Sold2017J. Clinton Shepherd, American (1888-1975) "Young GirlJ. Clinton Shepherd, American (1888-1975) "Young Girl Near Ocean" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Some flaking to top right corner. Measures 28" H x 22" W (canvas), frame measures 31" H x 24-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz de Beul, paintingFranz de Beul, painting, Franz de Beul (Belgian, 1848-1919), Shepherd with sheep, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19"h x 26"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiram Peabody Flagg (1859-1937) MassachusettsSHEPHERD WITH SHEEP BY THE THAMES, 1919, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 12 x 16 ¼”, frame 15 ½ x 19 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ DE BEUL (Belgium, 1849-1919), Shepherd boy relaxing in a pasture., Oil on canvas, 19.75" xFRANZ DE BEULBelgium, 1849-1919Shepherd boy relaxing in a pasture. Signed lower left "Franz de Beul".Oil on canvas, 19.75" x 14". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Clinton Spencer, Still Life with Oranges, OilJohn Clinton Spencer (American, 1861 - 1919) "Still Life with Oranges"-1891, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left. Still life depicting four oranges and two boxes of dates. Framed approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN CLINTON SPENCER (1861 - 1919) RHODE ISLAND"Still Life with Basket of Fruit" oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 33 inches (overall) signed and dated 1897. Provenance: Louis M. Hall to his granddaughter Susan Hall Burbine.See Sold Price
Sold2016DOUGLAS ARTHUR TEED OIL ON CANVAS 1919DOUGLAS ARTHUR TEED (AMERICAN, 1860-1929), OIL ON CANVAS, 1919, H 16", W 20", LANDSCAPE:Signed in the lower right corner and with an overall frame size measuring H.25 1/2" x 25". For a high resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS HANSEN DANISH OIL ON CANVAS 1919Signed Hans Hansen, dated 1919 lower left. Depicting farm landscape. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 26.25", (Canvas) H 15" x W 20" Condition: Some craquelure. Some bubbling and warpinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christ Shepherd, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, Christ shepherd, oil on canvas, framed frame: 68.5"h x 39"w Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Richard Garcia, Monte Vista, Texas Condition: Evidence of previous repair We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Torrey, Charles. Portrait of an American Clipper Ship Framed Maritime Oil On Canvas 1919Charles Torrey (American, 1859-1921). Portrait of an American Sailing Ship. Signed and dated lower right 1919. Very good with no rips, holes. Appears to have been re-lined. Shows light age-appropriateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christ Shepherd, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, Christ shepherd, oil on canvas, framed frame: 68.5"h x 39"w Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Richard Garcia, Monte Vista, Texas Condition: Evidence of preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Cortes, "Sheep and Shepherd" Oil On CanvasAndre Cortes, "Sheep With Shepherd" Oil on Canvas. Painting in nice condition. Features a shepherd in a field with his sheep. Signed Bottom left. Sight measues 25' across 20.5" tall. Framed measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2022René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) 'Damse Vaart with sheep and a shepherd' oil on canvas. (W: 82 x H:René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) 'Damse Vaart with sheep and a shepherd' a painting, oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 82 x H: 63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rezso Zsombolya Burghardt, Hungarian 1884-1963, Shepherd, Oil on canvas, framed.Rezso Zsombolya Burghardt (Hungarian 1884-1963) Shepherd Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 23 3/8" x 31 1/2" actual, 28 3/4" x 36 1/2" framed Provenance Private Collection CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. GUDE, OIL ON CANVAS, 1919, PARK SCENE WITH TREEP. GUDE, OIL ON CANVAS, 1919, PARK SCENE WITH TREE. Figures in the distance; signed "Gude P." and dated "1919" lower right - see photo detail; 21" x 28"; modern gilt frame with liner, 26 1/2" x 33 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Young Shepherd, Oil on CanvasPortrait of Young Shepherd, oil on canvas, sight: 15 x 12", frame: 24 x 20" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school of ca.1850. Follower of BARTOLOMÉ ESTEBAN MURILLO (Seville, 1617 - 1682). "The GoodSpanish school of ca.1850. Follower of BARTOLOMÉ ESTEBAN MURILLO (Seville, 1617 - 1682). "The Good Shepherd. Oil on canvas. With its original canvas. With inscription on the back "Copy of the origSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHANNES HOLST OIL ON CANVAS, SHIP IN ROUGH SEASJOHANNES HOLST (GERMAN 1880-1965) OIL ON CANVAS, 1919, H 31.5", W 41.5", THREE-MASTED SHIP IN ROUGH SEAS Beautifully detailed oil on canvas of a three-masted ship in rough seas by the German artist JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guiseppe Palizzi. Italy. Campania landscape genre sceneGuiseppe Palizzi. Italy. Campania landscape genre scene depicting goats approaching a hay wagon with little girl and shepherd. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left in grass under goat. 1 x 2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Meissner (DE 1837-1902) MunchenErnest Meissner (German 1837-1902) View of Munich with Shepherd oil on canvas signed lower right. In impressive gilt frame. 25 x 40" 35 x 50"See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri de Beul (Belgian, 1845-1900), Sheep in a Pasture with a Shepherd in the Distance$450