Sold2022Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa.Avalun-Drucke Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa. Wien u. Leipzig, 1919. 1 Bl., 44 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-4°. Handgeb. Moiréeseide mit vioSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steffen, Ottp Berndt Der Schnitter. 1998. Bronze mitSteffen, Ottp Berndt Der Schnitter. 1998. Bronze mit bronzefarbener Patina. Höhe 24,6 cm. Rückseitig an der Plinte mit Monogramm u. Nummerierung (gestempelt). - Vereinzelt korrodiert. Ein ExemplSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Holbein The Younger Print Hans Holbein The YoungerHans Holbein The Younger Bust Of A Young Man Print, Hans Holbein Der Jungere Portrat eines jungen Mannes, in paper small rip at bottom, paper measures in inches 17x22See Sold Price
Sold2022Der, John - Continental - 1992Der, John (1926-1998) Continental (1992) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Der, signed and dated on the back 92 Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61.1 x 76.2 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill & Hans Gugelot, Paul Hildinger, Ulmer Hocker / Ulm StoolMax Bill & Hans Gugelot Werkstatt der Ulmer Hochschule unter Paul Hildinger Ulmer Hocker / Ulm stool. Designed 1954. Pine and beech wood. 45 x 40 x 30cm. This stool is an early version with straight gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Norman "Berlin Forest" Series"Der Tiergarten Berlin", 1998. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed, dated and edition number ‘17/29’ in pencil, lower margin. Dimensions: 12” x 30”. Matted:. 23" x 40". From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Wagenfeld, 'Paris' vase, 1936Wilhelm Wagenfeld, 'Paris' vase, 1936, H. 31 cm. Made by Vereinigte Lausitzer Glaswerke, Weisswasser. Blue glass., Manske / Scholz (eds.), Täglich in der Hand, Bremen 1998, p. 312, no. 149.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Senufo DrumFigur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 108 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer: Hans Hess, Basel. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne ZiSee Sold Price
Sold20215 German Photography BooksIncludes "15 Jahre," "Schöne und Nützliche Gärten" by Hans Schiller, "Magie Der Farbenphotographie," The Steps of Bonhoeffer by J. Martin Bailey and Douglas Gilbert, and A Romantic Journey ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Feibusch (1898-1998) Mandrill and Mangabeys, SP16Hans Feibusch (1898-1998) Mandrill and Mangabeys, SP16 original lithograph printed by Barnard Press for School Prints Ltd. 1946 - 49.5 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20211st Ed ANCIENT ORIENTAL SEALS/COLLECTION OF MR. NEWELLFirst Edition of ANCIENT ORIENTAL SEALS IN THE COLLECTION OF MR. EDWARD T. NEWELL by Hans Henning von der Osten | Published: Oriental Institute Publications 22, The University of Chicago Press, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Die Kultur der Baule298 Die Kultur der Baule Hans Himmelheber Martin Lippmann Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1997). ISBN: 3-907070-71-2 German text 202 pages 291 b/w illustrations Hardcover 22,5 cm 785 gr. CHF 50 / 100<See Sold Price
Sold2016Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Altamerika66 Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Altamerika aus der Sammlung Hans Wolf, Zuerich H 28 cm. B 22 cm. Karl Ferdinand Schaedler Zuerich: Primart AG (1985). ISBN: 3-907550-01-3 Ceramics from Black Africa aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Das Franzosische Buch Im Achtzehnten JarhundertDas Franzosische Buch Im Achtzehnten Jarhundert Und In Der Empirezeit.. Hans FURSTENBERG. Gesellschaft der Bibliophilen, 1905. Later. German. Leather spine. Front cover starting to pull away from leatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon. Meisterwerke der Skulptur169 Dogon. Meisterwerke der Skulptur Chefs-d'œuvre de la statuaire Dogon Schmidt, Johann-Karl (Hg.) Jahn, Andrea Stuttgart: Galerie der Stadt Stuttgart (1998?). ISBN: none German and french text 132See Sold Price
Sold2018Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika81 Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika aus der Sammlung Hans Wolf, Zürich Ceramics from Black Africa and Ancient America from the collection Hans WolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archäologie und Kunst der SeidenstrasseArchäologie und Kunst der Seidenstrasse Hans Wilhelm Haussig (1992). Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft. ISBN: 3534090721 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Kunst aus BeninKunst aus Benin Afrikanische Meisterwerke aus der Sammlung Hans Meyer. Leipzig : Museum für Volkerkunde / Grassimuseum (1994).‎ 134 pages Softcover 26 x 21 cm. 535 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Figura. Durnstein an der Donau, mixed media(Austrian/American, 1898-1978). Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Hans Figura, 1927" lr, sight size: 12 x 12 in., framed; Property from the Hans Goedicke EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erik Nitsche (1908 - 1998) "Mies Van Der Rohe"Erik Nitsche (Swiss, 1908 - 1998) "Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe Designs" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FouSee Sold Price
May 04BucklinFrank, Robert; Callahan, Harry; Rotzler, Willy; Loetscher, Hugo; Finsler, Hans; DER PHOTOGRAPH - JAN$25
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlemm, Gustav Chronik der königlich Sächsischen Residenzstadt Dresden. Text (2 in 1 Bd.)€400
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHansen, Hans Unterschriftenalbum der Firma W.K.G. 1974. 8° (21 x 21 cm). Palisander-Einband mit€240
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZank, Hans Ansicht der Havel bei Sonnenuntergang. 1910er Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. 55,5 x 45,5€300
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHThe Kretzschmar von Kienbusch Collection of Armor and Arms, Princeton University Library, 1963€480
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 16 handgemalten Kulissenbildern. Wohl Niederlande, um 1950. Je Gouache auf Malerkarton,€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLang, der Ältere, Caspar Hans Entwurf eines Scheibenrisses für eine Wappenscheibe. 1594.€2,400
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDahl, Hans Andreas Fjordlandschaft mit Bergsee. Um 1905. Aquarell auf Papier, ganzflächig auf€500
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausJoseph Beuys*, Invitation card, 1953, exhibition 'Plastik Graphik', van der Grinten€1,800
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArp, Hans Behaarte Herzen 1923-1926. Könige vor der Sintflut 1952-1953. Mit einem€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsHans Ranzoni, Vienna 1868 - 1956 Krems an der Donau, The Neptune Fountain with the Gloriette in€900