Sold2023Custom Louis XVI style upholstered long benchCustom Louis XVI style upholstered long bench, 20th c., pink velveteen upholstery, on six tapering fluted legs, unmarked, 19.5"h x 60"l x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTERED LONG BENCHLouis XVI style long bench, worn silk taffeta upholstery, raised on floral carved and fluted legs, approx 17"h, 47.5"l, 16.5"d Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020PR. OF UPHOLSTERED LONG BENCHESPAIR OF POLYCHROME OFF-WHITE COLORED REGENCY STYLE UPHOLSTERED LONG BENCHES WITH REEDED TURNED STRETCHERS; SCOTT THOMAS COLLECTION; 21"H X 46"W X 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XV STYLE GILTWOOD UPHOLSTERED LONG BENCH, 86"LLouis XV style giltwood upholstered end-of-bed bench, early 20th c., having padded top in light blue fabric upholstery, with ribbon trim, rising on cabriole legs, ending on whorl feet, approx 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019English Sheraton Style Upholstered BenchEnglish Sheraton Style Upholstered Bench. With carved details, upholstered in red striped fabric. 27 inches x 29 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early English Style Oak Long Benchessome early elements, each oak throughout, tenoned construction, ring and baluster turned splayed legs with stretchers, 30 x 96 x 12-1/2 in. Provenance: The Important Private Collection of a Rocky MouSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Style Leather Upholstered BenchesA pair of English style leather upholstered benches or seats each having turned legs and x-form stretchers. Size: 16.5"H x 28"W x 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Regency Style Silk Upholstered BenchEnglish Regency Style Silk Upholstered Bench. Measures 31 inches x 55 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022English-Style Window Bench - OttomanEnglish-style window bench, upholstered with rope trim on turned legs. [19" H x 22" W x 47" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Regency Custom Upholstered Widow BenchEnglish Regency Style Custom Upholstered Widow Bench with Trim. Measures 18 inches x 49 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robsjohn Gibbings Style Long bench. UpholsteredRobsjohn Gibbings Style Long bench. Upholstered Top with Tapered Legs.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 50 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE OAK UPHOLSTERED BENCH SEATFrench, late 19th century. Louis XV style red and white upholstered long oak bench with floral carved apron and legs. Unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Chippendale Style Carved Leg BenchAntique English Chippendale Style Carved Leg Bench. Upholstered. Measures 30 x 39 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Long Rectangular upholstered Footstool No ReserveEnglish Chippendale style long rectangular upholstered Footstool, circa 1900. It has nicely carved wood frame with short cabriolet legs with ball and claw feet. The needlework upholstery is decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Long Moroccan Style Upholstered Bench by Porta BellaThe whole upholstered, with a full length overstuffed cushion with full length bolster pillow, raised on four paw feet. By Porta Bella of Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Carved Mahogany William and Mary StyleEnglish Carved Mahogany William and Mary Style Upholstered Double Bench, 19th c., the rectangular cushioned top on six turned and ball legs, joined at the bottom by rectangular stretchers, now in brigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dark Bamboo Rattan Long Bench. Floral Upholstered Partial Cushion. McGuire Style.Dark Bamboo Rattan Long Bench. Floral Upholstered Partial Cushion. McGuire Style. Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 94 inches: D: 18 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn,See Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian / Chinese Chippendale Style BenchGeorgian / Chinese Chippendale Style Bench. Carved frame in the English style. Upholstered seat. Measures 17 x 41 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN ANNE STYLE NEEDLEPOINT UPHOLSTERED BENCHEnglish walnut bench in the Queen Anne taste, having floral needlepoint upholstery, and rising on cabriole legs with pad feet, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 14.75", w. 41", d. 17".See Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Style Navy Upholstered BenchItalian, 20th century A Venetian style long bench with navy upholstery and parcel gilt legs Unmarked Approx. h. 17" w. 52", d. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021George II Style Upholstered Walnut BenchEnglish, 19th/20th C. 18-1/2"h x 32"w x 12-1/2"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Winston and C.Z. GuestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorator Long Upholstered Bench. Black Wood Frame. BaDecorator Long Upholstered Bench. Black Wood Frame. Baker style. -- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 71 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheraton Style Upholstered Mahogany Hall BenchSheraton style upholstered mahogany hall bench, in the manner of Thomas Sheraton (English, 1751-1806) with upholstered scrolling arms, allover upholstered in brocade, the supports in the form of feathSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PROVINCIAL STYLE CARVED WOOD LONG BENCHFrench provincial style caved wood upholstered bench with cabriole legs. Dimensions: H 18" X W 60.5" X D 17.5" Condition: Some soiling to upholstery. Some scratches and scuffs to base.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Tufted Bench Newly Upholstered in Velvet$1,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Modernist Stools Ottoman. 1) SELIG Danish Modern Teak Ottoman Bench with Black upholstered seat.$125(1 bid)