Sold2022Vogelfigur "Turmfalke" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Biskuitporzellan,Vogelfigur "Turmfalke" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Biskuitporzellan, polychrom bemalt, auf belaubtem Astsockel, signiert, Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-1990, Jahr 1969 und ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tierfigur 'Grasendes Fohlen' / An animal figure of aTierfigur 'Grasendes Fohlen' / An animal figure of a grazing foal, Meissen, 20. Jh. Material: Böttgersteinzeug, Marke: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nr. 'A 1269' und Jahreszeichen, Entwurf: Willi Münch-KheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaiser Porcelain Gerhard Bochmann (b.1925) Bisque DogsDESCRIPTION: Kaiser Porcelain bisque porcelain sculpture depicting two dogs running. Signed on base "G. Bochmann" and marked on underside with Kaiser hallmark, E&R sticker, and "made in western GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Kaiser Girl & Goose Porcelain Statue, Bochmann SignedA Vintage German Kaiser Bisque Porcelain "Seated Girl & Goose" Sculpture By "Gerhard Bochmann". Artist Signed, 20 Century, Western Germany, Kaiser Porcelain Figurine, Model No. #377, Designed and SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goebel George Washington Porcelain American Historical FigurineBisque Porcelain White, hand created by W.Goebel, sculpted and signed by Artist Gerhard Bochmann. Featuring George Washington, the USA's First President, 1789-1796. Featuring George Washington on a baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaiser Blanc de Chine Porcalain Napoleon FigurineKaiser Blanc de Chine Porcalain Napoleon Figurine designed by Gerhard Bochmann. Signed on the base and marked on the bottom. 9"H x 7"L x 3"W. Circa 1950s. Excellent condition =; Country of Origin: GerSee Sold Price
2024Goebel Royal Copenhagen Lady Dog Figurine 3pc LOTEstate collection lot of three (3) hand painted porcelain display figurines. Includes ~ one (1) Goebel mare and foal figurine sculpted by Gerhard Bochmann. One (1) Royal Copenhagen Denmark Hans Clod HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunter with dog and telescope, AlkaHunter with dog and telescope, Alka Kaiser, Staffelstein, Bavaria, 1970-80s, humorous figure of a hunter with dachshund, designed by Gerhard Bochmann, mon. in base, polychrome painted in naturalisticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 2 Kaiser Bisque FigurinesGroup of 2 Kaiser Bisque Figurines. 1) Deers made in West Germany. 7.5"L x 5"H x 3"W 2) Man running after goose. Circa 1960s. 14"L x 8.5"H x 4"W. Both figurines designed by Gerhard Bochmann. Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vogelfigur "Dompfaff" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Porzellan, teils glasiert,Vogelfigur "Dompfaff" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Porzellan, teils glasiert, polychrom bemalt, auf belaubtem Astsockel mit Vogelbeeren, signiert, Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-See Sold Price
Sold2022Trabendes Pferd - Goebel, Entwurf von G. Bochmann (1977), Keramik, polychrom bemalt, auf GrasplintheTrabendes Pferd - Goebel, Entwurf von G. Bochmann (1977), Keramik, polychrom bemalt, auf Grasplinthe signiert "Bochmann", Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-1990, Jahr und Modellnummer 32 307 18, HxL:ca.1See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN TRABENDES PFERD - HANNIBALALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg TRABENDES PFERD - HANNIBAL Deutsch, Rosenthal, 1948 (Entwurf 1936) Biskuitporzellan, teils lasiert. H. 32 cm. Unterglasurgruener ManufaktuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur KPM Berlin,1912. Tukan. Entwurf von JuliusTierfigur KPM Berlin,1912. Tukan. Entwurf von Julius Feldtmann. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung. Zeptermarke, blauer Reichsapfel, Nummern 140/865b, Künstlersignatur "J.Feldtmann". H 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRUTHAHNGRUPPE, naturalistisch bemalt, H 17,5, im BodenTRUTHAHNGRUPPE, naturalistisch bemalt, H 17,5, im Boden Haarriss, ein Schleifstrich, Modellnr. K 527, Entwurf Hulda KREBS-HIMMELSTOSS von 1918, ROSENTHAL, um 1920See Sold Price
