Sold2015Robert Philipp watercolorRobert Philipp (American 1895-1981)- Cafe Scene- watercolor on paper, signed Philipp lower right, very good condition. 12 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp (1895-1981) AmericaRobert Philipp (1895-1981), Gouache and watercolour on paper ,measures 12" x 9.5 " SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Philipp (1895-1981) New York Modernist Young Women At TableRobert Philipp (1895-1981) New York Modernist. Mixed media, watercolor and pastel? Two young women at dining table in cafe setting. Signed. 27" x 32" OA Framed STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ASee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT PHILIPP (AMERICAN, 1895-1981).Oil on board. Portrait of a Lady in Red. Signed lower left. From a New Jersey collection. Dimensions: 7.5" high x 10.75" wide Condition: Minor surface scuffs and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp (American, 1895 - 1981) AsleepA mid 20th century oil on canvas depicting a lady at rest, signed bottom right, also signed & titled verso. Dimensions:33" H x 27" W framed, 25" H x 19" W canvas. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT PHILIPP TEA TIME GIRL YELLOW HAT OIL PAINTINGROBERT PHILIPP TEA TIME GIRL YELLOW HAT OIL PAINTING Robert Philipp American, 1895-1981 Afternoon Tea, Girl in Yellow Hat Signed: Philipp (ur); Signed on verso Robert Philipp in Black marker (in artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp American (1895 -1981) Little SecretsRobert Philipp American (1895 -1981) Little Secrets Signed Philipp (lr) Gouache on paper Sight 29 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches (74.3 x 79.4 cm) Provenance: Ross Peacock Gallery, New York Private Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Philipp 1895-1981 Antique American Impressionist Central Park Portrait Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting by Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Exceptional example!Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PHILIPP (1895-1981) Woman in a Loge.ROBERT PHILIPP (1895-1981) Woman in a Loge. Oil on canvas. 303x510 mm; 12x20 inches. Signed in oil, verso. Circa 1943.Philipp painted the same subject for Helen Hayes in "Harriet", oil on canvas, soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp Original Pastel Painting On Board Signed Female Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert PhilippTitle: AllureMedium: Painting On BoardSize: 15" x 18.5"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Philipp(New York, 1895-1981) Portrait of a Young Girl,1962, signed upper right "Philipp/1962", signed verso "Robert Philipp", dated and inscribed, oil on canvas, 30 x 25 in.; painted wood and composition fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Philipp 'In Love Again' Oil PaintingRobert Philipp, American (1895 - 1981). 'In Love Again'. Oil on reverse side of masonite in heavy ornate gilt frame. Measures 38"H x 38"W framed; 29.5"H x 29.5"W unframed. Condition is good, see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981) Oil on Canvas"Rochelle", (the artist's wife), depicted sitting at a table with a harbor in the background. Signed at the lower left. Dimensions:10" x 11 1/2", the frame 16" x 17". Provenance:From a Bucks County coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert PhilippTitle: Scarlett HeadscarfMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert PhilippEstate / Collection: Estate of Alexander Kahan American, 1895-1981 Conversation Signed Philipp (ur) Pastel on paper 25 5/8 x 19 5/8 inches (65.1 x 49.8 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Sotheby's in 1985,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp Portrait of a WomanItem/Description: Portrait of a woman in red (likely his wife Rochelle 'Shelly' Post). Signed upper right and "Robert Philipp" painted on verso.Robert Philipp (USA 1895 - 1981) was an American painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp Artist Wife Terrace Portrait OilRobert Philipp Artist Wife Terrace Portrait Oil, 1966, oil on canvas, 18 x 22 inches, 28.5 x 32.5 x 2.25 inches framed, signed lower right, titled Rochelle on the Terrace, signed or inscribed with artSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PHILIPP (New York, 1895-1981), "Park Scene"., Oil on board, 7.75" x 9.75". Framed 11" x 13".ROBERT PHILIPPNew York, 1895-1981"Park Scene". Signed lower right "Philipp". Titled on label verso.Oil on board, 7.75" x 9.75". Framed 11" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Robert Philipp (American, 1895-1991), oilAttributed to Robert Philipp (American, 1895-1991), oil on masonite, The Accident, 11-1/4" x 14" board, unsigned, very similar to a signed work sold by Terenchin Gallery, Hudson ,NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Philipp "Seated Girl" Oil On BoardOil on board painting by listed New York artist Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981). The painting is titled "Seated Girl" and is signed in the upper right. Sight measures approx. 7-1/8" across 6-3/8" tall, fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981)Oil on canvas, "Afternoon Tea, Central Park", SLR. Impressionist scene of two young girls. 8"h x 14"w and 16"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Class Demonstration" Signed Original Watercolor (1960)$750
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed Painting$40(3 bids)