Sold2023BOSMAN, Richard (Australian, b. 1944). Adrift II. New York:...BOSMAN, Richard (Australian, b. 1944). Adrift II. New York: Atelier Crommelynck, 1988. Spitbite etching printed in one color on Hahnemühle paper. Signed. #43/50. Plate size 17 x 23 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2023BOSMAN, Richard (Australian, b. 1944). Adrift I. New York: ...BOSMAN, Richard (Australian, b. 1944). Adrift I. New York: Atelier Crommelynck, 1988. Softground, whiteground and spitbite etching printed in two colors on Hahnemühle paper. Signed. #40/50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Bosman, large signed woodcutRichard Bosman, large signed woodcut, Richard Bosman (Australian-American, b. 1944), New York Bridge at Night, woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left (9/60), 19"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Bosman - New York SkylineLot 126 Richard Bosman American (b.1944) New York Skyline acrylic on paper signed lower right 22 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/2 x 38 3/4 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Bosman - The New York Skyline and BridgeLot 125 Richard Bosman American (b.1944) The New York Skyline and Bridge acrylic on paper signed lower right 22 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/4 x 38 3/4 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Bosman (American B.1944)Richard Bosman (American B.1944) "Sunset", 1987 Woodcut in color, edition 39/40 Signed lower right Bosman 33 1/2" x 25 1/2" Provenance: Pace Editions Inc. New York Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD BOSMAN Pencil Signed THOU SHALL NOT STEAL Hand-Colored Lithograph LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Richard Bosman (Madras, India, Esopus, New York, b. 1944) TITLE: Thou Shall Not Steal MEDIUM: Two-Color, Hand-Colored Lithograph OVERALL SIZE: unframed, 24" x 18" DESCRIPTION: Thou Shall Not SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Bosman "Forced Entry" EtchingArtist/Title: Richard Bosman "Forced Entry" Etching Description: Richard Bosman (American, b. 1944) sugarlift etching, signed and marked 6/8 A.P. Provenance: Brooke Alexander Gallery, New York, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Bosman (Australian-American, B. 1944) Upriver.Richard Bosman (Australian-American, B. 1944) Upriver. Color woodcut, pencil numbered 18/100 lower left and pencil signed lower right 17" x 12" Frame: 25 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Bosman 1997 color woodcut Bridges IIBosman, Richard (Australian/American, born 1944), Bridges II, 1997, color woodcut, 18 x 25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 24/50, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Davies, New York City screenprintRichard Davies, New York City screenprint, Richard Davies (British, b. 1944), "West 57th Street", 1981, screenprint, pencil signed, titled, and numbered (100/110) below image, "Retigraphic Society" blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Todd Stoddard McKie American, b. 1944 (i) Vase with a Carrot (ii) Guatemalan VaseTodd Stoddard McKie American, b. 1944 (i) Vase with a Carrot, 1976 Signed and dated Mckie 1976 (lr) Watercolor on paper 30 x 22 inches (76.2 x 55.9 cm) (ii) Guatemalan Vase, 1975 Signed and dated McKiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARROW, REENIE (b. 1944) Two photographs. ComprisesBARROW, REENIE (b. 1944) Two photographs. Comprises Translatio 2011; Together with Voluptuousus II 2011. Iris pigment prints on Japanese Okawara rice paper, 23 x 23 inches, rectos signed, titled, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Bosman "Nightmare" Etching, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Richard Bosman (b. 1944) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 3/20; 1983 Country of origin; materials: Australian; soft-ground etching with hand-coloring and acrylic DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Bosman "Fight" Woodcut, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Richard Bosman (b. 1944) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 26/36; 1982 Country of origin; materials: Australian; woodcut Dimensions (H, W, D): 27.25"h, 51"w Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leo Posillico (b. 1944) New York (twenty-eight)COMMUNITY EXHIBIT; ARTISTS HAVE ALL THE FUN; SHOPPERS, three color screenprints, each signed in pencil, from the numbered editions 50 artist’s proofs, sheets 30 x 35 ”, 37 x 33” & 33 x 42”, alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robbie Conal (b. 1944) New YorkANDY WARHOL, acrylic impasto painting on canvas, signed on the side, 61 x 43” including frame. Provenance: ‘No Spitting, No Kidding’ Track 16 Gallery, Santa Monica. October 18-November 22nd,See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Childers (b. 1944) New YorkSARAH AND THE CATWALK, 1988, toned gelatin silver print, signed and dated in ink on verso, 20 x 16”, frame 32 ½ x 27 ¼”. Provenance: Couturier Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jud Fine (b. 1944) New YorkUNTITLED SUNRISE, 1986, color pastel and gold leaf on sandpaper collaged on ragboard, signed and dated lower right, 40 x 40”. Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jud Fine (b. 1944) New YorkUNTITLED, 1987, acrylic painting on canvas over plywood, signed and dated lower right, 33 x 42”. Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner.See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Goldmark (b. 1944) New YorkIIr2, color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 41/100, plate 10 x 12", sheet 15 x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Andrew Gaylard (b. 1944) New York (two)TIME, 1988; CAKE DAY, 1988, each a gouache and mixed media on paper, signed and dated, images 18 ½ x 13 ½” & 18 ¾ x 12 ½”; frames 29 x 37”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Undercurrents of Wall Street, Kimball, Richard B. New York, 1862, G. P. Putnam5.5x7.5, 428 pages, cloth cover in good shape, ding on back. Pages in excellent shape. Writing on end pages.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2017 A $1 FR STAR Note w/ Low S.N. B 00004641 F - 4 Zeros - New York City$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJeffery Laudenslager (American, b .1946), "Bird of Paradise II"$3,500
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1987 Photo Paintings by Peter Max: Man in Chair Neofauvism I and II$250
14 hrs LeftJasper52Ben Shahn - Of Light, White Sleeping Women in Childbed from the Rike Portfolio - 1968 Lithograph$100