Sold2023Continental Figural Mixed-Metal Table CasketA Continental mixed-metal table casket with an angel finial and foliate swag design. 4-1/4in tall x 8in wide x 5in deep. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large vintage mixed metals lighthouse table lampA large vintage continental mixed metals table lamp in the form of a lighthouse. Approximate measurements: 20.25" H x 11" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Modernist Figural Mixed Metal Camel SculptureModernist Figural Mixed Metal Camel Table Sculpture. Heavy. Inlaid eye.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Gilt Metal and Alabaster Table CasketEarly 20th century, of modified oval outline with temple figures, Greek key detail trim mounts and feet. [4 3/4 x 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches]. Cracks and natural fissures visible, restoration and chips, sliSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Gilt Metal and Enamel Table Casket, 20thA Continental Gilt Metal and Enamel Table Casket 20th Century the case with applied paste stones and centered by a monogram. apparently unmarked Width 3 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Samurai Warrior Figural Table LampDESCRIPTION: A japanese patinated mixed metal figural table lamp depicting a japanese Muromachi samurai warrior in full armor costume atop a stallion horse. Finished with a bronze-colored patina finisSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR MIXED METAL FIGURAL END TABLES W/LUCITE BASESLucite base. Glass top. 20 1/4" h x 20" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Gilt Metal Mounted Black Glass TableA Continental Gilt Metal Mounted Black Glass Table Casket Late 19th/Early 20th Century apparently unmarked. Height 5 1/8 x width 9 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Carolyn and JerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Figural Table LampContinental figural table lamp, white metal, depicting Dutch woman holding two naturalistic red stone studded shades, right hand needing repaired, 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Jugendstil Figural Six-Arms CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Antique Art Nouveau mixed metal table candelabra depicting a female Jugendstil figure in characteristic Art Nouveau aesthetics surrounded by six arms, and with a bronze hued patina finishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese, Table casketJapanese Table casket Meiji period (late 19th century)bronze, mixed metals 6.75 h x 9 w x 6.75 d in (17 x 23 x 17 cm) Casket features a hen, a rooster, baby chicks, chrysanthemums, peonies, biSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Figural Metal & Marble Table LampsContinental, 20th century A pair of metal Napoleon bust figural table lamps with marble inserts Unmarked Approx. h. 35", w. 7", diam of shade 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Near Pair Venetian Mixed Metal Blackamoor CandleholdersDESCRIPTION: Near pair of Venetian mixed metal figural blackamoor candleholders featuring gilding and relief foliage motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 15.25-15.5" W: 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Venetian Mixed Metal Blackamoor CandleholdersDESCRIPTION: Pair of Venetian mixed metal figural blackamoor candleholders featuring gilt accents and relief foliage motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 15.5" W: 4.5" L: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique silvered metal caskets, one figural Art NouveauA grouping of two antique Continental silvered metal caskets, jewelry boxes including a figural Art Nouveau period hinged box/ casket signed Rigual? (5.5"Hx9"Wx5"D) and Renaissance style silvered metaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU MIXED-METAL AND SLAG GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMPART NOUVEAU MIXED-METAL AND SLAG GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP, amber and opal slag glass panels, tapered form with figural dolphin top cap and arched decoration over the panels, thick base with ridges anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Continental 9-Light Floriform Table LampsContinental, likely French, first half 20th century. A pair of heavy gilt mixed metal (patinated iron and tole) nine light table lamps modeled as a floral filled basket. Each scrolling floral candlearSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7Pc) Vintage Greco-Roman Figural PlaquesDESCRIPTION: Vintage mixed metal wall plaques with octagonal openwork around Greco-Roman figural depictions. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: D: 8" CONDITION: Great condition. See lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau silvered metal table items, WMFTwo Art Nouveau silvered metal items including a jewelry box/ casket and a figural tray / vide-poche marked WMF. Jewelry box un-marked. Approximate measurements: Jewelry box/ casket: 6.5"H x 7.5"W x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Brass Putti Cherub Figural Table LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of two-light electrical brass figural putti cherub angels table lamps, depicting a standing brass winged cherub figure playing the trumpet, atop a mixed metal silvered plintheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assorted Mixed Metal Group of ArticlesIncluding three pewter mugs and a table spoon, diminutive fire place screen, brass figural bell, brass hinged lid box and a brass circular tray. Together with a group of metal chain dog collars. UsedSee Sold Price
Sold2015FIVE CONTINENTAL GLASS TABLE CASKETSFIVE CONTINENTAL GLASS TABLE CASKETS Comprising three Bohemian glass examples with gilt and enamel painted foliate decoration, an opaline glass example and a cut glass example, each with gilt metal moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Figural Putti Tabletop Lighters 2pc ESTATE LOTA lot of two vintage 1950s cigarette table lighters. Cherubs adorn the designs of both of these lighters of Italian origin,comprised of mixed metals. Includes: (1) small putti at lion head fountain, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Brass and Porcelain Mantle ClockContinental, 20th century. A mixed metal and porcelain mantle clock, having an foliate decorated urn finial, above a round glass cased tin foliate decorated face with roman numerals and figural pendulSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Silas Seandel Signed Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Mixed Metal Cocktail Table, 1975$400
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamps$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Mixed Metal Hanging Light Adjustable Shades, Billiards Pool Table Lamp$50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modern Mixed Metal Bowed Arm Floor Lamp. Small Metal Frame Glass Table Top. DESIGN INSTITUTE of AMER$50