Sold2023Empire Style Marble Top Mahogany Pedestal CabinetEmpire Style Marble Top Mahogany Pedestal Cabinet - 42.5 in tall x 19 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Wagner, Composer, Bronze Cabinet Bust on Pedestal 7.5 inches height - original patinaRichard Wagner, Composer, Bronze Cabinet Bust on Pedestal 7.5 inches height - original patina size: 7.5 x 2.75 x 2.25 Google: Wilhelm Richard Wagner was a German composer, theatre director, polemicistSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR EGYPTIAN STYLE HAND PAINTED PEDESTAL CABINETSPair of large Egyptian style hand painted pedestal cabinets, each measuring 46.5" tall x 28" wide x 28" deep. Condition: some minor scratches and scuffs, normal signs of use, see images. Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Top Pedestal CabinetDescription - Marble top fluted pedestal column cabinet. Dimensions - 29" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier style walnut pedestal cabinetBiedermeier style walnut pedestal cabinet, 19th/20th c., Italian papered interior, 30.5"h x 13"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Gothic Revival small pedestal cabinet with hidden door in carved oakFrench Gothic Revival small pedestal cabinet with hidden door in carved oak. Early 20th century. 17 7/8"h x 21 5/8"w x 17 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH WALNUT MARBLE TOP PEDESTAL CABINETFRENCH WALNUT MARBLE TOP PEDESTAL CABINET HAVING ONE SINGLE DRAWER OVER ONE FAUX DRAWER FRONT CUPBOARD DOOR RESTING ON CHAMFERED MOLDED PLINTH; 33.5"H X 16.5"W X 12.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Style Marble Top Pedestal CabinetFront and back doors that open to square shelves. Marble top is placed on top, not really belonging. 14W X 12.5"D X 39"H. (From a 655 Park Avenue Triplex)"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Biedermeier style pedestal cabinetAntique Biedermeier style pedestal cabinet, 19th c., figured mahogany pedestal cabinet with single door flanked by columnar stiles, with single drawer at top with archway front, 44"h x 22.5"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Style Pedestal Cabinet with Marble TopApproximately 33"H x 14.5" diameter at marble top. Wide pedestal with gold decoration. Single door, and interior cabinet.See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL WALNUT MARBLE TOP PEDESTAL CABINETCONTINENTAL WALNUT MARBLE TOP PEDESTAL CABINET HAVING ONE DRAWER OVER ONE FAUX FRONT CUPBOARD DOOR RESTING ON TURNED FEET; 36.5"H X 17"W X 12.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Empire mahogany cylinder, pedestal bar cabinetEmpire mahogany cylinder, pedestal bar cabinet, height is 58.5", pineapple decoration, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Veterinarian cabinet, Dr. J. H. McLean-St. Louis, MO,Veterinarian cabinet, Dr. J. H. McLean-St. Louis, MO, walnut case w/curved glass etched front, beautiful example, Exc cond, 28"H x 17.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Carved an Painted Wood Figure and Cabinet PedestalSoutheast Asian Gilt Carved Wood Figure and Cabinet Pedestal the figure polychromed, the cabinet gilt and with two hinged doors enclosing a single shelf the figure: 31 x 7 x 5 in. (78.7 x 17.8 x 12.7See Sold Price
Sold2015Marble Top Pedestal Display CabinetRound marble top display cabinet having two glass door which open to reveal one glass shelf, with faux drawer above with lion head ring pull 27.5 inches height, 17 inches diameter 27.5" H x 17" DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Tall Lidded Dome Candy DishAn unusual vintage dome shaped pressed glass patterned covered dish. Tall square step pedestal. In excellent condition. Definitely a conversation piece. (TP-DR-5)See Sold Price
Sold2015Elliot, Dr. James William. Cabinet Card Portrait of Dr.Elliot, Dr. James William. Cabinet Card Portrait of Dr. Elliot. Springfield, Taft Studio, ca. 1910. Handsome profile portrait of the famed “champion” card manipulator. Embossed mount, 5 ¼ x 7 ¼�See Sold Price
Sold2021The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, Insane Hypnotist, PrintThe Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, Insane Hypnotist, small poster. Print. framed. Size: 13.5x10.5 in image, 14.5x11.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique mahogany two drawer cabinet on pedestal with sandwich glass pulls in original finishAntique mahogany two drawer cabinet on pedestal with sandwich glass pulls in original finish; Measures 27.5"T x 22"W x 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Modernist WFH Rosewood Rolling File Cabinets. Two DrPr Modernist WFH Rosewood Rolling File Cabinets. Two Drawers with Aluminum Pulls. Nicely grained rosewood. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art GlassVase, Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass, 4.5" x 2.25", Yellow, Pink And Orange Tones With Cameo Carved Thistle Decor And Enamel Highlights, Pedestal Vase, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE DR. DANIELS' VETERINARY MEDICINES CABINETWhite painted oak 3 shelf cabinet with Dr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines embossed advertising tin lithograph (most of the added white paint has been removed but remnants exist) - 21.5" l x 8" d x 28.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr Daniel's Veterinary Medicines Cabinet. SST Embossed Front21.5 by 28.5" Guaranteed AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2021D.R. DIMES CHIPPENDALE STYLE CABINET.Late 20th century. Cherry with pine secondary. Top with molded cornice and bi-fold raised panel doors and ogee feet. Fitted for a television cabinet. 76.5"h. 58.5"w. 22"d.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Austrian Hand Painted Spelter Orientalist Statues$2,000
Brooks Auction 3.5' Tall Carved Stone Cornucopia Sculpture on Double Column Marble Pedestal$55(8 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Spanish Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Two Section Pedestal Campaign Chest$800
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Danish Modern Cado Wall Mount Shelving Storage System with Desktop Surface. 5 cabinet sections, 4 me$375(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52French Louis XV Style Gilt Mounted Kingwood Pedestal Vitrine Cabinet, circa 1880$2,800
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHarold Lustig 'Single Cube on Turntable Pedestal' Crystal Cube Sculpture - 3.5x3.5x7.5$300