Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiorentina, XVII sec. - Santa Caterina d'AlessandriaOlio su tela, cm. 86x73,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem Grand Canal Venice Italy Scene O/C/M PaintingFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (France, 1821 - 1911) 'View of the opening of the Grand Canal in Venice with Dogana and the Church of Santa Maria della Salute.' Signed lower left. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metà del XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2018A. Rodetti Venetian Canal Scene Oil on CanvasA. Rodetti (Italian, XIX) "Venetian canal scene," depicting a gondola and gondolier, other boats and Santa Maria della Salute at sunset, Venice, Italy, plaque on frame, "A. Rodetti Venetian Scene," siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Ciardi Oil on Board of Venice WaterscapeEmma Ciardi (Italy, 1879 - 1933) framed oil on board of the Santa Maria della Salute in Venice, with figures in the foreground, signed lower right "Emma Ciardi" and "E. Ciardi" on name plaque on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The DoganaCharles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The Dogana and Santa Maria della Salute, Venice Signed C. Calderon (lr) Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 25 5/8 inches (46.5 x 65.1 cm) C Estate of Simonne StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARIESCHI, GRAND CANAL SCENE OIL ON CANVASAfter Michele Giovanni (Michiel) Marieschi (Italian 1710-1743), "Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria Della Salute", 19th century, depicting Venetian society going about their business on a clearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardo Hay; 19thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas(mounted on panel), Venice, View of Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed l.r. Original frame and plaquard; 25.5in. X 40.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MORAN (1837-1926)"Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and the Doge's Palace" watercolor 7 x 5 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1906. framed 8 x 6 1/2 inches (overal)See Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Santa Maria Maddalena, Colombia, 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Firmata e intitolata a matita al verso cm 41,9 x 34,7 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLONIAL SCHOOL NUN'S PROFESSION PORTRAIT, MEXICOFramed oil on canvas painting, Profession Portrait of a Capuchin Nun, Maria Anastasiad Flacon, daughter of Diego de la Falcon and Thereza de Jesus Franco, entered the convent of Villa Santa Maria de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey(Scottish, 1883-1959) La Fava, or Santa Maria della Fava, 1925, XLII, signed lower right, "James McBey", signed in plate, "McBey, Venice, October 1925", drypoint etching on blue green antique laid papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Boucart (French, 1878-1962)Gaston Boucart (French, 1878-1962) View of Santa Maria della Salute, Venice oil on canvas signed G. Boucart (lower right) 25 5/8 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aft Bellotto, Entrance to the Grand Canal, O/CItalian School, 19th c. or earlier, after the 18th c. original by Bellotto, A View of the Grand Canal facing Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, old labels verso, unsigned [DBRO7006] (TC) DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th c) Venice"Santa Maria Della Salute" oil on board 8 1/2 x 12 inches. signed D.F. Anderson . framed 15 x 18 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the BasilicaNiek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso lower right, presented in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsCattani da Diecetto (Francesco) La Vita dell'Immaculata et Gloriosissima Sempre Vergine Santa£120
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Elephant Statue Decor Brass Metal Obelisk Sculpture Vintage Home Decor$200
3 days LeftJasper521654 ICONOLOGY of BLACK MADONNA ICON by Marco De Marsellis antique VELLUM RARE$400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSDenmark. Vue perspective de la Galerie royale de Copenhague conduisant au jardin.€200