Sold2015Künstler des 20. Jhd Männerportrait. Deutschland,Künstler des 20. Jhd Portrait of a man. Germany, early 20th century. Oil on canvas. - Framed. Verso with old art gallery adhesive label (dated 1912). Two barely visible holes on left hand side. MännSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 27 Buchbinderwerkzeugen. Spätes 19. bis frühes 20. Jhd.Sammlung von 27 Buchbinderwerkzeugen. Spätes 19. bis frühes 20. Jhd. Collection of 27 tools of a bookbinder. Late 19th to early 20th cent. Contains: 1 wooded hand press with the book "LutherSee Sold Price
Sold2021ring, early 20th century, yellow gold 333/000, 3ring, early 20th century, yellow gold 333/000, 3 bohemian garnets, ring width c. 56,5 German Description Ring, Anfang 20.Jhd., GG 333/000, 3 B?hmische Granate, RW ca. 56,5See Sold Price
Sold2023ancient Chinese opium pipe early 20th century, metal setting, length = 45.0 cm, decorative standancient Chinese opium pipe early 20th century, metal setting, length = 45.0 cm, decorative stand made of wood, nice patina ! German Description Antike Chinesische Opiumpfeife Anfang 20.Jhd., MetallfasSee Sold Price
Sold2020pendant/medallion early 20th century, fir cone, silverpendant/medallion early 20th century, fir cone, silver 800/000, (for 2 pictures), height = 28.0 mm German Description Anhänger/Medaillon Anfang 20.Jhd., TANNENZAPFEN, Silber 800/000, (für 2 Bilder),See Sold Price
Sold2021medallion probably first half 20th century, jeweledmedallion probably first half 20th century, jeweled with pearls and markasites, height = 35.3 mm German Description Medaillon wohl 1.Hälfte 20.Jhd., mit Perlen und Markasiten besetzt, H = 35,3 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'TM' SPANIERIN MIT FAECHERMONOGRAMIST 'TM' Active 1st half 20th c. Spanish woman with a fan Oil on canvas. 81 x 61 cm (F. 99 x 79 cm). Monogrammed lower right. Canvas dam. Frame. MONOGRAMMIST 'TM' Taetig 1.H. 20.Jh. SpanierinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot: 1 Korallenkette (Sardegna) Anfang 20.Jhd., D = 3,0Lot: 1 Korallenkette (Sardegna) Anfang 20.Jhd., D = 3,0 - 10,6 mm, L = 48,0 cm; Ring, RG 333/000, Korallencab., RW ca. 58,5, alles total 24,5 g Für diesen Artikel ist ein Versand in nicht EU-LänderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Korallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., D = ca. 8,1 - 9,3 mm, LKorallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., D = ca. 8,1 - 9,3 mm, L = ca. 64,5 cm (endlos), die kleinen Abstandhalter in der Kette, sind aus korallenfarbenem Glas, total ca. 61,0 g Für diesen Artikel ist ein VersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Korallenkette im Verlauf, Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbeneKorallenkette im Verlauf, Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbene Schließe, Korallen D = 4,0 -10,0 mm, L = 47,0 cm, total 20,3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Korallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbene Schließe,Korallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbene Schließe, 2l-reihig, D = ca. 4,7 - 11,2 mm, L = ca. 44,0 cm (innere Kette), total ca. 86,0 g Für diesen Artikel ist ein Versand in nicht EU-Länder leiderSee Sold Price
2019Lot: Mikromosaik Anfang 20.Jhd., 1 Brosche "MANDOLINE"Lot: Mikromosaik Anfang 20.Jhd., 1 Brosche "MANDOLINE" L = 32,2 mm; 1 Brosche in Navette-Form L = 77,5 mm, sowie 2 weitere Broschen; 1 Anhänger u. 1 Hutnadelkopf D = 40,5 mm (Nadel fehlt) !See Sold Price
