Sold2022An autograph by King Friedrich I of Prussia, datedAn autograph by King Friedrich I of Prussia, dated 2.5.1712 Gefaltetes Doppelblatt, vierseitig in Tinte beschrieben. Entscheidung zur Besteuerung der Äcker des Apothekers Johann George RömerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A sabre of an Officier Superieur des Volontaires Nationaux, 1791 - 1793A sabre of an Officier Superieur des Volontaires Nationaux, 1791 - 1793Kräftige, leicht gekrümmte Klinge à la Montmorency mit zweischneidiger Spitze in Rückenlinie, im oberen Drittel beidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOP HAM BILDNIS DES 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE'JACOP HAM Active, around 1700, probably Latvia PORTRAIT OF 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE' Oil on canvas (relined). 83,5 x 69 cm (F. 103 x 87 cm). Signed and dated lower half right: 'Jacob Ham Firikii .17See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German/American, 1810-1867)Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German/American, 1810-1867) Hudson River School Landscape oil on canvas signed JH Carmiencke (lower right) 30 x 45 inches Property from Lynch Four LLC, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNERDEUTSCH-ÖSTERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER DES SPÄTEN 18. JH.BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNER Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 24 cm (R. 41 x 31 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2019Johann Hermann Kretzschmer 'A Family Outing' O/CJohann Hermann Kretzschmer, Germany (1811-1890) Oil on canvas of a group of people in wagon drawn by 2 cows/bulls. Signed lower left. Measures 30.5"H x 35"W framed; 21"H x 26"W unframed. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Klimt - Bildnis des FrauleinArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis des Fraulein Emilie Foge Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2022John Carmiencke (NY,German,1810-1867) oil paintingARTIST: Johann Hermann Carmiencke (New York, Germany, 1810 - 1867) NAME: Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few paint losses along left edge. Some craquelure. Some inpaintings moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann H. Carmiencke. Extensive Landscape, oilJohann Hermann Carmiencke (1810-1867). Oil on canvas, signed "J. Carmiencke" ll, 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1)Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bildnis des jugendlichen, präexistenten Christus vor hellblauem Hintergrund. Feine Chrysographie der Gew�See Sold Price
Sold2018CARMIENCKE, Johann. Oil on Canvas. ItalianLandscape. Possibly Naples. Signed and dated lower right. Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German, 1810 - 1867). From a Stamford, CT estate. - Dimensions: 24.25" high x 32" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed JH Carmiencke River Landscape Oil on CanvasAttributed Johann Hermann Carmiencke oil on canvas painting depicting a pastoral riverside landscape with cows grazing in the middle ground and sailboats and mountainsides in the background. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022KlosterarbeitHolz, Papier, Seide. Zentrales Bildnis des Heiligen Petrus mit einem Putten, ihm ein Schlüsselbund gebend. Flächendeckende, gestickte Darstellungen von symmetrisch angeordnetem BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann August RIEDEL: "Reverie" - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting by Johann August Riedel (German, 1799-1883) titled "Reverie" depicting an oval portrait of a lady reclined, signature not found. [Art: 23" H x 28" W; Frame: 36 1/2" H x 42" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL JOHAN LASCH PORTRAET DES SOHNES DES KUENSTLERS CARL HERMANN LASCH (1822-1888)KARL JOHAN LASCH 1822 Leipzig - 1888 Duesseldorf Portrait of the son of the artist Carl Hermann Lasch (1822-1888) Oil on canvas. 67 x 58 cm (in oval cut-out). Verso: on stretcher inscribed. Part. min.See Sold Price
Sold2022Crevecoeur French Edition of Evans Map of Middle ColoniesCREVECOEUR, Michel Guillaume De (1735-1813). Carte Generale des Etats de Virginie, Maryland, Delaware, Pensilvanie, Nouveau-Jersey, New-York, Connecticut et Isle de Rhodes Ainsi que des Lacs Erie, OntSee Sold Price
Sold2016floral still life, oil on canvas, Johann Caspar, Antonfloral still life, oil on canvas, Johann Caspar, Anton Dillenius, Mainz 1791 - 1869, 36 cm x 28 cm, framed German Description Blumenstillleben, Öl auf Leinwand, Johann Caspar, Anton Dillenius, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nitsch, Hermann Große Sammlung von Schriften desAvantgarde - Wiener AktionismusNitsch, HermannGroße Sammlung von Schriften des Orgien-Mysterien-Theaters, sowie einige Sekundärliteratur. Teils handsigniert. Insgesamt 28 Bde.Vienna ActionisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryA Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryFigur des sitzenden Buddhas auf doppeltem Lotusthron mit fein gravierten Details. Die Opferschale in der linken Hand verloren. Schöne FeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910 Rock aus feinem blauen Tuch mit den silbernen Stickereien des Pagenkorps an den Brustseiten, der Krageneinfassung, den Taschenklappen, ÄrmelaufschlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian chamberlain's key from the reign of Tsar Nicholas IA Russian chamberlain's key from the reign of Tsar Nicholas IBronze mit teils erhaltener Feuervergoldung. Durchbrochene Reide in Form des gekrönten russischen Doppeladlers mit der kyrillischen ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small lemon-yellow glazed bowl with Yongzheng six-character mark, probably from that period (1723A small lemon-yellow glazed bowl with Yongzheng six-character mark, probably from that period (1723 - 1735) Rounded sides. Supported on a gently tapering foot ring, the exterior covered with a brightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick II€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Merit Order, 2nd Class, 1st pattern, 1st type, 1891 - 1895€1,200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Maria Theresa - a deed of donatio for the brothers Paul and Johann Tiszta, dated 1751€1,800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th century€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain allegory of astronomy (Urania with putto), Johann Joachim Kaendler, circa 1741€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of Flora, Höchst, Simon Feilner, 1753 (design), 18th century€1,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the Pour le Mérite bearer and k.u.k. General Alfred Krauß, dated 1918€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese inscribed pewter ewer, signed Jiaji, Ming Dynasty, 16th century€200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260