Sold2023Miniature Metal scales, paper roller wrap, and candle moldMiniature Metal scales, paper roller wrap, and candle moldSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAES OLDENBURG - Geometric Mouse - Scale DClaes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, b.1929). "Geometric Mouse - Scale D". Paper and metal multiple. 1971. Edition of 3,000. Fine impression. Very good condition. In the original shrink wrap (another exSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s Toy Town Grocery StoreCa 1930s Toy Town Grocery Store - wood construction, includes angled counter; paper roller with paper, miniature eggs in basket; multiple grocery samples; baskets with produce; feed sacks; metal scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Painted Wood and Metal Candle Molds and Two WoodTwo Painted Wood and Metal Candle Molds and Two Wood Candle Drying Racks 19th Century the red painted mold by J. Walker, Livonia, N.Y., stenciled J. Walker to one side and with thirty-six holes and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Miniature Scale Dollhouse.Vintage and contemporary material. Doll house has open top, many animals, trees cutouts and other items. Well done and attractive. Paper on wood head pieces are laser copies. Many extras. Condition (VSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Liberman, American, 1912-1999, acrylic andAlexander Liberman, Russian-American, 1912-1999. Large-scale metal sculpture, abstract. The acrylic and charcoal on paper artwork is signed and dated 1978 lower right. 40 x 25.5 in., 44.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th Century Miniature Armor. Engraved MeAntique 19th Century Miniature Armor. Engraved Metal Miniature Suit of Armor. Helmet with hinged face guard, gauntlets, etc. Miniature scale replica of knight in armor. Engraved with shield with eagleSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Miniature Tortoiseshell Boxes, incl. w/ Steamship Print & SnuffFive (5) tortoiseshell boxes, including one (1) footed trinket box with chromolithograph of steamship to applied cartouche, push latch, and paper-lined interior; one (1) snuff box with metal cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portrait Miniature of a Gentleman, 19th Centurywatercolor on ivory, bust length portrait of a gentleman, paper backing signed and dated "G. A. Sacchi / Petersburg Oct 22 1838" and with gilt tone metal locket frame with bail, housed in likely origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM SWEET (-1840): PORTRAIT MINIATURE GEORGE WASHINGTONsigned right center "Wm Sweet"; in a gilt metal-mounted wood frame; Provenance: Property from a Private Collection; handwritten inscription to partial paper label verso "Bought Oct 25, 1917 - From ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Miniature Paper TheatersLot 96 Two Miniature Paper Theaters miniature lithograph card stock collage paper theaters paper (largest): 38 x 26 inches frame dimensions (largest): 41 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sholes & Glidden, 1873Sholes & Glidden, 1873 Serial no. 3096, with detailed painted floral decoration and right-hand carriage-return lever, later wood paper-roller, carriage escapement in need of repair. - Note: The SholesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sholes & Glidden, 1873Sholes & Glidden, 1873 Serial no. 189A, with detailed painted floral decoration and top carriage-return lever, missing wood paper-roller, carriage escapement in need of repair. - Note: The Sholes & GlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Pair Of Antique Patinated Cherub CandelabraA magnificent pair of "life sized" cherub candelabra. The patinated bronze cherubs holding gilt metal candle sockets. The bases in gilded bronze and rouge marble. Each cherub holding 2 lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Royere Style, 'Liane' Wall LightJEAN ROYERE STYLE'Liane' wall light, 21st CenturyPainted metal, paper. Manufactured by Edition Modern, USA. 93" H x 92" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Senufo Ritual Bird20th century, Northern Ivory Coast, carved and polychromed wood with individually applied metal scales, supported by steel base. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-948) 85 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique tin large toys Peter Cottontail, Elephant and spinning topLot of 3 antique toys, large peter cottontail, elephant with spinning ball on top and spinning top plus miniature metal doll carriage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sholes & Glidden, 1873Sholes & Glidden, 1873 Serial no. A877, with detailed painted floral decoration and top carriage-return lever, missing paper rollers, table and two of the keys, carriage movement defective, worthy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Copernican Armillary Sphere Brass Charles Dien 1840French Copernican armillary sphere, made of brass , other metals ,paper and wood raised on an ebonized wood stand. It has various representations of the sun, the earth and moon, 7 planets ( after 1846See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkRare Antique Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk. Probably Late 19th C. or Early 20th C. Fully Marked. Registrations #818603. Original Metal Rollers At The Bottom. Condition: Generally Good Condition & Solid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Scale Model Metal Lockheed F104 Starfighter PlaneMid Century metal scale model of a Lockheed F104 Starfighter supersonic intercepter fighter bomber aircraft. 10.5 inches H x 12 L x 7 W.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCHalloween Lot incl Brinn's Collectible Natty Bear Plush Teddy Bear in Original Box,$6
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Office Lot. Gino Colombini for Kartell Wastebasket, Peter Pepper Walnut Paper Tray, Pair enamel$50
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMetal ring form candle fixture, with 8 candle holders, diameter ring is 24"$300
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHershey's Chocolate Metal Candy Bar Factory Mold and Hershey's Chocolate "That’s Pure Chocolat$5