOutstanding sculpture table base with figure and shapes. Paginated finish. Iron, glass. 84w X 40d X 29h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Postmodern Diego Giacometti Style Designer ChairsA Post Modernist 20th Century pair of iron armchairs. Produced circa 1980s in a Neoclassical inspired design evoking campaign chairs, with circular medallions to backrests very much in the style of GiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO GIACOMETTI LARGE SWISS BRONZE PAIR OF LAMPSDIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902--1985) LARGE SWISS BRONZE PAIR OF LAMPS SIGNED SIZE Bronze part 24.5” Overall height 37.5” AFTERSee Sold Price
2021After Diego Giacometti, Bronze Coffee TableAfter Diego Giacometti Coffee table, 1980s Patinated bronze, glass. 24" H x 54" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Giacometti Style Iron Sofa Table(Swiss, 1902-1985) Glass top studio table with owl, deer and tree. 29"h x 61"l x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze, Wrought Iron and Glass Low Table, In the Style of Diego GiacomettiBronze, Wrought Iron and Glass Low Table, In the Style of Diego Giacometti Three of the panther heads marked: 'FS';  the supports in the form of panthers.  20 1/4 in. x 4 ft. 5 in. x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Giacometti pair of large bronze Moon lady tableDiego Giacometti swiss ( 1902--1985) pair of large bronze Moon Lady table lampsowl table lampssigned after Overall size 31”See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Giacometti pair of large bronze owl table lampsDiego Giacometti pair of large bronze owl table lamps Diego Giacometti swiss ( 1902--1985) pair of large bronze owl table lampssignedOverall size 29”Bronze 18 x 4 x 4”See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR DIEGO GIACOMETTI SIGNED BRONZE LAMPSATTRIBUTED PAIR DIEGO GIACOMETTI SIGNED BRONZE LAMPS .The lamps measure approximately 31" tall and about 5" wide at the base. The lamps appear to have been rewired with new wire and plugs. No damage oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGiacometti Style Forged Iron & Glass Coffee Table$100
631 Lots AwayTaiji Auctions LimitedChinese ink painting Qianlong imperial brush landscape painting mirror heartSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOversized Brutalist Giacometti Style Bronze & Travertine Coffee Table$325(3 bids)
1 day LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal An Enameled Silver & Jade Plaque Hand Mirror 19thCCA$2,200(2 bids)