Sold2023PAIR JAPANESE IRON & SILVER, GOLD ENAMEL VASESAn rare pair of fine small Japanese bottle vases. Each with dark patinated iron ground, silver collars, silvered bases, gold embellishments at top and bottom of the necks, applied enameled floral medaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinoiserie Sterling Enamel Cloisonne VasesPair Chinoiserie Sterling Silver Enamel Cloisonne Vases. Design features various flowers and pair of birds against a cobalt ground. Exemplary line work. Measures 14.5 inches high x 7.5 inches in diameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Vienna Silver & Enamel Bud VasesPair of Antique Vienna Silver & Enamel Bud Vases. Red enamel with gold decoration on silver. Each measures 4.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Japanese cloisonne and silver enamel decoratedPair Japanese cloisonne and silver enamel decorated vases. H:7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Japanese cloisonne and silver enamel decorated vasPair Japanese cloisonne and silver enamel decorated vases. H:7.5"See Sold Price
2017AN EXQUISITE PAIR OF VIENNESE ENAMEL SILVER VASESCirca 1870. Measuring 7.5' H. In excellent condition. Estimate $8.000-10.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of silver enamel filigree inlaid Hetian jade vasesA Pair of silver enamel filigree inlaid Hetian jade vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Jeweled Silver-Gilt Filigree and Enamel VasesA Pair of Jeweled Silver-Gilt Filigree and Enamel Vases 20th Century Height 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Cloisonne Enamel And Silver Wire VasesA pair of identical Japanese silver wire and enamel vases. Circa: 1940s. The baluster form vases are enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers made in the Cloisonne technique on a white grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Silver Enamel VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of enameled over silver vases on a dark red ground color with a floral and bird motif on the inside. Silver rims on the top and bottom. The bottoms are both marked “Made In JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Japanese cloisonne and silver vases with enamelPair Japanese cloisonne and silver vases with enamel decoration. H:7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Silver Cloisonne Enamel VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Chinese small silver cloisonne vases with enamel decorations. Designed with a baluster form and flaring rim. Decorated with ornate designs with assorted flowers and butteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Enamel and Silver Vases.Early 20th Century. Each green enamel bamboo motif vase with silver rims; unmarked. 7 1/4" H. Condition Report: overall good; scattered light surface scuffing.See Sold Price
Sold2023German sterling silver and guilloche enamel vases, late 19th C., pair, baluster form with taperedGerman sterling silver and guilloche enamel vases, late 19th C., pair, baluster form with tapered neck with flared rim and domed pedestal base, hand-painted polychrome cherub or putti in classical setSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLOISONNE VASESGroup of (5) Vintage Cloisonne Enamel Vases, incl: Petite pair of Japanese red enamel on silver vases, with images of bamboo, 3 3/4" high; Japanese goldstone enamel high shouldered vase with floral deSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES possibly silver mounted, decoratA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES possibly silver mounted, decorated with birds in flight over crashing waves. 376 grams. 15 cm x 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESAntique pair of identical Japanese silver vases of elongated shape. Late Meiji period, 1868-1913. The pieces are decorated with silver wire cloisonne enamel boughs of wisteria flowers against a deep pSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Austrian/Viennese Enamel & Silver UrnsA Pair of 19th C. Viennese Enamel on Silver Vases/Urns. H 6.5" x W 2.1"See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY QING DYNASTY ENAMELED SILVER VASESVERY FINE QING DYNASTY SILVER WITH ENAMEL AND CORAL VASE WITH ATTACHED HARD WOOD BASES. BEAUTIFUL WORK THROUGHOUT! AGE EXPECTED WARE AND SURFACE.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Japanese red cloisonne and silver vases withPair Japanese red cloisonne and silver vases with floral enamel design. H:7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Japanese Meiji Enameled Dragon VasesA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES decorated with silver wired dragons. H: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIODA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES decorated with silver wired dragons. 17.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASESPair of antique, Japanese ginbari cloisonné enamel on silver vases; each of bottle form with rounded mouth, the background of a light purplish lavender coloration; one with green fronds and oraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Antique Car Vase Pink Guilloche Enamel SilverPair Of Antique Car Vase Pink Guilloche Enamel Silver. Measure 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTA$5,000
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases Signed$5,500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 18th and 19th Centuries$650(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Silver Wire White Enamel Vase with Birds and Flowers$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Vases with Elk Heads$3,000(1 bid)
Chiswick AuctionsA PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL VASES 民國時期 廣東銅ʼn£80