Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Tavolino mod. RocchettoneTavolino mod. Rocchetto Legno, legno laccato. Prod. Poltronova, 1966 ca. Marchio del produttore. h cm 44, diam. cm 44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 433, dicembre 1965, p. 42; Ivan Mietton, Sottsass. PoltronovaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Tavolino mod. RocchettoneTavolino mod. Rocchetto Legno, legno laccato. Prod. Poltronova, 1966 ca. Marchio del produttore. h cm 48, diam. cm 44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 433, dicembre 1965, p. 42; Ivan Mietton, Sottsass. PoltronovaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie RossaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Rossa 1954 cpl. 1/24. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie ArizonaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Arizona 1956. Cpl 1/21. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie GiallaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Gialla 1955 cpl. 1/18. Edicola/magazzino, alcuni numeri con lieve ruggine alle pinzette.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP - Collana del Tex a strisciaFuoco ad Angel City. Originale di copertina per “Tex” IV serie, edito nel 1952. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 29,5x12. Firmata. Completa di velina con le indicazioni colore. Eccellente statSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie TopazioCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Topazio 1956. Cpl 1/15. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Seconda serieCollana del Tex a striscia Seconda serie nn. 27, 28, 29. Edicola, bianchi freschissimi.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aquaman NO. 39, 40, 42, 43, 44We are not a professional grading company. We do not guarantee the authenticity, age, nor originality of the item. The picture of the item is the actual item that you will receive if you are the winniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a strisciaCollana del Tex a striscia Edizioni Audace 1948- 1967. 973 albi editi, suddivisi in 36 serie. Seconda serie nn. 4, 13, 15. Edicola, bianchi freschissimi.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Seconda serieCollana del Tex a striscia Seconda serie nn. 18, 19, 20. Edicola, bianchi freschissimi.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Seconda serieCollana del Tex a striscia Seconda serie nn. 21, 25. Edicola, bianchi freschissimi.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Mercury Dimes: 1941, 42, 43, 44, and 45.(5) Mercury Dimes: 1941, 42, 43, 44, and 45. UncirculatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017VeniniWall mirror Mirrored glass, polished brass, torchon frame with coloured glass inclusion. Manufactured by Venini, 1935 ca. 75x57x4.5 cm Literature: Catalogo Blu, foglio 42, 43, 44, in: F. De Boni, I veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Four GroupingFantastic Four #40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 46, 47, 50, 51, 53. First Gorgon Appearance, 1st Full Appearance of Black Bolt,  1st Appearance of Maximus the Mad, 1st Appearance of the GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Comics Short Box, Titles with Letter "S"Includes SUB-MARINER 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 21, 22, 29, 30, 31, 34, 36, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 55, 56, 57, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, SUBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada 1870 to 1897 Issues UnusedCanada 1870 to 1897 Issues Unused Selection of eleven stamps comprising Scott 34, 36, 41 never hinged, Scott 35, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47 original gum, also a single imperforate 3c vermilion, Fine to VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021STS 42,43,44,46,48,50,51 Crew Signed Color Lithos42,43,44,48,51 with RR Auctions COA. 46 with Collectors View Autograph COA. All 8x10 color. ***Lot 14 guarantees the authenticity of these autograph(s). Please see Terms and Conditions. ***See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics, The Defenders / The Eternals GroupingMarvel Comics, The Defenders / The Eternals GroupingMarvel, 1970s, (43) total comics, including The Defenders 4, 6, 17, 19, 23, 24, 25, 26, 29, 30, 32, 36, 37, 38, 39, 41, 42, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 49,See Sold Price
Sold202216 Walking Liberty Half DollarsCirculated , dates include 1939,40,42,43,44,45,41, wear but visible datesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Gold Key Twilight Zone comicsA group of Gold Key Twilight Zone comicsComprising #1, #3, #5, #11, #17, #18, #24, #26, #27, #31, #32, #33, #34, #35, #37, #39, #40, #41, #42, #43, #44, #45, #46, #47, #48, #52, #56, #58, #59, #64, #6See Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of (4) Famous Funnies1938/39, Issues include #42, #43, #44, #56. Includes New Year's Cover, Buck Rodgers Early Stories. See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Morgan Silver Dollars1881-O F12, 1888-O G4, 1889 Uncirculated MS60 x2, 1891-O G4, 1900 AU50, 1900-O VF20. (21:37,38,39,40,41,42,43,44)See Sold Price
Jun 22Treasure of Gems & JewelryPlay Of Color Rainbow Fire Red Black Opal 1.44 Ct. Oval Cabochon Natural Gemstone From Ethiopia$1
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of P4 Catilina armchairs for Azucena, Milan.€400(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChloe Chloe Woody Small Tote Bag CHC21WS39 Canvas x Calf White Navy 250412$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesJohann Christoph Volckamer (German, 1644-1740) Handcolored Engraving on Laid Paper, Ca. 18th C., H$150
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryAmerican Federal Mixed Hardwood Gentleman's Chest, early 19th c., New England, H.- 42 in., W. - 43$325(1 bid)