Sold2023ATTR. E.F. CALDWELL BRONZE & WROUGHT IRON ANDIRONSThis pair of classic Georgian style andirons are baronial in scale, and feature baluster form uprights with egg and dart and acanthus leaf details. Gilded iron andirons with scalloping and leafy detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Bronze & Iron Floor Lamp Attr. CaldwellExcellent quality floor lamp with a polychromed bronze pole rising from a wrought iron base. The top part has ornate metal work with mermaids and stags. From a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 79" h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Bronze & Wrought Iron Andirons33 1/2"H X 12 3/4"W X 11"D. Condition , some surface rust, old patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRONZE & WROUGHT IRON ANDIRONS, C. 1920, PAIRBRONZE & WROUGHT IRON ANDIRONS, C. 1920, PAIR, H 45", W 18":Each iron andiron has brass spherical accents. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2021E. F. Caldwell patinated bronze, wrought iron andE. F. Caldwell patinated bronze, wrought iron and ormolu Classical lamp with original beaded shade, circa 1910. HeavySee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. E.F. Caldwell Lg Bronze Mounted Hinged Box.Attributed to E.F. Caldwell & Co. Ltd. gilt bronze and velour hinged box. Apparently unmarked. From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: box measures approx. 17.375" w x 13.675" d x 4" h. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ornate Bronze and Wrought Iron AndironsPair of ornate bronze and wrought iron andirons, probably English, late 19th century, featuring cast pierced bronze rosettes, 27 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Oscar Bach (1884-1957) AndironsPair of patinated bronze and wrought iron andirons attributed to Oscar Bach (1884-1957), decorated with fauns, circa 1924. H. 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Spanish Baroque-Style Silvered Bronze and WroA Pair of Spanish Baroque-Style Silvered Bronze and Wrought Iron Andirons, early 20th century16 h x 17-1/2 w x 8 d inches (40.6 x 44.5 x 20.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018WROUGHT IRON BRONZE CONSOLE TABLE ATTR OSCAR BACHA wrought iron and bronze console table having marble top attributed to Oscar Bach. Ht: 33" Wd: 32" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Wrought Iron and Bronze AndironsPair of Continental Wrought Iron and Bronze Andirons , with "knotted" standard and crosspiece, h. 40 in., w. 18 in., d. 38 in., crosspiece l. 60 in. Note: One leg rest with lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Set of Hand Wrought Iron AndironsFine early Arts and Crafts wrought iron andirons with seated bronze caps. Measuring approx 21" tall x 14' wide x 23" deep. Veryy good overall condition as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze, Wrought Iron, Gilt Metal TorcheresPair of Beaux Arts Bronze, Wrought Iron and Gilt Metal Four-Light Torcheres , c. 1900, possibly retailed by J.E. Caldwell, Philadelphia, foliate arms and standard, carved marble base of opposing lionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lennon Estate Monumental Wrought Iron Samuel Yellin AndironsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique monumental wrought iron fireplace andirons by Samuel Yellin. From John Lennon's former estate. Each feature patinated iron foundations with bronze sphere tops, supportedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Fireplace Accessories, 19th C. AndironsPair 19th C. cast iron andirons with figural bronze sunflower finials, wrought iron fire tool set, trivet and kettle. Andirons measure 15 1/2"h. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Silvered, Bronze & Iron Fire ToolsGroup of American silvered, bronze and wrought iron fire tools and stand, possibly by Edward F. Caldwell & Co., New York. First half of the 20th century; together with three English silvered metal firSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Edgar Brandt (French, 1880-1960)Attributed to Edgar Brandt (French, 1880-1960) Figural Andirons wrought iron unsigned 12 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Oscar Bach bronze plantersPair of bronze and iron planters attributed to Oscar Bach, the bronze plant holders with grape vine and mask openwork design, on wrought iron tripart shaft ornamented with scrolls ending in bronze griSee Sold Price
Sold2018CALDWELL WROUGHT IRON FIGURAL FLOOR LAMPthe post decorated with stylized medieval bronze mounts of three monks' heads, three seated knights, three dog heads above the pierced tripod base, 67"h; base 15"diam. This lamp is documenteSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. DONALD DESKEY PAIR OF MODERNIST ANDIRONSWrought iron. Attributed to Donald Deskey for Fred Meyer, c. 1950's. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 8" x D 16.5" Condition: Patina and oxidation consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of E.F. Caldwell Bronze Candle StandsE.F. Caldwell (New York, 1895-1956) Pair of Candle Stands patinated bronze unmarked each with multiple tiers of figural groupings 54 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze, Wrought Iron and Glass Low Table, In the Style of Diego GiacomettiBronze, Wrought Iron and Glass Low Table, In the Style of Diego Giacometti Three of the panther heads marked: 'FS';  the supports in the form of panthers.  20 1/4 in. x 4 ft. 5 in. x 29See Sold Price
Sold2017E.F. Caldwell bronze mounted marble mantle clockE.F. Caldwell bronze mounted marble mantle clock, c. 1900, American, portoro marble face and plinth base, with bronze roman numeral hours and pierced hands, dore bronze rim, c-scroll brackets and fruiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Custom Made Wrought Iron AndironsPair of Custom Made Wrought Iron Andirons. purchased from an antique dealer at the York Antique Show. Size: Each 26'' x 13'' x 25.5'' (66 x 33 x 65 cm). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker CollectiSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Louis XVI Style French Gilt Ormolu Bronze Rococo Iron Chenets Andirons$600
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Samuel Yellin (1885-1940), Art Deco Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Edward F. Caldwell & Co., Set of Four Bronze Sconces$3,000