Chagall, Marc
Witebsk, 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence, 1985
Blattgröße: 38 x 28 cm; 27,8 x 21 cm, o. R.
Le femme moineau, 1948. Etching on wove paper from "Les âmes mortes". Inscribed "Marc Chagall" in pencil lower right.
Private property, Niedersachsen.
Chagall, Marc
Le femme moineau, 1948. Radierung auf Bütten aus der Folge "Les âmes mortes". In Bleistift unten rechts bezeichnet "Marc Chagall".
Privatbesitz, Niedersachsen.
Chagall, Marc
Privatbesitz, Niedersachsen.
33.07%
Chagall, Marc
Estimate €100-€200
Current Price (1 bid)
€50
3 bidders are watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany