Sold2023(14) Pairs of Antique Eyeglasses(14) Pairs of Antique Eyeglasses. Many are marked gold filled. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guaranteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE EYEGLASS LOT(10) PAIRS INCLUDING - ONE MARKED 10K TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 18018 - APPOINTMENTS WILL BE MADE AS PARKING IS VERY LIMITED - PICK-USee Sold Price
Sold201814 Pairs EyeglassesDESCRIPTION: Fourteen pairs of eyeglasses including goldfilled, celluloid and frameless. MEASUREMENTS: 4" to 5". CONDITION: In riker case.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 15 pairs of antique eyeglasses andTitle: Collection of 15 pairs of antique eyeglasses and goggles Provenance/Additional Info: This is a collection of 15 pairs of antique eyeglasses and goggles. They include pince-nez, one pair of bifoSee Sold Price
Sold201814 Pairs of EyeglassesDESCRIPTION: Fourteen pairs of eyeglasses including frameless, celluloid and tinted. MEASUREMENTS: 4" to 5". CONDITION: In riker case.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pairs of Antique Eyeglasses in Gold Filled Frame3 Pairs of Antique Eyeglasses in Gold Filled Frame. Two are with cases, one is missing glassesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inlaid Marquetry Box with Twenty-Eight Pairs of AntiqueInlaid Marquetry Box with Twenty-Eight Pairs of Antique Eyeglassesincludes pairs with ear rests, hand-held lorgnette spectacles, nose-resting spectacles, and folding spring lorgnette spectaclesbox feaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 6 FLEXON Glasses Antique Glasses & CasesLot includes 1 pair of FLEXON BY MARCHON trademarked glasses with case, 3 Pairs of antique eyeglasses spectacles, & 1 pebbled leather glasses case. FLEXON glasses measure approximately 5 inches wide 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Calvert KY Coin Silver SpectaclesPair of antique eyeglasses or spectacles with Kentucky coin silver frames, the exterior of ends stamped CALVERT, attributed to T.C. Calvert, working Lexington c. 1850-1899+. 5 3/8" W. Note: more KentuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Civil War Railroad Spectacles Eyeglasses LotTwo pair of antique eyeglasses that appear to be 19th century. Metal frames with smoke and blue glass lenses. One pair has fold out side lenses. Measure about 4 1/2" to 5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Vintage Costume Jewelry PiecesCollection of Vintage Costume Jewelry Pieces. Various ages and makers. One pair of antique eye glasses and a hair comb included. Pins, necklaces, rings, earrings, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 14" Antique 19thC American Brilliant Cut Glass Banquet CandlesticksPair 14" Antique 19thC American Brilliant Cut Glass Banquet Candlesticks. In very good condition. Free of chips, cracks, or repairs. Scarce pair in any condition. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!PSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pair of of Antique Eyeglasses with a Case2 Pair of of Antique Eyeglasses with a CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR ANTIQUE PLATINUM LORGNETTE EYE GLASSESSpring release, unmarked, acid test for platinum. Measures 3 x 4.5 inches. Weighs 24.3 grams. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Folding Eye Glasses or LorgnetteSnap closure with button release. Handle with blue enamel design. Closed 1-3/4" wide x 6" long. 38mm glass diam. Gold filled. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Cross Corner Frames, George & Martha WashingtonFour walnut cross corner frames with applied leaf decoration to each corner and having gilt fillets, each 12" x 14": One pair containing antique portrait lithographs of George and Martha Washington; sSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Pair of Antique Sterling Spectacles Eye GlassesTwo pairs of antique spectacles / eye glasses. One is hand held lorgnette with sterling silver handle. Handle is 5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage and Antique EyeglassesFour Pairs of Vintage and Antique Eyeglasses, 19th/20th Century, Including two safety and two prescription. With one metal eyeglass box. Largest dimensions: H: 2 x W: 5 1/4 x D: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Antique Vintage Gold Spectacles / Eyeglasses13 Pair of antique and vintage eyeglasses. Metal, not tested, all complete. May require cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 6 1/4" ANTIQUE LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE CANDLESTICKSPair bronze candlesticks. 6 1/4"h.See Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsPair Antique Godisart de Cari L'Arrivee & Le Depart Satirical Print by Aaron Martinet$150
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Putto Figural Fireplace Chenets$500