Mader, Joseph
Landshut, 1905 - 1982
44,5 x 62 cm, R.
Owls under the roof, 1951. Graphite on paper. Signed and dated.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Mader, Joseph
Landshut, 1905 - 1982
44,5 x 62 cm, R.
Eulen unter dem Dach, 1951. Graphit auf Papier. In Graphit unten rechts signiert und datiert.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
Landshut, 1905 - 1982
44,5 x 62 cm, R.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Mader, Joseph
Landshut, 1905 - 1982
44,5 x 62 cm, R.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
33.07%
Mader, Joseph
Estimate €200-€400
Starting Price
€100
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany