Sold2015Pr. J. Tedder Military Jet Air Intake Hanging LightsPair of J. Tedder military jet air intake hanging lights, 14" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Danish modern hanging lights. Pr striped shade Wall Mounted Pendant Lamps. Wood arms with brassPair Danish modern hanging lights. Pr striped shade Wall Mounted Pendant Lamps. Wood arms with brass trim and hardware. Adjustable height Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 20 inches --- We offSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Neoclassical Alabaster Hanging Lamps21st Century, Three Lights, Nickel Plated Chains With Lion Head Fasteners, Height 13, Diameter 19.5 Inches. Electrification Present But Not Guaranteed, Edge Chips, Surface Scratches See Photos For AddSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. French Bagues Style Rock Crystal Wall SconcesPair of French Bagues style 2 light wall sconces with gilt iron frames and hanging crystals and rock crystals. Mounted with molded glass vases, branches of individual rock crystal leaves and flowers oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. French Bagues Style Rock Crystal Wall SconcesPair of French Bagues style 2 light wall sconces with gilt iron frames and hanging crystals and rock crystals. Mounted with molded glass vases, branches of individual rock crystal leaves and flowers oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Industrial Hanging Lights 30"H, 19" diam.Pair of Industrial Hanging Lights 30"H, 19" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) RESTORATION HARDWARE industrial hanging lights, from local home in Hudson Valley, in fine(2) RESTORATION HARDWARE industrial hanging lights, from local home in Hudson Valley, in fine condition, measure 34.5" high x 18" across the bottom shades.See Sold Price
Sold2024Germany, semi-postals, Airpost, Officials, Newspaper, Franchise, Military Air, Military Parcel,Germany, semi-postals, Airpost, Officials, Newspaper, Franchise, Military Air, Military Parcel, Occupations: Russia, AMG, French, Baden, Rhine, Wurttemberg, Berlin, VCat 2100, B1/B599, C1/C62, O1/O99,See Sold Price
Sold2017L & JG Stickley six-light hanging light fixture /L & JG Stickley, six-light hanging light fixture / chandelier, Fayetteville, NY, copper, frosted glass, unsigned, 23.5"dia x 36"h Provenance: The Estate of Louise Stickley (wife of Leopold Stickley),See Sold Price
Sold2021The Handel Lamp Co. 4-light hanging light fixtureThe Handel Lamp Co. four-light hanging light fixture / chandelier, #5213 Meriden, Connecticut hammered copper, painted slag glass one shade with Handel tag overall: 19"sq x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Tiered Sarus Mobile Hanging Light by David WeeksDesigner/Artist/Manufacturer:David Weeks Country of Origin & Materials & Finishes: USA, plated steel and aluminum, polished nickel finished frame and black satin shades Additional Information: The SarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japonesque Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Amber Glass Hanging Light c1910Japonesque Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Amber Glass Hanging Light c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original amber glass in perfect condition. 30"h overall. Lantern 16"h x 13.25" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Set of (4) Hanging Light FixturesIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX), pair of matching hanging light pendants, having copper body, punched accents, brass medallions The spectacle of intricately patterned silhouette lighting is a distincSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Leslie (active 20th/21st century), A hanging light sculpture, late 20th/early 21st centuryWilliam Leslie (active 20th/21st century)A hanging light sculpture, late 20th/early 21st centurySigned and possibly dated: William Leslie / PS 450 / 3/20The single-light lamp housed in a laminated papSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Art Nouveau, Hanging Light FixtureAmerican Art Nouveau hanging light fixture patinated bronze, clear mica unsigned 6 1/2"sq x 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaumont Mood (San Antonio, TX) Hanging Light PendantVintage perforated ceramic pendant light pendant by acclaimed San Antonio maker Beaumont Mood, having carved accents, polychrome glazing 14"h x 15"w x 15"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unique - Brooklyn, NY Leaded Glass Hanging Light c1910Unique Art Glass - Brooklyn, NY - leaded glass hanging circular globe light c1910. Unsigned. Several cracked panes, overall excellent condition. 12"d x 30"h overall. Spend $5000 or more at this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeadedGlass Hanging Light, having bronze supports and trim, with Cypriot glass, diameter 20 inches.Leaded Glass Hanging Light, having bronze supports and trim, with Cypriot glass, diameter 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herter Brothers Style Hanging Light FixtureAesthetic movement motif square hanging light attributed to Herter Brothers, bronze frame with stylized animal head finials, floral and geometric designs. Top has birds and butterflies paint decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bronze & Cobalt Porcelain Hanging LightFrench Belle Epoque Bronze Mounted Cobalt Glazed Porcelain Hanging Light, with rose bud and acanthus decoration. Overall: 35" H x 10.75" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywordsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cool Mid Century chrome hanging light fixture, some wear to chrome, found in local estate, believeCool Mid Century chrome hanging light fixture, some wear to chrome, found in local estate, believe to be made by Sonneman….measures 65" top to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice lot of old lighting, table lamps, slag glass hanging light, red oil lamp with gargoyles, gasNice lot of old lighting, table lamps, slag glass hanging light, red oil lamp with gargoyles, gas shades, etc. Great lot for dealer to sort out, just how we found it in Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large white glass & brass hanging light fixure, looks like it came from a Theater or possiblyLarge white glass & brass hanging light fixure, looks like it came from a Theater or possibly Church, measures approx. top to bottom (48"), has loose molding strip as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Parcel Gilt Green Painted Metal LanternsPair of parcel gilt and green painted metal lanterns, by Charles Edwards, London, with four-branch hanging-lights and glazed panels, stamped "CHARLES / EDWARDS / LONDON", fitted for electricity. ProveSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel Yellin (1885-1940), Pair of Wrought Iron Hanging Lights$9,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SIX LIGHT CANDELABRA AFTER FRANÇOIS REMONDÂŁ9,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Tan Nunchaku 李小龍 | 私藏黃褐色$5,000
2 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesPico Pete Vinyl 45 Single Hot Dog Hot Dog b/w Chicken Little by Pico Pete. Jet Records J-100. Vinyl$5
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO TIREFLATOR SERVICE STATION PEDESTAL AIR METER W/ ISLANDER LIGHT ATTACHMENT.$2,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SHELL CAMEO SET IN WHITBY JET AND STERLING SILVER PLUS JET EARRINGS$60(2 bids)