Sold2022Signed Giovanni Papini Story Of Christ Italy 1932Italian language book, title Storia di Cristo, signed by Author Giovanni Papini. Florence, Italy. c. 1932, printed in Italy. Books cover is detached from spine. No back cover. Except for the fist pageSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Storia di Micchi Topolino dall’A alla ZENG La Storia di Micchi Topolino dall’A alla Z Twenty-six pages orange tinted hardback book, rare Italian versione of Mickey Mouse Alphabet Book IT La Storia di Micchi Topolino dall’A alla Z CappSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, History, Politics] Giro-Cipolla, 1869-99, 3 v.TWO WORKS OF POLITICAL HISTORY ABOUT VERONA [1.]: FIRST EDITION OF THIS COMPENDIUM OF THE POLITICAL HISTORY OF VERONA BY CARLO CIPOLLACipolla, Carlo. Compendio della storia politica di Verona. Verona:See Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot with 20 books, among others "Enrico Nardi unamixed lot with 20 books, among others "Enrico Nardi una Vita di Corsa", "Carlo Chiti Sinfonia Ruggente" by Oscar Orefici, Valerio Moretti "La Scommessa di Gianni Lancia", "Catalogo Bolaffi delle AutomSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) volume set ( GIL BLAS DI SANTILLANO STORIA PIACEVOLE DEL SIG. LE SAGE. - LONDRA - Published(4) volume set ( GIL BLAS DI SANTILLANO STORIA PIACEVOLE DEL SIG. LE SAGE. - LONDRA - Published 1789. ) - nice estate condition, minimal wear to leather boards. Books in this auction come from a fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Marbled Paper Cover BooksLot of 3 Antique Marbled Paper Cover Books, 1/3: The History of Sanford and Merton by Thomas Day Esq., text in English with some German text, 2/3: Storia di Un Boccone di Pane by Giovanni Mace, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Leather Bound Pocket Size Italian BooksLot of 3 Vintage Possibly Antique Leather Bound Pocket Size Italian Books, 1/3: La Vita di MICHELANGELO by Vasari, 2/3: Storia di una Capinera by Verga, 3/3: Doveri Dell’Uomo by Mazzini, each mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Style Book, Storia EcclesiasticaMedieval-style book having carved figures on front, "Storia Ecclesiastica di Monsignor Claudio Fleury", 1769 edition, 11" x 9". Provenance: Southbury, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two volumes. "Descrizione Della Cita di Napoli, 1788.Two volumes. "Descrizione Della Cita di Napoli, 1788. Presso I Fratelli Terres. Three vols. "Tossi Storia Della Badia Di Monte Casino" 1842. One vol. "Nvova Guida" by G. B. Ferrari Naples 1826. One voSee Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Mariani "Head with Fig Leaves" mixed media onCARLO MARIA MARIANI (Italian / American b. 1931) "Head with Fig Leaves" Mixed media on paper. Sight: 33 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches; Frame: 47 x 45 inches. Signed and dated upper left corner: Carlo Maria MariSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016INDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI OttoINDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI Otto sedie, anni "50. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato. Altezza cm ,83 larghezza 45, profondità 49.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kimi Raikkonen - Replica Ufficiale Ferrari, Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato dal pilotaReplica Ufficiale Casco Ferrari Kimi Raikkonen Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato al Museo Ferrari di Maranello Scala 1:1 Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Sansovino table for Simon Gavina.Sansovino table for Simon Gavina. 1972. Lacquered wood.. Cm 181,00 x 73,00 x 132,00. Literature: I tavoli di Carlo Scarpa, Catalogo Simon, 2009. p. 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarpa Carlo, Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978)Venini, Murano, 1936 ca. Two candle holders of the Corrosi series in green glass. Acid-etched signature by Venini Murano. Height 7.5 cm, M. Barovier, a cura di, Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932 - 1947, CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO ENRICO RAVATavolino da salotto anni '40. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo molato - AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY C. E. RAVA cm 50x92x48 Arredamenti di Carlo Enrico Rava, Milano 1949, fig. 103See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), DueCarlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), Due Rittrati, 1989, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso, 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$1(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFiat 38-parts books from the 20s-2000s€80
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsCarlo Boecklin, Basel 1870 - 1934 San Domenico di Fiesole, Punch and Judy Show€1,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Carlo Maria, Untitled, 1984, mixed media on cardboard, cm 70x100€1,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Ferrari pocket book by Pino Allievi and Marc Newson€3,000
BonhamsA 'Miniskirt proposal for the T5' Ferrari, annotated by Enzo Ferrari to Ferrari designer Mauro F...£1,800(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Helmut Newton 'Sumo' book on stand, Taschen, 1999, signed and numbered€2,000