Sold2024BUSSARD, Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal, um 1920BUSSARD, Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal, um 1920 BUSSARD Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal Selb/Bavaria, um 1920, Modell-Nr. K340, Entwurf 1913 von Willy ZÜGEL (1876-1950) H: 53,5 cm Der SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Teesieb / A Georg Jensen tea strainer, GeorgJugendstil Teesieb / A Georg Jensen tea strainer, Georg Jensen, Kopenhagen, nach 1945 Punzierung: 925, Georg Jensen im Oval, 1, Denmark, GI Im Oval, Sterling, Modell: Nr. 1, Entwurf: ca. 1906, Länge:See Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur: Meise, Meissen, um 1980 Entwurf: IvarTierfigur: Meise, Meissen, um 1980 Entwurf: Ivar Tillberg 1911. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 77257. H 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kaiser Porcelain figurine "Two Dolphins"MANUFACTURE: Kaiser Porcelain (Germany) SCULPTOR: G. Bochmann NAME: Two Dolphins NUMBER: 401 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 7 1/2 inch / 19 cm WIDTH: 12 inch / 30 cm DEEP:See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernhardiner-Welpe,Bernhardiner-Welpe, Bing & Gröndahl, Kopenhagen, Marke 1915-47, 1. W., Entwurf Niels Nielsen, u. mon., Modellnr. 1926, naturalistisch staffiert in Unterglasurfarben, H. 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzende Mops-DameSitzende Mops-Dame mit Schellenhalsband und Welpen, Meissen, 1977, 1. W., Modellnr. 78525, (Alte Nummer 315), Entwurf Johann Joachim Kaendler im Jahr 1741, polychrom bemalt und ziervergoldet, H. 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2016KUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, EntwurfKUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, Entwurf (1897): Walter Schott Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 35,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Pinselnummer, Modellnr. 'Q 180'. SichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Schliepstein (Braunschweig 1886 - Berlino 1963) Beethoven mask. Manufacture of Rosenthal,Gerhard Schliepstein (Braunschweig 1886 - Berlino 1963) Beethoven mask. Manufacture of Rosenthal, Germany, 1925/1930. White porcelain. Signed in full, graphic symbol in green and n. 401. (h 22 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2016PENTHESILEA, KNIGIN DER AMAZONEN Deutsch,PENTHESILEA, KNIGIN DER AMAZONEN Deutsch, Porzellanfabrik Karl Ens, 1920er, Entwurf: Josef Kopp Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 27 cm. Unterglasurgrne Manufakturmarke, Modellnr. '5224', sign. NackteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art déco-Figur, SchwarzburgerArt déco-Figur, Schwarzburger Werkstätten für Porzellankunst, Fuchsmarke, 20. Jh., 2.W., tanzendes orientalisches Pärchen, Entwurf Gustav Oppel (19)19, sign. u. dat., Modellnr. U270, weiß glasierSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Music Composers Bust Figurine Sculpture Germany Porcelain Goebel Gerhard Bochmann$75
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of an Amazon on horseback, Louis Tuaillon, 1890 - 1895 (design), KPM, 1924€340
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGerhard Henning Royal Copenhagen Fairytale Model of Satyr and Nymph$180(5 bids)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbisque porcelain German Description Biskuit-Porzellan€100(2 bids)
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1920 Pair Gerhard Henning Royal Copenhagen Model of Crying Fauns$325(5 bids)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGraevenitz, Gerhard von o.T. (konkrete Komposition). 1966. Farbserigraphie auf glattem, leichten€200
Jun 22Ark Auctions IncPiaget Tanagra 25mm Quartz Watch 16031 M 401 D 18k Yellow Gold Ladies Watch$6,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, nach Gerhard o.T. (nach Sindbad). 2008. Pigmentdruck auf glattem Papier, fest kaschiert auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, Gerhard Victoria I. 1987-2003. Farboffset auf glattem Velin. 60 x 40 cm (80 x 60 cm). In€900
5 days LeftBidhausNOMOS Tetra 27 401 - Tetra Manual-winding Grey Dial Stainless Steel Ladies Watch$10
5 days LeftJasper52Thin Geometric Textured Hoop Earrings, 14K Yellow Gold, 1.25 Inches, 4.01 Grams$180
2024A Nice Gift For You4.01 ctw. VS2 IGI Certified Radiant Cut Loose Diamond (LAB GROWN)See Sold Price
2024A Nice Gift For You4.01 ctw. VS2 IGI Certified Emerald Cut Loose Diamond (LAB GROWN)See Sold Price