Sold2023Exceptional Art Deco Figural Metal Floor Lamp.Exceptional Art Deco Figural Metal Floor Lamp w/ Decorations of Faces on the Base, Standing Figures in the Lower Stem & Goddess of Speed on the Top. No Shade.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-58.5".PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Copper Torchiere Floor Lamps & Frog BasesVery unique pair of Art Deco style frog torchiere floor lamps. Feature oxidized copper metal body with weighted figural frog bases. No apparent makers mark. Procured from a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Metal Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Art Deco Metal Floor Lamp depicting a male figure over a pair of wings and riding chariot pose. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 63" W: 18" CONDITION: Great condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Art Deco Metal Floor LampsLamps are each vintage. Each piece is metal, possibly wrought iron. Lamps have 4 curled feet each. Tops of each have web style structures which curl outwards at sides. Each lamp measures approx 64 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Metal Floor Lamp W ShadeLamp is Art Deco. Piece is black & silver toned. Silver toned areas appear to be chrome. Lamp base has circular shape. Lamp includes black toned shade. Top of lamp has C curve shaped arm. Piece measurSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO FIGURAL METAL LAMPDimensions: H 15.5" x Dia. 6" Condition: Few dings to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Art Deco Metal Floor LampsFlared decorated (Mica ?) shades. 8"Dia. X 70"H (From a Jericho NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sculpted Metal Floor LampOpen Geometric Design, Art Deco Floor Lamp with adjustable arm, Measures approx 61 inches tall x 17 inches wide, Property of Westport Waterfront Estate, Multi generation Luxury Home Furnishings and DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Art Deco Metal Skyscraper Floor Lamp in Gold Patina FinishVintage Art Deco Metal Skyscraper Floor Lamp in Gold Patina Finish Size: 69 h , 13w base, shade is 14 h 20wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO GILT METAL FLOOR LAMP GLASS SHADE C.1920An Art Deco gilt metal floor lamp having floral form glass shade circa 1920. Ht: 65" Dia: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019American Art Deco Metal Torchiere Floor LampAmerican Art Deco metal torchiere floor lamp with streamlined three-tiered metal shade. 64" H x 12.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Gilt Metal Floor LampArt deco gilt metal floor lamp having dog mounted and swirl post with elaborate base. [67" H x 11" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art Deco French Metal Floor LampLarge Art Deco French Metal Floor Lamp. Condition: Glass Shade is Broken. Dimensions: H- 66". Provenance: From a Private Collector. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Onyx & Metal Floor LampArt Deco cast metal floor lamp, with onyx and metal circular base supporting a reeded columnar shaft. 60" H x 11" diameter. Oxidation to base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco figural patinated metal lampArt Deco figural patinated metal lamp with art glass shade. 20th century "La Belle Speciality Co" 21"h x 5" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Mixed Metal Floor LampArt Deco mixed metal floor lamp with four lights and round base. 58” H x 18.5” diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ART DECO FIGURAL METAL TABLE LAMPA vintage art deco white metal figural table lamp. Lamp appears to have been rewired. Measures: H 15 7/8", base W 4 3/8", D 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilbert Pollard Gilt Metal LampGilbert Pollard art deco gilt metal floor lamp. Untested. Size: 68"H x 19.25"W x 19.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Art Deco Industrial Metal Torchiere Floor LampLarge Art Deco Metal Torchiere Floor Lamp,Industrial. This is a very handsome chrome toned metal floor lamp. The shade has a great design with a repeating split circle design. The switch is on the steSee Sold Price
Sold20221920'S IRON FLOOR LAMP W/ ART GLASS SHADEART DECO STYLE METAL FLOOR LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADE. NEW SHADE HOLDER METAL FINISH HAS SOME RUST. 56" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art Deco French Metal & Glass Floor LampLarge Art Deco French Metal and Mold Blown Glass Floor Lamp. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 66", Shade Dia- 14". Provenance: From a Private Collector. Please note the absence of a Condition RepoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Alabaster & Metal Griffin Floor LampArt Deco Alabaster & Metal Griffin Floor Lamp. Appears to Be in Good Condition, Very Dirty. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- Total H-69". Please note the absence of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Metal And Onyx Floor LampMeasuring 60 inches in height. Condition GoodSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesArt Deco Floor Lamp with Seahorse and Pulled Feather Shade$90(2 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Samuel Yellin (1885-1940), Art Deco Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,500