Sold2015Brosche, GIRAFFE, 20.Jhd, Silber 925/000, ausgefasstBrosche, GIRAFFE, 20.Jhd, Silber 925/000, ausgefasst mit Malachit, Lapis u, Onyx (wie Markasiten geschliffen), plastisch gearbeitet, L = 65,5 mm, aussergewöhnliches qualitätsvolles, seltenes SammlerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collier, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., SilberCollier, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., Silber 925/000, sig.: DOMINGUEZ 925 MEXICO, dekoratives Mittelteil, Rosette verziehrt mit Türkiskranz u. zentralem Amethyst, 11 Korallen, 17 TürkisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armband, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., SilberArmband, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., Silber 925/000, sig.: Plateria Cecilia MEXICO, dekoratives Mittelteil, verziert mit sich anschauenden Tauben, zentraler Amethystcab., 3 Korallen u. 26 TüSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIENER-BRONZE Anfang 20.Jhd., "SCHLANGE", farbigWIENER-BRONZE Anfang 20.Jhd., "SCHLANGE", farbig bemahlt, L = 16,0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Medaillon, Anfang 20.Jhd., GG 750/000 (geprüft),Medaillon, Anfang 20.Jhd., GG 750/000 (geprüft), Vorderseite mit fein kordierten Drähten verziert, H = 29,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brosche "KIRSCHEN" 1.Hälfte 20.Jhd.,Brosche "KIRSCHEN" 1.Hälfte 20.Jhd., Silber 935/000,Markasiten, Silexkugeln, 39,5 x 38,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ohrhänger "BIEDERMEIER" Mitte 20.Jhd.,Ohrhänger "BIEDERMEIER" Mitte 20.Jhd., GG 585/000, 1/2 Perlen mit Türkiskranz, H = 31 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2 Kuchenteller (II. Wahl), D = 18 cm; 2 Tassen, D = 8 cm, mit Untertassen, D = 12,8 cm; 1 Kännchen (II. Wahl), H = 17 cm, blaues Zwiebelmuster unter GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Silberschmuck 1.Hälfte 20.Jhd., 835/000, 1 PaarLot: Silberschmuck 1.Hälfte 20.Jhd., 835/000, 1 Paar "ART-DECO" Ohrhänger, Onyx, Markasiten, H = 45,7 mm; 2 Broschen/Nadeln mit grünem Chalcedon, L = 41,2 u. 61,1 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018kleines Medaillon, "SKARABÄUS" 1.Hälfte 20.Jhd., Silberkleines Medaillon, "SKARABÄUS" 1.Hälfte 20.Jhd., Silber 835/000, beidseitig emailliert, H = ca. 29,0 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Uhrenketten 2.Hälfte 20.Jhd., SilberLot: 2 Uhrenketten 2.Hälfte 20.Jhd., Silber 800/000, Relief: Bauer mit Gespann, Siegel aus plastisch gedrückten Blechen, L = 17,5-19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Silberschmuck:1.Hälfte 20.Jhd., Silber 835/000Lot Silberschmuck:1.Hälfte 20.Jhd., Silber 835/000 u. 925/000, 1 Anhänger, grünes Achat-Blatt mit Käfer, H = 36,5 mm; 1 Anhänger mit blauem Stein, H = 49,5 mm; 1 Nadel, bl&aumSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryNapoleon III Style Bronze Putti Globe Clock, 20th c., H.- 20 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/4 in., D.- 8 1/4 in.$425(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesStyle of Segar Studio (American) Cast Iron Electrified Table Lamp, Mica Lamp Shade, Ca. 20th C., H$70(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GallerySet of Six Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 18 in.$425
May 10Crescent City Auction GallerySet of Six French Louis XV Style Caned Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 37 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 20$325
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 42 1/4 in., W.- 86 in., D.- 20 in.$700
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Dining Set, 20th c., Table- H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- Closed 59 in.,$425(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Art Deco Inspired Kingwood Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 37 1/2 in., W.- 87 in., D.- 20 in.$600
May 16Eldred'sOLD LYME SCHOOL (20th Century,), Two landscapes, possibly the work of Paul Alfred Douglas$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftWinter Associates Diminutive single door corner cupboard, American, 20th C., painted mustard-brown finish, molded top$50(1 bid)