Sold2023Del Valle by Fran Larsen (1937-2018) WatercolorMounted on Board. Signed lower right ca. 1998See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (NM,IL,1937-2018) watercolor paintingARTIST: Fran Larsen (New Mexico, Illinois, 1937 - 2018) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1972 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm BOARD SIZE: 8 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larsen, Fran (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscapeFran Larsen (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscape, signed lower left, good condition, size: 26 x 36.25 inches.Born in Chicago, Illinois in 1937, Fran Larsen grew up in the resort community of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, PecosFran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, Pecos Sun And Thunder, H 19.5'' W 15.5'' catalogue #9105-005 framed height 28.5'' x 24.5''', signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAN LARSEN (AMER. B. 1937) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER“Taos Eternal” watercolor painting in a hand carved and painted polychrome frame by the artist. Circa 1990. Work measures 20" H x 44" W, frame 32" H x 56" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fran Larsen (AMERICAN, 1937) Original Watercolor on paper, Pueblo, 40" x 60" paper size in FancyFran Larsen (AMERICAN, 1937) Original Watercolor on paper, Pueblo, 40" x 60" paper size in Fancy artist hand painted 8 inch frame, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen (American, b.1937) "Winter Edge"Fran Larsen (Chicago, born 1937) watercolor signed and titled "Winter Edge". Framed, under glass. Excellent condition Art Measures 9.5"d Frame Measures 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fran Larsen (b.1937, IL), SeascapeFran Larsen (b.1937, IL), Dunes, watercolor on paper, signed, sight: 9.5 x 30" , frame: 21 x 41" Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE,FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE, watercolor on paper, titled "Pool With Ocean View" verso. Housed in original paint-decorated polychrome frame. Dated 1993. 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" OA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen, A Sanctuary for IsabelFran Larsen(b. 1937)A Sanctuary for Isabelwatercolor on board in hand-carved and painted polychrome framesigned lower right: LARSEN19 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (49.53 x 74.93 cm.), Frame: 32 x 42 x 2 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990 watercolor on paper signed Larsen (lower right) 20 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor and Art Frame, Fran LarsenFran Larsen (American, b. 1937), "Street of Lights," watercolor in hand-carved polychrome frame, signed lower right on mat, sheet: 6.5"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
SoldFran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. (...Fran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River signed 'LARSEN' (lower right) watercolor on paperboard in an artist-decorated frame sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. Painted circa 2000. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRAN LARSEN WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAMEFRAN LARSEN (AMER. LATE 20T C), WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAME, 1988. H 6 3/4", W 4 1/2", SMALL FRIENDS:abstract of a desert scene with a cactus and a cat. Titled on verso: "Small Friends". FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen, Sandy DunesFran Larsen, watercolor sight: 31.5 x 40.5 in., frame: 45 x 34.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-See Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen Signed Watercolor[Fran] Larsen signed 15 3/4" (h) x 19 1/2" (l) watercolor titled on verso "Peaceful Avenue", catalog #F9404-009, 24" 9h) x 28" (l) hand carved and painted polychrome wood frame. CONDITION: Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020F. LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" PAINTING 27"FRAN LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" WATERCOLOR PAINTING IN PAINTED POLYCHROME FRAME WALL ART HOME DECOR -23.5" X 27" -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original watercolor painting on board by Fran LarsenOriginal watercolor painting on board by Fran Larsen titled On The High Road Between, the frame is also carved and paintedArt sized at 7.5 x 9.5 inches, Framed sized at 20 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle - Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas)Lot 76 Julio Rosado del Valle Puerto Rican (1922-2008) Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas) (1981) watercolor on paper signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018William Wiley 'Curvy Urinehives'William Wiley (American, b. 1937) 'Curvy Urinehives' 1967; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 17.875 x 23.875 (in); Signed and dated in marker WM. T. Wiley '67', lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Howell Three WomenFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997) 'Three Women' Watercolor on paper Signed and titled in pencil Three Women Frank Howell, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Merrill Mahaffey Untitled (Canyon Scene with River)Merrill Mahaffey (American, b. 1937) Untitled (Canyon Scene with River) Watercolor on Arches Aquarelle paper 11.25 x 15 (in) 19.25 x 23 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Merrill Mahaffey, lower left Esprit DSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Wiley 'Homage? Some Comment?...I forget'William Wiley (American, b. 1937) 'Homage? Some Comment?...I forget' 1967; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 23.875 x 17.875 (in); Signed and dated in marker WM. T. Wiley 1967, lower right.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonPHIL BROWN (American, 1937 - 2018). "Flame 4", Carved silver maple flaring bowl. Signed and dated$50
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles L. A. Smith California 1871-1937 Watercolor painting Landscape near LA$800
4 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsOil on Canvas painting by Maria Del Carmen Calvo (Spanish-American 1937-2019)$1,200
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsVintage Doris and Richard Beer Watercolor "Mission School San Xavier del Bac"$100
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Ohio Regionalist Artist Frank Nelson Wilcox Southwestern watercolor Indians$50