Sold2023Hans Schaufelein (c.1480-c.1540) GermanTHE LAST SUPPER from The Passion (Hollstein 713), 1507, woodcut print, with printed text on verso, sheet 9 ¾ x 6 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Schaufelein (c.1480-c.1540) GermanCHRIST CARRYING THE CROSS from The Passion (Bartsch 34), 1507, woodcut print, with printed text on verso, 11 ¾ x 9”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Schaufelein (c.1480-c.1540) GermanCHRIST SHOWN TO THE PEOPLE from The Passion, 1507, woodcut print with printed text on verso, sheet 9 ½ x 6 ½”. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Untitled 1959 orig serigraphArp, Jean (Hans) (German/French, 1886-1966), Untitled, 1959, serigraph printed in colors, 19 x 14.75 inches, pencil signed by the print publisher Wilfredo Arcay and inscribed epreuve d'artiste, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hofmann Untitled Abstract Signed Print 1/50Hofmann, after Hans (German/American, 1880-1966), Untitled Abstract (VIII 17 46), printed in the late 1950s or early 1960s after the original drawing from 1946, offset lithograph on Strathmore laid paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Muller Bronze Bust of George WashingtonMuller, Hans (German, 1873-1937) Bust of George Washington, on an ornate brass base, measuring 7.5 by 3 inches including base. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Schäufelein - The Last Supper, from Speculum passionis domini nostri Ihesu ChristiWoodcut "The Last Supper, from Speculum passionis domini nostri Ihesu Christi" by Hans Schäufelein, Published for Ulrich Pinder, by Friedrich Peypus (Geman), 1507. Size: 24 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Figurine Signed KeckKECK, HANS German sculptor, active early 20th century. Young farmer girl bronze, remnants of paint. marble base. figure is 3.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934)Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934) , "Icarus", patinated bronze, signed "C. BERNEWITZ", and with the "MARTIN u PILTZING HOFBILDGEISSER BERLIN" foundry pastille, on a green-variegated marble base,See Sold Price
Sold2015HANS HOFMANN (German, 1880-1966)Untitled (abstraction), 1942, crayon and gouache on brown paper, 13-7/8 x 16-3/4 in., signed with monogram and dated indistinctly '2.8.42' (?) lower right; Provenance: descended through the family ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF HANS REISINGER (GERMAN, ACTIVE LATE 16THCIRCLE OF HANS REISINGER (GERMAN, ACTIVE LATE 16TH CENTURY), AFTER A MODEL BY GIAMBOLOGNA LION ATTACKING A HORSE bronze, with a slightly oxidised greenish brown patina (18cm long, 10.5cm high) FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975)Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975), "Untitled", graphite on paper, pencil-signed lower left, 11 3/4 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015CIRCLE OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER (German. 1564-1625)The Crucifixion”. No visible signature. Oil on Copper. Measuring 13 1/2” by 9 1/2”. Framed. (Cond: significant paint loss) (100/200)See Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Hans Beckmann (German, 1809-1882), "The Stag Hunt," H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 42 in., Framed- H.-Johann Hans Beckmann (German, 1809-1882), "The Stag Hunt," oil on canvas, signed lower left, verso with "Barrie A. Wright, New York, New York" label, presented in a giltwood frame with brass artist plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hopfer (German, 1931-2009), Virgule Chair and OttomanHans Hopfer (German, 1931-2009), Virgule Chair and Ottomanfor Roche Bobois, contemporary, colored leather upholstery, bolster form ottoman with strap handle at one end, swivel chair with fitted bolsteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Jaenisch (German, 1907-1989) "Green Landscape"Hans Jaenisch (German, 1907-1989) "Green Landscape". Sgn. lower right, Jae. Tempera on board. Label on reverse: Martha Jackson Gallery, NY, NY. 27 1/2" x 39". Sold to benefit the Memorial Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Hans Holbein (German, 1497-1543) RichardAfter Hans Holbein (German, 1497-1543) Richard Southwell. 20th Century oil on panel after the 1536 portrait in the Uffizi, with a Uffizi stamp en verso 19" x 14.25" Frame: 23.5" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Barttenbach (German, B. 1908) A Pair of Portraits.Hans Barttenbach (German, B. 1908) A Pair of Portraits. Each an oil on board, signed lower left or right 7" x 5.5" Frame: 12.5" x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS WEIDEMANN, German (20th Century), "Before theHANS WEIDEMANN, German (20th Century), "Before the Appearance, The Actress Henny Schramm", oil on board, 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 inches, signed with artist's monogram, dated lower right "1940", titled signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016153 KNAPPERTSBUSCH HANS: (1888-1965) German153 KNAPPERTSBUSCH HANS: (1888-1965) German Conductor. Best known for his performances of Wagner's music, & Wilhelm Pitz (1897-1973) German Choirmaster. Vintage signed postcard photograph by KnappSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Hans Haffenrichter Art Deco Bronze Marti HaraA cold painted bronze Art Deco figure mounted on white onyx. Signed H Hafenrichter (German, 1897-1981). Haffenrichter was a sculptor and painter. This art deco figure shows Marti Hara in her Dance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Mathis (German, 1882 - 1944) Still Life with Fruit and FlowersHans Mathis (German, 1882 - 1944) Still Life with Fruit and Flowers oil on canvas signed Hans Mathis (lower right) 29 x 24 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Madison Gallery, Atlanta, Georgia Acquired from tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung German Lyrical Abstraction OOCOil on canvas, framed and stretched. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Hartung on the lower edge. Attributed to Hans Hartung (1904-1989, German-French). 35.5 x 35.5 cm (13.9 x 13.9 inches). PROVENANSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)
Featured4 mins LeftJasper52Hans Munnich (German, 1892-1970) Mountain Landscape with Lake oil on canvas$4,000
7 hrs Left500 GalleryHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)$1,600
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hans Von Bartels (German, 1856-1913) Oil on Board, Ca. Early 20th C., "Holländische Frau,$100
JG AutographsHans von Bulow - German Conductor & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsHans von Bülow - German Conductor, Pianist & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$35
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Hans Hartung after French German Abstract drawing€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryHans Hofmann style of German American Abstract Expressionism painting on c/b€500